High School Sports

Prep scoreboard for April 18

TRACK AND FIELD

WEST COAST RELAYS

(at Veterans Memorial Stadium)

BOYS

100 meters (Open): 1, Raymond Marquez, East, 11.14 (wind-aided); 2, Angelo Olmos, Atwater, 11.25; 3, Dante Piantanida, Calaveras, 11.27.

100 (Open): 1, Chineme Allison, Clovis, 11.26; 2, Nathan Miller, San Ramon Valley, 11.27; 3, Darrious Eaton, Bakersfield, 11.28.

100 (Seeded): 1, Jeron Stewart, Ridgeview, 11.16; 2, Nathanoel Huff, East, 11.20; 3, Mahmoud Adams, Bullard, 11.22.

100 (Invitational): 1, Darious Smith, Ridgeview, 10.77; 2, Isaiah Robinson, Buchanan, 10.84; 3, Marcus Watkins, Bakersfield, 10.93; 4, Lawrence Cairo, Central, 11.08; 5, Cain Levers, De La Salle, 11.16; 6, Willie Fairman, Roosevelt, 11.23.

200 (Open): 1, Dylan Aguirre, Clovis, 22.58; 2, Lincoln Kiragu, Las Lomas, 22.85; 3, Issac Nogalez, Pioneer Valley, 23.01.

200 (Seeded): 1, Mahmoud Adams, 22.29; 2, Angelo Olmos, Atwater, 22.70; 3, Javari Anderson, De La Salle, 22.73.

200 (Invitational): 1, Javonte Norman, St. Mary’s, 21.70 (wind-aided); 2, Michael Lankford, McLane, 21.85; 3, Isaiah Robinson, Buchanan, 21.87; 4, Marcus Watkins, Bakersfield, 22.00; 5. Ashanti McFarland, Merced, 22.60; 6, J.J. Koski, San Ramon Valley, 22.67.

400 (Open): 1, Diego Botello, El Diamante, 51.05; 2, Singh Abhishek, Livingston, 51.55; 3, Jack Kane, Las Lomas, 51.59.

400 (Seeded): 1, Terryll Woods, Edison, 50.52; 2, Sidney Ezenwugo, Edison, 50.85; 3, Ulisses Zaragoza, Tulare Western, 52.36.

400 (Invitational): 1, Javonte Norman, St. Mary’s, 49.25; 2, Connor Morello, Clovis, 49.98; 3, Curtis Threlkeld, North, 49.93; 4, Tanner Tucker, Clovis East, 51.17; 5, Joey Lewis, De La Salle, 51.28.

800 (Seeded): 1, Kyle Lemminn, Frontier, 1:59.78; 2, Ruben Reyes, Reedley, 2:00.04; 3, Sid Monge, Paso Robles, 2:01.71.

800 (Invitational): 1, Connor Morello, Clovis, 1:53.35; 2, Curtis Threlkeld, North, 1:55.20; 3, Psalm Ocampo, Clovis North, 1:55.53; 4, Tanner Utt, Frontier, 1:55.65; 5, Daniel Turpin, Clovis East, 1:56.15; Christian Garcia, Reedley, 1:56.87.

1600 (Open): 1, Melecio Gonzalez, McFarland, 4:33.73; 2, Sage Wanner, North, 4:36.39; 3, Hayden Hansen, Buchanan, 4:37.17.

1600 (Seeded): 1, Alexis Torres, Kingsburg, 4:23.30; 2, Jacob Russo, Clovis, 4:23.96; 3, Jaden Uphoff, Monache, 4:24.78.

1600 (Invitational): 1, Kasey Knevelbaard, Immanuel, 4:16.17; 2, Eduardo Herrera, Madera South, 4:16.27; 3, Psalm Ocampo, Clovis North, 4:17.55; 4, Jorge Perez, Reedley, 4:19.80; 5, Austin Sanchez, De La Salle, 4:20.45; 6, Zachary Chamberlain, Paso Robles, 4:20.59.

3200 (Seeded): 1, Gabriel Logan, Clovis North, 9:55.84; 2, Luis Jazo, Arroyo Grande, 10:03.01; 3, Jacob Franco, North, 10:03.94.

3200 (Invitational): 1, Jorge Perez, Reedley, 9:27.69; 2, Trevor Voth, Buchanan, 9:40.96; 3, Alexis Torres, Kingsburg, 9:41.20; 4, Stefan Bradley, San Ramon Valley, 9:46.45; 5, Daniel Ambriz, Merced, 9:48.22; 6, Luis Becerra, Madera South, 9:50.41.

110 high hurdles (Open): 1, Raymond Yan, Dinuba, 15.85; 2, Ian Kelly, Golden West, 16.00; 3, Jackson Carroll, Liberty-Bakersfield, 16.28.

110 high hurdles (Seeded): 1, Evan Herod, Dinuba, 15.42; 2, Jake Woods, Clovis, 15.61; 3, Chukweke Matthew, St. Mary’s, 15.67.

110 high hurdles (Invitational): 1, Isaac Leppke, Dinuba, 14.60; 2, Ben Hibbert, Frontier, 15.13; 3, Jonathan Harvey, De La Salle, 15.20; 4, Aaron Cheek, Central, 15.25; 5, Robie Alexander, Calaveras, 15.35; 6, Malik Elizee, Centennial, 15.82.

300 intermediate hurdles (Open): 1, Vicente Murillo, El Diamante, 41.46; 2, Mekal Howard, Redwood, 41.74; 3, Evan Herod, Dinuba, 42.31.

300 intermediate hurdles (Seeded): 1, Aaron Cheek, Central, 40.64; 2, Ethan Turner, Foothill, 40.81; 3, Nestor Vasquez, Arroyo Grande, 41.68.

300 intermediate hurdles (Invitational): 1, Isaac Leppke, Dinuba, 40.27; 2, Jamar Turner, Merced, 40.33; 3, Peter Kwon, Ventura, 40.66; 4, Alex Galland, Liberty-Bakersfield, 41.10; 5, Ben Hibbert, Frontier, 41.47.

400 relay (Open): 1, Clovis 43.59; 2, Roosevelt 43.76; Las Lomas 44.31.

400 relay (Seeded): 1, East Bakersfield 43.61; 2, Merced 43.94; Central 44.04.

400 relay (Invitational): 1, Buchanan (Chuby Dunu, Isaiah Robinson, Kyle Winn, Matt Varney) 42.55; 2, Ridgeview 43.02; 3, Bakersfield 43.12; 4, Atwater 43.58; 5, St. Mary’s 43.82; 6, Pioneer Valley 44.15.

1600 relay (Open): 1, Pioneer Valley 3:31.75; 2, Reedley 3:33.31; 3, Hoover 3:35.07.

1600 relay (Seeded): 1, Liberty-Bakersfield 3:27.23; 2, Atwater 3:28.65; 3, Clovis East 3:28.71.

1600 relay (Invitational): 1, Edison (Dylan Caldwell, Brandon Cabrera, Sidney Ezenwugo, Terryll Woods) 3:22.57; 2, De La Salle 3:24.55; 3, Ventura 3:27.23; 4, Frontier 3:27.76; 5, Clovis 3:28.77; 6, Madera 3:30.91.

High jump (Seeded): 1, Chris Lawry, Ventura, 6-2; 2, Elijah Martin, Roosevelt, 5-11; 3, tie, Daniel Nichols, Fowler, 5-9; Amir Green, Madera South, 5-9; Giannis Michailides, Clovis North, 5-9.

High jump (Invitational): 1, Bryce Fauccet, Ventura, 6-7; 2, Emmett Brooks, Kingsburg, 6-5; 3, tie, Jerimiah Foster, Bakersfield, 6-1; Cameron McGlasson, Stockdale, 6-1; Jahni Newhauser, El Diamante, 6-1.

Pole vault (Seeded): 1, Chase Rodrigues, Clovis East, 12-8; 2, Trenton Toby, Sierra, 12-2; 3, Eric Tafoya, Clovis, 12-2.

Pole vault (Invitational): 1, Maison Vanhelsdingen, Clovis North, 15-0; 2, Justin Pisenti, San Ramon Valley, 13-8; 3, Gerrit Sperling, Arroyo Grande, 13-2; 4, Chris Lawry, Ventura, 12-8; 5, tie, Chris Gonzales, Atascadero, 12-2; Nick Ducasse, Atascadero, 12-2.

Long jump (Seeded): 1, Tamar Johnson, Central, 20-9 ¼; 2, Chineme Allison, Clovis, 20-1 ¼; 3, Robert Roberson, Frontier, 19-11.

Long jump (Invitational): 1, Joey Souza, Kingsburg, 22-2 ¼; 2, Kameron Lewis, Edison, 21-6; 3, Dennis Hicks, Liberty-Bakersfield, 20-11 1/4 ; 4, Thomas Grossman, Ventura, 20-10 ½; 5, Jacob Williams, North, 20-9; 6, Bryce Fauccet, Ventura, 20-8 ¾.

Triple jump (Seeded): 1, Noruwa Obanor, Clovis North, 42-7 ¾; 2, Andres Hernandez, Merced, 41-9 ½; 3, Braden Mcelmurry, Golden West, 41-6 ¾.

Triple jump (Invitational): 1, Seth Brooks, Kingsburg, 48-2 ¾; 2, Kaelin Edwards, Stockdale, 46-0 ½; 3, Dennis Hicks, Liberty-Bakersfield, 44-3 ½; 4, Chuby Dunu, Buchanan, 44-1 ½; 5, Quincy Jountti, Liberty-Bakersfield, 43-3 ½; 6, Kimo Maio, Tulare Western, 42-3 ¾.

Shot put (Seeded): 1, Ben Parker, Buchanan, 49-2 ½; 2, Drew Breuninger, Arroyo Grande, 48-5 ¾; 3, Daniel Varian, Clovis, 47-6.

Shot put (Invitational): 1, Devon Harrison, Ventura, 52-0 ¼; 2, A.J. Hans, Central, 50-10; 3, Jacob Wilson, Buchanan, 49-10 ¾; 4, Jorge Gonzalez, Ventura, 49-7 ½; 5, Ben Campagna, San Ramon Valley, 46-7 ¾; 6, Isaiah Trevino, Kingsburg, 46-0 ½.

Discus (Seeded): 1, Chase Mears, Ridgeview, 146-6; 2, Michael Sahagun, Rosemead, 143-0; 3, Thomas Fuentes, Arroyo Grande, 140-8.

Discus (Invitational): 1, Jacob Wilson, Buchanan, 168-8; 2, Cody Hearn, Kimball, 151-4; 3, McKay Johnson, Clovis North, 151-0; 4, Diego Solis, Livingston, 150-1; 5, Daniel Richardson, Frontier, 149-1; 6, Eddie Chagoya, Arroyo Grande, 147-10.

GIRLS

100 (Open): 1, Jaiden Jones, Buchanan, 12.89; 2, Molly Glassman, Ventura, 12.99; 3, Ifeaka Mbeledogu, Las Lomas, 13.06.

100 (Open): 1, Brittney Mckinley, Atascadero, 12.65; 2, Jasmin Green, Liberty-Bakersfield, 12.67; 3, Tyla Graves, Edison, 12.85.

100 (Seeded): 1, Jazmine Ramey, Centennial, 12:56; 2, Kalea Ashley, Bullard, 12.57; 3, Julianna Ruotolo, Carondelet, 12.84.

100 (Invitational): 1, Amari Sperling, Buchanan, 12.23; 2, Jade Harrison, Cupertino, 12.25; 3, Sarah Herron, San Ramon Valley, 12.53; 4, Kiah Sumler, Hoover, 12.57; 5, Christina Chenault, Carondelet, 12.64; 6, Jenna Shelton, Mt. Whitney, 12.75.

200 (Open): 1, Sambria Morgan, Edison, 25.84 (wind-aided); 2, Brittney McKinley, Atascadero, 26.05; 3, Jaiden Jones, Buchanan, 26.18.

200 (Seeded): 1, Kiah Sumler, Hoover, 25.50; 2, Julianna Ruotolo, Carondelet, 25.55; 3, Valerie Body, West, 25.85.

200 (Invitational): 1, Jade Harrison, Cupertino, 24.41; 2, Shantell Williams, St. Mary’s, 24.99; 3, Amari Sperling, Buchanan, 25.12; 4, Christina Chenault, Carondelet, 25.32; 5, Sarah Herron, San Ramon Valley, 25.65; 6, Sophie Jimenez, Central, 26.27.

400 (Open): 1, Maya Riddlesprigger, Central, 59.93; 2, A’ja Malone, Bakersfield, 60.42; 3, Elise Martini, Buchanan, 60.90.

400 (Seeded): 1, Rodjanae Wade, Edison, 59.51; 2, Kassidy Murphy, North, 59.72; 3, Cheilyn Castillo, El Diamante, 59.89.

400 (Invitational): 1, Jade Harrison, Cupertino, 55.84; 2, Sophie Jimenez, Central, 57.46; 3, Anaya Alexander, Las Lomas, 58.33; 4, Jessica Martinez, Bullard, 58.80; 5, Sambria Morgan, Edison, 59.36; 6, Alisa Houston, Ventura, 59.54.

800 (Seeded): 1, Hannah Hull, Calaveras, 2:21.70; 2, Jenna Wilson, Central Valley Christian, 2:22.87; 3, Maria Orozco, Atascadero, 2:22.99.

800 (Invitational): 1, Hannah Benoit, Buchanan, 2:10.23; 2, Gabby Satterlee, Central Valley Christian, 2:11.41; 3, Tally Hill, Arroyo Grande, 2:12.52; 4, Mikaela Romanini, Bakersfield, 2:13.28; 5, Lauren Moffett, Clovis North, 2:14.35; 6, Mikayla Sodersten, Clovis, 2:14.65.

1600 (Open): 1, Taylor Gonzales, Buchanan, 5:26.79; 2, Karina Vidrios, Dinuba, 5:36.46; Daisy Perez, Livingston, 5:38.30.

1600 (Seeded): 1, Denissa Vega, Clovis East, 5:17.50; 2, Kaitlyn Davenport, Stockdale, 5:20.29; 3, Haley Chavez, Arroyo Grande, 5:21.12.

1600 (Invitational): 1, Mikayla Sodersten, Clovis, 4:58.21; 2, Caroline Gee, Cupertino, 5:01.42; 3, Hannah Hull, Calaveras, 5:06.10; 4, Hansel Chloe, Los Lomas, 5:07.02; 5, Brittni Frace, Atascadero, 5:07.98; Hailey Fernandez, Buchanan, 5:08.39.

3200 (Seeded): 1, Katie Howell, Arroyo Grande, 12:15.44; 2, Rachel Zegarwlli, Clovis, 12:19.99; 3, Beronica Aguirre, Shafter, 12:30.66.

3200 (Invitational): 1, Caroline Gee, Cupertino, 10:58.32; 2, Camille Campos, Stockdale, 11:05.36; 3, Leza Cassidy, Arroyo Grande, 11:11.89; 4, Hailey Fernandez, Buchanan, 11:21.19; 5, Karina Carstens, Exeter, 11:23.90; 6, Jonnie Montano, Madera South, 11:26.86.

100 high hurdles (Open): 1, Jennae Mayberry, Buchanan, 16.65; 2, Gianna Dickson, Bullard, 16.84; 3, Gwen Lundy, Paso Robles, 17.05.

100 high hurdles (Seeded): 1, Heaven Holmes, Clovis, 16.52; 2, Dresden Smith, Arroyo Grande, 16.54; 3, Madison Mitchell, Paso Robles, 16.73.

100 high hurdles (Invitational): 1, Morganne Hill, Liberty-Bakersfield, 14.59; 2, Tammy Vien, Rosemead, 15.57; 3, Kelsey Anthony, Stockdale, 15.88; 4, Iesha Hamm, Stockdale, 15.98; 5, Remington Mahlum, Buchanan, 16.61; 6, Jaclyn Warwick, Modesto Christian, 16.79.

300 low hurdles (Open): 1, Abby Richey, Atascadero, 49.41; 2, Mayra Reyes, Madera South, 49.63; 3, Gianna Dickson, Bullard, 50.35.

300 low hurdles (Seeded): 1, Madison Mitchell, Paso Robles, 48.25; 2, Remington Mahlum, Buchanan, 48.50; 3, Daniela Mendez, Foothill, 48.60.

300 low hurdles (Invitational): 1, Morganne Hill, Liberty-Bakersfield, 42.99; 2, Tammy Vien, Rosemead, 45.74; 3, Angelica Cusworth, Atascadero, 46.46; 4, Avery Avina, Carondelet, 47.87; 5, Gwen Lundy, Paso Robles, 48.61; 6, A’Ja Malone, Bakersfield, 49.05.

400 relay (Open): 1, Mt. Whitney 50.90; 2, Reedley 51.28; 3, Hoover 52.07.

400 relay (Seeded): 1, Edison 49.12; 2, Stockdale 49.79; 3, El Diamante 49.98.

400 relay (Invitational): 1, Buchanan (Brenae Wellington, Hannah Waller, Yamilet Biggers, Amari Sperling) 46.87 (No. 6 all-time in Central Section); 2, Bakersfield 50.10; 3, Liberty-Bakersfield 50.11; 4, St. Mary’s 50.57; 5, Las Lomas 51.01.

1600 relay (Open): 1, Edison 4:10.72; 2, Reedley 4:14.66; 3, Mt. Whitney 4:15.76.

1600 relay (Seeded): 1, Paso Robles 4:04.93; 2, El Diamante 4:07.46; 3, San Ramon Valley 4:08.02.

1600 relay (Invitational): 1, Buchanan (Yamilet Biggers, Hannah Benoit, Danae Manibog, Amari Sperling) 3:53.82; 2, Central Valley Christian 4:02.54; 3, Ventura 4:05.48; 4, Clovis 4:06.13; 5, Arroyo Grande 4:06.64; 6, Clovis North 4:07.77.

High jump (Seeded): 1, Jocelyn Carroll, Ventura, 4-11; 2, Hien-nhi Langton, Clovis, 4-11; 3, tie, Bailey Leal, Tulare Western, 4-11; Jenna Wilson, Central Valley Christian, 4-11.

High jump (Invitational): Alexis Vincent-Walker, Clovis, 5-7; 2, Lauren Simonian, Clovis North,, 5-3; 3, Taylor Burrall, Yosemite, 5-1; 4, tie, Cynthia Gomez, Tulare Western, 4-11; Nma Mbeledogu, Las Lomas, 4-11; 6, Ebony Turner, Foothill, 4-11.

Pole vault (Seeded): 1, Andee Poole, Sanger, 9-8; 2, Bryn Hyde, Centennial, 9-2; 3, tie, Taylor Whittemore, San Ramon Valley, 9-2; Taryn Tweedy, Arroyo Grande, 9-2.

Pole vault (Invitational): 1, Erika Malaspina, Pacific Collegiate-Santa Cruz, 13-2; 2, Nicole Trenchard, Pacific Collegiate, 12-8; 3, Brooke Tjerrild, Clovis North, 11-8; 4, Julianne Finch, Garces, 11-2; 5, tie, Remington Mahlum, Buchanan, 10-8; Melissa Braun, Soquel, 10-8.

Long jump (Seeded): 1, Angela Aguirre, Clovis East, 16-2 ½ (wind-aided); 2, Brenae Wellington, Buchanan, 16-0 ¾; 3, Morgan Grisby, Madera, 16-0 (wind-aided).

Long jump (Invitational): 1, Daizhiana Ebert, Ridgeview, 17-6 ½; 2, Ka’lea Ashley, Bullard, 17-0 ½; 3, Annie Regiere, Immanuel, 16-9 ¼; 4, Carvena Childs, Stockdale, 15-10 ½; 5, Andee Poole, Sanger, 15-9 ¼; 6, Lauryn Lamngam, Clovis, 15-8 ¼.

Triple jump (Seeded): 1, Cari Acosta, Buchanan, 34-5 ½; 2, Taylor Burrall, Yosemite, 33-1 ¾; 3, Mikaela Fahrni, Edison, 33-1 ½.

Triple jump (Invitational): 1, Christina Chenault, Carondelet, 39-11 ½; 2, Remington Mahlum, Buchanan, 36-7 ½; 3, Gianna Cassinerio, Clovis North, 35-5 ¾; 4, Josephine Graeber, Arroyo Grande, 34-5 ¾; 5, Justice Smith, Highland, 34-5 ¼; 6, Brooke Tjerrild, Clovis North, 33-11.

Shot put (Seeded): 1, Angellica Gagliano, Arroyo Grande, 34-8 ¼; 2, Brooke McDonald, East, 34-3 ½; 3, Jordan Williams, Clovis North, 33-10 ½.

Shot put (Invitational): 1, Addyson Smith, Madera, 40-6 ¼; 2, Samantha Henkel, Arroyo Grande, 40-6; 3, Elizabeth Akindele, Clovis North, 39-1; 4, Kristen Thompson, Paso Robles, 38-1 ¼; 5, Ariana Garcia, Fowler, 37-11; 6, Klaryssa Moreno, Sanger, 37-3 ½.

Discus (Seeded): 1, Christy Norris-Dow, Exeter, 119-6; 2, Klaryssa Moreno, Sanger, 118-0; 3, Samantha Henkel, Arroyo Grande, 112-4.

Discus (Invitational): 1, Alicia Viveros, Liberty-Bakersfield, 138-6; 2, Kristen Thompson, Paso Robles, 126-3; 3, Ayla McNeal, Ventura, 124-2; 4, Brianna Villanueva, Atascadero, 121-0; 5, Ariana Garcia, Fowler, 118-9; 6, Mackenzie Curtis, Clovis North, 118-2.

SWIMMING AND DIVING

CLOVIS WEST INVITATIONAL

GIRLS

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Clovis West High School ‘A’ (Caitlyn Snyder, Annabelle Magdaleno, Skylar Elkington, Samantha Giannetta) 1:51.78. 2, Westlake ‘A’ (Elena England, Jenna Farfan, Sarah Clarke, Caitlin Ryan) 1:52.33, Clovis North ‘A’ (Savannah Fitzgerald, Olivia Johnson, Aubrey Holbert, Hunter Winslow) 1:53.68. 4, Arroyo Grande ‘A’ (Paige Leonard, Sarah Parson, Hannah Parson, Mikayla Pock), 1:54.51.

200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Winslow, Hunter, Clovis North, 1:55.28. 2, Skeggs, Ariane, Frontier, 1:55.88. 3, Bartel, Stephanie, Buchanan, 1:56.13.

200 Yard IM: 1, Snyder, Caitlyn, Clovis West, 2:09.08 VAR. 2, Farfan, Jenna, Westlake, 2:10.77 VAR. 3, Chen, Jessica, Westlake, 2:15.51 VAR. 4, Collard, Adie, Clovis, 2:15.63 VAR.

50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Elkington, Skylar, Clovis West, 24.45 VAR. 2, Clarke, Sarah, Westlake, 24.65 VAR. 3, Imfeld, Emily, Sanger, 24.70 VAR. 4, Ervin, Abbey, Buchanan, 24.80 VAR.

100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Clarke, Sarah, Westlake, 58.79 VAR. 2, Holbert, Aubrey, Clovis North, 1:00.71 VAR. 3, Skeggs, Ariane, Frontier, 1:01.11 VAR.

100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Elkington, Skylar, Clovis West, 52.05. 2, England, Elena, Westlake, 52.43. 3, Imfeld, Emily, Sanger, 53.52. 4, Winslow, Hunter, Clovis North, 53.88.

500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Proctor, Sarah, Westlake, 5:12.60. 2, Lemminn, Kassidy, Frontier, 5:16.65. 3, Yuan, Emily, Westlake, 5:17.39. 4, Collard, Adie, Clovis, 5:19.39.

200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Buchanan ‘A’ (Abbey Ervin, Lauren Holden, Kiara Dandridge, Stephanie Bartel) 1:40.71. 2, Clovis ‘A’ (Adie Collard, Audree Preble, McKenna Hauss, Jillian Hatch) 1:40.83. 3, Westlake ‘A’ (Caitlin Ryan, Lauren Clarke, Sarah Proctor, Sarah Clarke) 1:41.88. 4, Sanger ‘A’ (Emily Imfeld, Maci Layne, Nikki Lee, Tenny Feigel) 1:42.23.

100 Yard Backstroke: 1, England, Elena, Westlake, 57.47. 2, Fitzgerald, Savannah, Clovis North, 1:00.20. 3, Ryan, Caitlin, Westlake, 1:00.68 VAR. 4, Collatz, Tatum, Stockdale, 1:01.02.

100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Snyder, Caitlyn, Clovis West, 1:07.36. 2, Vagim, Emily, Redwood, 1:07.80. 3, Preble, Audree, Clovis, 1:09.44. 4, Farfan, Jenna, Westlake, 1:09.82.

400 Yard Freestyle Relay:1, Clovis West ‘A’ (Caitlyn Snyder, Sarah Snyder, Samantha Giannetta, Skyla Elkington) 3:34.53. 2, Westlake ‘A’ (Jenna Farfan, Sarah Proctor, Lauren Clarke, Elena England) 3:36.12. 3, Clovis ‘A’ (Adie Collard, Audree Preble, McKenna Hauss, Jillian Hatch) 3:38.55. 4, Clovis North ‘A’ (Makenna LaBlue, Aubrey Holbert, Savannah Fitzgerald, Hunter Winslow) 3:50.86.

1 meter Diving: 1, Lujan, Mikaela, Nevada Union, 477.35. 2, Funk, Kelli Ann, Clovis West, 420.35. 3, Berg, Randi, Clovis West, 364.25. 4, Salomonson, Megan, Clovis West, 333.45.

Teams: 1. Westlake 443, 2. Clovis West 433, 3. Clovis 275, 4. Clovis North 244, 5. Buchanan 196, 6. Arroyo Grande 153, 7. Sanger 117, 8. Kingsburg 101, 9. Frontier 72, 10. Clovis East 49

BOYS

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Bellarmine College Prep ‘A’ (Nathan Yates, Jack McNamara, David Farr, Thomas Reed), 1:39.10. 2, Clovis West ‘A’ (Matt Elkington, Tom Schab, Preston Mayer, Chad Alavezos) 1:39.47. 3, Westlake ‘A’ (Nicholas Zhang, Ethan Ng, Dan Zeng, David Puczkowski) 1:39.79. 4, Paso Robles ‘A’ (Kohl Coffey, Zac Brown, Grant Scheiffele, Jakob Dewhurst) 1:42.56.

200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Dewhurst, Joshua, Paso Robles, 1:43.40 VAR. 2, Overstreet, Erik, Bullard, 1:43.65 VAR. 3, Cavanaugh, Colin, Clovis West, 1:45.27 VAR. 4, Ivancovich, Carson, Clovis North, 1:45.31 VAR.

200 Yard IM: 1, Farr, David, Bellarmine, 1:56.99 VAR. 2, Rabanal, Evan, Frontier, 1:58.18 VAR. 3, Hauss, Graham, Clovis, 2:02.21 VAR. 4, McNamara, Jack, Bellarmine, 2:02.53 VAR.

50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Burrill, Cooper, Bellarmine, 21.58 VAR. 2, Gutierrez, Corey, Gunderson, 21.65 VAR. 3, Reed, Thomas, Bellarmine, 22.11 VAR. Sam, Redwood, 22.49 VAR.

100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Mayer, Preston, Clovis West, 52.40 VAR. 2, Farr, David, Bellarmine, 52.54 VAR. 3, Bond, Adam, Frontier, 52.61 VAR. 4, Yates, Nathan, Bellarmine, 53.00 VAR.

100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Puczkowski, David, Westlake, 46.39 VAR. 2, Elkington, Matt, Clovis West, 47.22 VAR. 3, Burrill, Cooper, Bellarmine, 47.54 VAR. 4, Ivancovich, Carson, Clovis North, 47.72 VAR.

500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Dewhurst, Joshua, Paso Robles, 4:38.36 VAR. 2, Overstreet, Erik, Bullard, 4:40.51 VAR. 3, Hauss, Graham, Clovis, 4:40.75 VAR. 4, Cavanaugh, Colin, Clovis West, 4:40.84 VAR.

200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Clovis ‘A’ (Seth Nabors, Connor Beers, Zach Koch, Graham Hauss) 1:27.63. 2, Bellarmine College Prep ‘A’ (David Farr, Nico Fasan, Ryan Lewis, Cooper Burrill) 1:28.56. 3, Clovis West ‘A’ (Colin Cavanaugh, Jacob Roberts, Craig McCoy, Chad Alavezos) 1:28.65. 4, Clovis North ‘A’ 1:31.43.

100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Puczkowski, David, Westlake, 50.31 VAR. 2, Gutierrez, Corey, Gunderson, 50.74 VAR. 3, Rabanal, Evan, Frontier, 54.23 VAR. 4, Elkington, Matt, Clovis West, 54.29 VAR.

100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Ng, Ethan, Westlake, 1:00.10 VAR. 2, Hart, Michael, Liberty Bak, 1:00.86 VAR. 3, Schab, Tom, Clovis West, 1:01.52 VAR. 4, McNamara, Jack, Bellarmine, 1:01.80 VAR.

400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Clovis ‘A’ (Seth Nabors, Connor Beers, Ryan McVicar, Graham Hauss) 3:11.53. 2, Clovis West ‘A’ (Jacob Roberts, Colin Cavanaugh, Preston Mayer, Matt Elkington) 3:12.45. 3, Bellarmine College Prep ‘A’ (Cooper Burrill, Thomas Reed, NA, NA) 3:15.44. 4, Paso Robles ‘A’ (Jakob Dewhurst, Gavin Hughes, Zac Brown, Kohl Coffey) 3:17.94.

1 meter Diving: 1, Evangelinos, Colby, Clovis West, 381.10. 2, Schweer, James, Clovis East, 350.25. 3, Hartman, Joshua, Nevada Union, 279.50. 4, Larios, Spencer, Madera, 272.00.

Teams: 1. Bellarmine Prep 403. 2. Clovis West 324. 3. Clovis 307.50. 4. Westlake 289.50. 5. Paso Robles 145. 6. Frontier 97. 7. Clovis North 93. 8. Bullard 90. 9. Redwood 74. 10. Buchanan 67

BASEBALL

TRi-RIVER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Friday’s game

Clovis 5, Clovis North 1

Clovis0000230 582
Clovis North0000001 131
WP:

Zac Wittaker (6IP, 6K).

LP:

Brett Walker.

C,

Jeremy Garcia 2-3, 2RBI; Clayton Alexander 3-4, R; Chet Allison 2-4, R.

CN,

James Cabrera 2-2, 2B, R.

Records: Clovis 17-8, 6-3; Clovis North 10-12-2, 5-4.

WEST SEQUOIA LEAGUE

Friday’s game

Fowler 20, Riverdale 8

Fowler1144505 20183
Riverdale1014020 8112
WP:

Jacob Proxel.

LP:

Cooper Dent.

F,

Thomas Valle 2-4; Aaron Lopez 2-3, 2R; Izaiah Moreno 2-2, R, 3RBI, 2B; Marcus Bugarin 2-3, 2R, 2RBI, 2B; Isaiah Hurtado 2RBI, 2B; Jeremy Johansen 2R, 2RBI; Jacob Proxel 2R; Nathan Dondlinger 2-4, R, 2RBI; 2B, 3B; Justin Bishop 2-3, 3RBI; Ryan Stockwell 2-2, R, 3RBI; Matthew Trevino 2RBI, 2B. R,

Records: Fowler 3-1; Riverdale 0-4.

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

KARCH KIRALY TOURNAMENT

Royal-Simi Valley 3, Buchanan 2

22-25, 19-26, 25-18, 25-21, 15-10. B, Taj Sangha 29 assists; Ryan Smith 13 kills; Michael Lopez 5 digs; Donovan Mitchell 12 kills, 6 digs; Kyle Merchen 11 assists; Patrick Gasman 8 kills.

Buchanan 3, Simi Valley 0

25-15, 25-21, 25-19. B, Connor Fogg 5 kills; Sangha 31 assists, 6 digs; Ryan Smith 10 kills; Myles Dornhofer 16 digs; Donovan Mitchell 7 kills; Kyle Merchan 5 asssits; Gasman 7 kills, 5 blocks

Record: Buchanan 20-6

  Comments