High School Sports

Prep scoreboard for Wednesday, Nov. 28

Fresno Bee file

HIGH SCHOOLS

Coaches: Report results to sports@fresnobee.com.

FALL ALL-LEAGUE TEAMS

The Bee will compile all-league lists for publication in December. League representatives, please email lists to sports@fresnobee.com.

BOYS BASKETBALL

NONLEAGUE

Fowler 84, Sierra 71

Fowler

22

13

20

29

84

Sierra

71

Fowler: Jozhua Barela 12, Jacob DeLeon 4, Japnaam Kahlon 26, Surinder Grewal 21, Spencer Nakayama 2, Lucas Guttierez 2, Amneet Basra 7, Jonathan Lopez 2, Christian Young 4, Garrett Geringer 4.

Sierra: Isaiah Gutierrez 9, Noah McDivitt 10, Mason Parks 18, Tommy Newton 31, Ian K 3.

TIP OFF CLASSIC

In Chico

Bullard 73, Millenium-Arizona 53

Millenium

17

16

12

8

53

Bullard

20

11

19

23

73

Millenium (1-1): Jackson 2, Batchelor 9, Shamar 8, Foster 5, Fields 3, Holmes 20, Holley 6.

Bullard (1-0): Carter Anderson 2, Anthony Vallin 3, Chris Estrada 23, D’andre Greeley 3, Lukas Wagner 6, Jalen White 7, Teiquan Rush 13, Omarion Thomas-Marshall 6, Justin Parks 10.

TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

At Immanuel South Gym

Thursday

3 p.m., Mt. Whitney vs. Kerman

4:30 p.m., Lemoore vs. Bakersfield Christian

6 p.m., Clovis vs. Kingsburg

7:30 p.m., Immanuel vs. Mission Oak

GIRLS BASKETBALL

SELMA SHOOTOUT

Selma 50, Sunnyside 35

Sunnyside

8

5

11

11

35

Selma

11

11

14

14

50

Sunnyside (1-1): Alexis Ramirez 6, Bre Wheeler 6, Danyell Booker 6, Dara Wallace 7, Frida Barreras 4, Amelia Romero 6.

Selma (3-1): Rachel Vieira 17, Clarissa Moreno 6, Gianna Lujan 2, Audrey Gonzalez 8, Taj Pannu 8, Zoe Gonzalez 3, Yesenia Sanchez 4, Daniella Cuevas 2.

Mission Oak 53, Mira Monte 39

Mission Oak

6

21

11

15

53

Mira Monte

12

8

13

6

39

Mission Oak: Jaidyn Avila 2, Jada Muller 4, Cece Robles 2, Kailey Silva 2, Jadyn Young 17, Kayliegh Lopez 13, Gabby Matlock 13.

Mira Monte: S. Bolanos 4, Guzman 2, A Bonanos 7, Perez 6, Guel 7, Riveria 13.

Mission Oak 53, Mira Monte 39

Mission Oak

6

21

11

15

53

Mira Monte

12

8

13

6

39

Mission Oak (2-1): Jadyn Young 17, Kayleigh Lopez 13, Gabby Matlock 13, Jada Muller 4, Jaiden Avila 2, Ce Ce Robles 2, Kailey Silva 2.

Mira Monte (0-1): Angela Rivera 13, Alexa Guyl 7, Angelina Bolanos 7, Samantha Perez 6, Samara Bolanos 4, Mayra Guzman 2.

Sanger 64, Hanford West 32

Sanger

15

16

25

8

64

Hanford West

8

4

9

11

32

Sanger (2-1): Taylor Roth 16, Alyssa Hansen 12, Andrea Chapa 11, Cu-Nisha Mitchell 6, Kelly Anderson 5, Mallory Scott 5, Mia Castro 2, Anelise Lopez 5, Elise LeBeau 2.

Hanford West (0-3): Kolbi Adams 20, Aujaune White 8, Taylor Whitfield 2, Tara Threadgill 2.

Sierra 62, Madera South 37

Sierra

18

18

18

8

62

Madera South

10

4

13

10

37

Sierra (3-1): Dayle Edinborough 29, Maylie Lee 7, MacKenzie Forrester 4,Violet Marsalis 2, Anita DeLeon 6, Saige Riley 1, Sydney Wyman 5, Lauren Patino 2, Tyler Hall 2, Jessica Sarabia 4.

Madera South (0-2): Rosel 13, Larey 10, Eller 5,Rogers 4, Hernandez 3, Price 2.

Kerman 40, Mendota 25

Mendota

4

3

12

6

25

Kerman

9

15

6

10

40

Mendota (1-2): April Rodriguez 11, Alexis Escobedo 5, Brenda Castro 5, Angela Zamudio 4.

Kerman (2-0): Amaya Dhillon 14, Brenna Hurt 11, Morgan Turner 8, Ellie Montalvo 2, Jiselle Cardenas 2, Patricia Meza 2, Brianna Woudstra 1.

Roosevelt 64, Orosi 24

Roosevelt

9

18

23

14

64

Orosi

6

2

11

5

24

Roosevelt (1-1): Lesly Aguilar 29, Quirra Murray 14, Yesina Pacheco 7, Brianna Torres 6, Tristian Randle 6, Julianna Aguirre 2.

Orosi: No stats available.

Dinuba 59, Liberty-Madera Ranchos 29

Dinuba

15

16

18

10

59

Liberty

3

9

3

14

29

Dinuba (1-1): Ashley Flores 10, Kaylee Villasenor 10, Kailey Lopez 8, Krysta Casas 4, Roxie Montalvo 3, Azlynn Villalobos 4, Ebony Rodriguez 2, Yasmine Villarreal-Harris 8, Roxanna Navarro 8, Jennifer Miramontes 2.

Liberty (1-1): Leeasia Whetsel 16, Camille Vestal 4, Kassidy Afonin 2, Lizzy Stinson 2, Scotlyn Tousaro 3, Brianna Melgoza 2.

Thursday

At Selma High

3:30 p.m., Orosi vs. Mira Monte

5 p.m., Roosevelt vs. Mission Oak

6:30 p.m., Sierra vs. Dinuba

8 p.m., Center/Golden Valley-winner vs. Selma

At Abraham Lincoln Middle School

3 p.m., Madera South vs. Liberty-Madera Ranchos

4:30 p.m., Center vs. Golden Valley

5:45 p.m., Kerman vs. Sanger

7:15 p.m., Center/Golden Valley-loser vs. Sunnyside

8:30 p.m., Mendota vs. Hanford West

FOWLER TOURNAMENT

Washington Union 86, Central Valley Christian 27

Washington Union

33

18

32

3

86

CVC

8

6

6

9

29

Central Valley Christian: K.Tuig 12, K. Verhneuan 10, A. Bergman 1, A. Reed 3, K. De-Jona 3.

Washington Union: T. Holland 27, M. Holland 9, C. Dean 20 M. Minjarez 2, N. Capozzi 2, S. Kuma 17, R. Verdugo 2, A. Bias 4, M. Moles 1, Team 2.

NONLEAGUE

Firebaugh 70, Lindsay 41

Lindsay

7

13

9

12

41

Firebaugh

20

29

13

8

70

Lindsay: L. Natera 18, B. Hernandez 3, A.Loya 1, B. Cabera 2, I. Rico 7, J. Anguiano 1, B. Rangel 5, Team 4.

Firebaugh: A. Martinez 4, M. Guiterrez 14, M. Gonzalez 26, K. Turman 6, A. Felly 2, M. Allen 13, Team 5.

Fowler 38, Farmersville 22

Farmersville

3

6

6

7

22

Fowler

10

13

5

10

38

Farmersville: J.Castaneda 2, A. Avila 2, A. Casas 2, D. Garcia 8, R. Herrera 2, M. Ovalle 4, S. Gomez, Team 1.

Fowler: K. Poston 6, S. Wong 13, A. Aleksa 4, K. Roman 1, A. Kaur 7, K. Luevanos 7.

Granite Hills 68, Parlier 36

Parlier: K. Velasco 2, J. Morales 5, A. Barela 8, D. Contreras 4, S. Torres 7, R. Ceja 7, Team 3.

Granite Hills: S. Hunter 13, M. Santo 3, M. Marin 8, L. Bernal 2, G. Servin 4, M. Kiner 2, V. Amparano 9, V. Galvez 4, Y. Felipe 10, E. Mcdarment 8, Team 5.

GIRLS SOCCER

FOWLER TOURNAMENT

Fowler 4, Lindsay 2

F, Joeline Nuno 2, Madison Alcantar, Breana Ruiz. L, Belen Ferreira, Aryana Gomez.

Sunnyside 2, Firebaugh 0

S, Elena Holland, Michelle Solis.

Riverdale 6, Farmersville 3

F, Heidy Sanchez, Karen Oropeza Emily Ramirez. R, Johana Rodriguez 2, Destiny Herrera 2, Karina Cordova, Martha Lopez.

Taft 4, Caruthers 1

C, Barbara Sanson. T, Evelyn Camacho 3, Skylar Hale.

Fowler 4, Sunnyside 1

F, Symphony Feaver 2, Joeline Nuño, Gabriela Garcia. S, Michelle Solis.

Lindsay 8, Firebaugh 0

L, Marycruz Nerto 3, Jimena Magana 3, Teresita Magana, Lesley Villanueva.

NONLEAGUE

Mt. Whitney 5, Lindsay 1

MW, Paris Lopez 2, Kaitlin Fournier, Victoria Vargas, Nunez.

OTHER SCORES

Central 1, Edison 0

Clovis East 7, Fresno Christian 2

South 1, Chavez 0 (2OT)

BOYS SOCCER

NONLEAGUE

Reedley 2, Dinuba 0

R, Miko Sunamoto 2. Records: Reedley 2-1; Dinuba 0-1.

OTHER SCORES

Dos Palos 3, Los Banos 2

Mendota 2, Chowchilla 1

Tulare Union 1, Mt. Whitney 0

Orosi 3, El Diamante 0

Minarets 3, Sierra 3

FOOTBALL

CIF SOCAL REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP BOWLS

Friday

DIVISION 1–AA

Narbonne at Cathedral Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION 2–AA

St. Augustine vs. Grace Brethren at Cal Lutheran University, 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION 2–A

Lawndale vs. South Hills at Covina District Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION 3–AA

Lincoln-San Diego at Culver City, 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION 4–AA

Morse at Central Valley Christian, 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION 5–AA

Western at San Gorgonio, 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION 6–AA

Adelanto at Strathmore, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

DIVISION 1–A

Sierra Canyon at Upland, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 3–A

Eisenhower at Kaiser, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 4–A

Kennedy at Garfield, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 5–A

Linfield Christian at San Diego, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 6–A

Locke at Orange Glen, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 7-AA

State: Santee at Denair, 6 p.m.

WRESTLING

NONLEAGUE

Fowler 45, Kerman 24

  Comments