High School Sports

High school football, softball all-star game rosters

HIGH SCHOOLS

FOOTBALL

CITY/COUNTY

Friday, June 14 at Koligian Stadium (Central High), 7:30 p.m.

Tickets: $12

CITY

Coach: Vince Branstetter, Roosevelt

Lupeni Ahio, DL, Hoover; Gregory Armstrong, TE, Roosevelt; Eric Castillo, OL, Clovis West; Isaiah Chambers, RB, Roosevelt; Thomas Curran, OL, Clovis West; Jordan Daniels, WR, Hoover; Hayden Dondero, DB, Clovis West; Marcelino Gandara, OL, Roosevelt; R.J. Garcia, OL, Edison; Cameron Hicks, LB, Clovis West; Kyrece Hildreth, DE, Bullard; Ckaelan Howard, WR, Roosevelt; Gerardo Huerta, OL, Roosevelt; Jason Hunt, LB, Edison; Josh Hunt, LB, Edison; Trevor Jackson, WR, Edison; Devon Jones, RB, Sunnyside; Jacque Jones, DL, Fresno; Josh Kuo, OL, Clovis North; McKinley Lee III, RB, Edison; Jayecub Levato, LB, Bullard; Johnathan Licea, DL, Clovis West; Anthony Leonardo, QB, Fresno Christian; Angel Maldonado, QB, Roosevelt; John McMichaels, TE, McLane; Christopher Noriega, OL, Bullard; Devin Pacheco, OL, Sunnyside; Alonzo Pollard, LB, Fresno; Alejandro Quezada, LB, Roosevelt; Dameon Ross, DB, Roosevelt; Jackson Schultz, RB, Clovis North; Tommy Slatic, OL, Bullard; Michael Smith, DL, Bullard; Johnny Smith, OL, Sunnyside; Joseph Smith, DL, Hoover; Decova Sneed, WR, Sunnyside; Zorian Temple, LB, Edison; Jefferson Tobar, LB, Roosevelt; Darrin Williams, WR, Fresno Christian; Anthony Worthy, WR, McLane.

COUNTY

Coach: Dave Wilson, Kingsburg

Anthony Aldape, DL, Clovis; Patrick Angelo, RB, Selma; Chase Bibler, DL, Buchanan; Tanner Blount, LB, Buchanan; Jake Boust, WR, Sanger; Colton Cardoza, TE, Libery-Madera Ranchos; Milton Clements V, WR, Central; Preston Conti, WR, Minarets; Tony Cordova, OL, Orange Cove; Garrett Coosti, OL, Kingsburg; Jalen Cropper, WR, Buchanan; Reef Dove, WR, Clovis; J.J. Espinoza, WR, Madera; Jesus Estrada, OL, Caruthers; Jason Franco, DL, Buchanan; Noah Gonzales, DB, Central; Andrew Hernandez, OL, Kingsburg; Ryan Hunt, RB, Clovis East; Ryan Hunt, RB, Clovis East; Bo Jackson, RB, Kingsburg; Jim Kisling, DL, Kingsburg; Andrew Leon, WR, Orange Cove; Cristian Loera, DB, Clovis; Tyson Mansfield, QB, Yosemite; Asa Morales, LB, Clovis East; Colt Nelson, QB, Madera; Justin Paboojian, OL, Immanuel; Mathew Posas, RB, Madera South; Chris Puga, RB, Caruthers; Zachary Rivero, OL, Central; Isaac Salas, OL, Sanger; Mathew Sanchez, WR, Clovis; Steven Scheidt, LB, Buchanan; Colton Smith, RB, Kerman; Lisandro Solorio, LB, Fowler; Jadon Spomer, RB, Kingsburg; Trent Tompkins, QB, Central; Ricardo Valenzuela, RB, Washington Union; Zachary Wilson, OL, Kingsburg; Cody Woolsey, QB, Chowchilla; Sebastian Zenteno, OL, Clovis East.

SOFTBALL

CITY/COUNTY

Wednesday, June 19 at Margie Wright Diamond, 7 p.m.

CITY

Coach: Courtney Dale, Clovis North

Rachel Kessler, Buchanan; Michelle Kroell, Buchanan; Kailyne Luna, Buchanan; Claire Buckley, Buchanan; Melina Anguiano, Bullard; Jenna Ahart, Bullard; Aubrey Mcgregor-Moore, Clovis East; Jasmine Megerdichian, Clovis East; Grace Henson, Clovis; Mckenzie Everhart, Clovis North; Sierra Freeman, Clovis North; Mary Mets, Clovis West; Ciweya Tennison, Edison; Savannah Badillo, Hoover; Tayah Hernandez, Madera; Savaanah Garcia, Madera South; Brianna Burgess, Liberty; April Xiong, McLane; Alyssa Montoya, McLane; Madelyn Mata, Sanger; Emily Fortaney, Sanger; Maykayla Lewis, Roosevelt; Sydney Kuma, Washington Union; Arianna Mohammed, Washington Union; Nia Armbrister, Sunnyside; Emma Mulligan, Reedley.

COUNTY

Coach: Russ Heffley, Hanford West

Ezra Benavides, Caruthers; Jana Pope, Chowchilla; Morgan Sewell, Chowchilla; Kelsey Volkmar, Chowchilla; Kylie Hill, Chowchilla; Hannah Mancebo, Chowchilla; Madison Redding, Coalinga; Janessa Jasso, Dos Palos; Carlyn Cota, Dos Palos; Morgan Diedrich, Fowler; Marissa Gutierrez, Firebaugh; Emily Juarez, Hanford; Allison Heffley, Hanford West; Josie Simas, Hanford West; Bianca Castellanos, Hanford West; Brianna Duncan, Immanuel; Ellie Montalvo, Kerman; Alyssa Acosta, Kerman; Carla Duarte, Kingsburg; Madison Alves, Kingsburg; Sierra Phelps, Lemoore; Megan VanAllen, Lemoore; Martha Lopez, Riverdale; Dom Trevino, Selma; Ashley Paz, Selma; Arianna Chavarin, Sierra Pacific.

RURAL COUNTY

Wednesday, June 12 at Reedley College, 5:30 p.m.

RED

Coach: Steve Bullock, Tulare Western

Sierra Cortez, Tulare Western; Madison Escobar, Tulare Western; Mackenzie Aguiar, Tulare Western; Payton Quinonez, Mission Oak; Maddison Servadio, Mission Oak; Emmie Walker, Coalinga; Olivia Armstrong, Riverdale; Kylie Nunes, Riverdale; Mia Reynolds, Tulare Union; Hailee Smutz, Tulare Union; Pria Bun, Woodlake; Clorissa Staley, Caruthers; Emily Juarez, Hanford; Aryssa Danell, Hanford; Ashlyn Vidana, Hanford; Emily Coronado, Dos Palos; Corinne Acosta, Exeter; Katelyn Kirkman, Exeter; Marissa Gutierrez, Firebaugh; Brianna Duncan, Immanuel; Sierra Phelps, Lemoore; Megan Van Allen.

BLUE

Coach: Rod Schonbachler, Golden West

Emily Geston, Golden West; Breanna Wilson, Golden West; Lillian Santos, Corcoran; Elena Garcia, Laton; Jazmine Soto, Strathmore; Allison Heffley, Hanford West; Josie Simas, Hanford West; Adriana Saenz, Mt. Whitney; Evette Mendoza, Monache; Ashley Daugherty, Templeton; Bella Backer, Templeton; Kirsten Martinez, Dinuba; Alexa Garcia, Dinuba; Kayla Villarreal, Dinuba; Jordyn Montoya, Redwood; Sierra Moffett, Redwood; Emily Ibarra, Redwood; Natalie Gutierrez, Orange Cove; Jehna Ramiscal, El Diamante; Lesly Lira, Lindsay; Desiree Medrano; Madison Johnson, Porterville.

  Comments