High School Sports

Prep scoreboard for Oct. 14

FOOTBALL

WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

TRI-RIVER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Central at Clovis, 7 p.m.

NORTH YOSEMITE LEAGUE

Reedley at McLane, 7 p.m.

WEST YOSEMITE LEAGUE

Hanford at Golden West, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

TRI-RIVER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Clovis West at Buchanan, 7 p.m.

Clovis North vs. Clovis East (Lamonica Stadium), 7:30 p.m.

COUNTY/METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Bullard vs. Madera South (Memorial Stadium), 7:30 p.m.

Madera at Memorial, 7:30 p.m.

Edison at Sanger, 7:30 p.m.

NORTH YOSEMITE LEAGUE

Hoover vs. Roosevelt (Sunnyside), 7 p.m.

Sunnyside vs. Fresno (McLane), 7:30 p.m.

WEST YOSEMITE LEAGUE

Hanford West vs. El Diamante (Golden West), 7:30 p.m.

Mt. Whitney at Lemoore, 7:30 p.m.

EAST YOSEMITE LEAGUE

Mission Oak vs. Monache (Granite Hills), 7 p.m.

Porterville vs. Tulare Western (Mathias Stadium), 7 p.m.

Tulare at Delano, 7 p.m.

SOUTHEAST YOSEMITE LEAGUE

North at Mira Monte, 7:30 p.m.

Highland at South, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST YOSEMITE LEAGUE

Bakersfield at Frontier, 7:30 p.m.

Garces at Centennial, 7:30 p.m.

Stockdale at Liberty, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTH YOSEMITE LEAGUE

Independence at Golden Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Ridgeview at West, 7:30 p.m.

East at Tehachapi, 7:30 p.m.

NORTH SEQUOIA LEAGUE

Washington at Chowchilla, 7 p.m.

Yosemite at Kerman, 7 p.m.

Sierra at Liberty-Madera Ranchos, 7 p.m.

CENTRAL SEQUOIA LEAGUE

Central Valley Christian at Exeter, 7 p.m.

Dinuba at Kingsburg, 7 p.m.

EAST SEQUOIA LEAGUE

Granite Hills at Lindsay, 7:15 p.m.

Strathmore vs. Sierra Pacific (Neighbor Bowl), 7:15 p.m.

Woodlake at Corcoran, 7:15 p.m.

SOUTH SEQUOIA LEAGUE

Shafter at Bakersfield Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Wasco at Chavez, 7:30 p.m.

Kennedy at Arvin, 7:30 p.m.

WEST SEQUOIA LEAGUE

Parlier at Caruthers, 7:30 p.m.

Minarets at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

EAST SIERRA LEAGUE

Laton at Farmersville, 7:30 p.m.

Orosi at McFarland, 7:30 p.m.

WEST SIERRA LEAGUE

Avenal at Tranquillity, 7:30 p.m.

Dos Palos at Firebaugh, 7:30 p.m.

Mendota at Coalinga, 7:30 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Orange Cove at Fowler, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Immanuel vs. Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara City College), 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL SIERRA LEAGUE (8 man)

Faith Christian at Fresno Christian, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY

INTERSECTIONAL

Bishop at Sierra Canyon, 5 p.m.

CENTRAL SIERRA LEAGUE (8 man)

Alpaugh at Riverdale Christian, 1 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL (8 man)

Kings Christian at Shandon, 11 a.m.

BOYS WATER POLO

NORTH YOSEMITE LEAGUE

Sunnyside 7, McLane 3

S: Jonathan Garcia 3, Javier Bravo 2, Anthony Martinez, Luis Ramos. Saves: Ken Suarez 8.

M: Luis Enriquez 2, Juan Flores. Saves: William Serrano 4.

GIRLS TENNIS

WEST YOSEMITE LEAGUE

El Diamante 5, Golden West 4

No. 1 singles: Anindita Rajasekarah, GW d. Erica Hendrick 6-1, 6-2. No. 1 doubles: Erica Hendrick/Kelsey Coyne, E d. Anindita Rajasekarah/Ariah Suniga 8-4. Record: El Diamante 13-6, 10-2.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

CENTRAL SEQUOIA LEAGUE

Immanuel 3, Dinuba 2

25-20, 18-25, 21-25, 25-17, 16-14. D, Lorenia Valdez 5 kills, 5 digs; Kelsey Lowrey 4 kills, 11 blocks; Silvia Cendejas 4 kills, 11 digs; Emma Quiroz 17 assists, 3 aces, 6 blocks, 7 digs; Lupita Sierra 37 digs. Records: Dinuba 9-13, 1-3.

GIRLS WATER POLO

COUNTY/METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Edison 5, Memorial 2

E: Hailey Dyer 4, Kaycee Henkle 1. Goalies: Kaitlyn Hall 3 saves, Caroline Pipes 4 saves.

M: Bella Bispo, Francessca Favagrossa.

  Comments