High School Football

Prep football regional playoff scoreboard | Dec. 8-9, 2017

Scores for regional rounds of the 2017 CIF State football championships. Coaches are asked to report results, scoring summaries and statistics to sports@fresnobee.com. Tweet your highlights, including video, to @fresnobeesports.

OPEN DIVISION

De La Salle-Concord (11-1) vs. Mater Dei-Santa Ana (14-0) at Hornet Stadium, Sacramento State, Dec. 16, 8 p.m.

REGIONALS

DIVISION 1-AA

North: Folsom 54, Central 35

South: Helix-La Mesa 28, Oaks Christian-Westlake Village 13

Dec. 15, Championship

Folsom vs. Helix at Hornet Stadium, Sacramento State, 8 p.m.

DIVISION 1-A

North: Pittsburg 37, Granite Bay 14

South: Narbonne-Harbor City 56, Paraclete-Lancaster 14

Dec. 16, Championship

Pittsburg vs. Narbonne at Hornet Stadium, Sacramento State, 4 p.m.

DIVISION 2-AA

North: Serra-San Mateo 76, Tulare Union 43

South: Cajon-San Bernardino 70, Rancho Verde-Moreno Valley 23

Dec. 15, Championship

Serra vs. Cajon at Hornet Stadium, Sacramento State, 4 p.m.

DIVISION 2-A

North: Saint Francis-Mountain View 28, Manteca 23

South: Grace Brethren-Simi Valley 24, Aquinas-San Bernardino 8

Dec. 16, Championship

Saint Francis vs. Grace Brethren at Hornet Stadium, Sacramento State, Noon

DIVISION 3-AA

North: Shasta-Redding 40, Marin Catholic-Kentfield 27

South: Bishop Diego-Santa Barbara 41, Quartz Hill 7

Dec. 16, Championship

Shasta at Bishop Diego, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 3-A

North: Half Moon Bay 28, Sutter 7

South: Steele Canyon-Spring Valley 28, El Modena-Orange 26

Dec. 16, Championship

Half Moon Bay at Steele Canyon, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 4-AA

North: Placer-Auburn 43, Salinas 42, OT

South: Crenshaw-Los Angeles 13, El Camino-Oceanside 10

Dec. 16, Championship

Placer at Crenshaw, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 4-A

North: Milpitas 52, Campolindo-Moraga 38

South: Southwest EC-El Centro 31, Memorial 28

Dec. 16, Championship

Milpitas at Southwest EC, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 5-AA

North: McClymonds-Oakland 35, East Nicolaus 12

South: Golden West 41, Big Bear 21

Dec. 16, Championship

McClymonds vs. Golden West at Visalia Community Stadium, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 5-A

North: Fortuna 34, Bear River-Grass Valley 20

South: Katella-Anaheim 36, Monte Vista-Spring Valley 35

Dec. 16, Championship

Fortuna vs. Katella at Glover Stadium, Anaheim, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 6-AA

North: Strathmore 49, St. Patrick/St. Vincent-Vallejo 35

South: Orange 46, Caruthers 43, OT

Dec. 16, Championship

Strathmore vs. Orange at El Modena High, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 6-A

North: Galileo-San Francisco 20, Rio Vista 14

South: Vincent Memorial-Calexico 40, Huntington Park 18

Dec. 16, Championship

Galileo vs. Vincent Memorial at Calexico High, 6 p.m.

Related stories from Fresno Bee

  Comments