Prep Baseball & Softball

Prep softball: Day-by-day schedules for Easter tournaments

SATURDAY

CLOVIS EASTER CLASSIC

At Buchanan Softball Complex

  • Field 1: 9 a.m., Lemoore vs. Liberty-Madera Ranchos; 11 a.m. Dinuba vs. Liberty; 1 p.m., Lemoore vs. Taft; 3 p.m., Buchanan vs. Dinuba; 5 p.m. Buchanan vs. Taft
  • Field 2: 9 a.m., Clovis vs. Memorial; 11 a.m., Clovis vs. Mt. Whitney; 1 p.m., Ridgeview vs. Memorial; 3 p.m. Hanford West vs. Mt. Whitney; 5 p.m., Hanford West vs. Ridgeview
  • Field 3: 9 a.m., Bullard vs. Reedley; 11 a.m., Porterville vs. Reedley; 1 p.m., Bullard vs. Clovis West; 3 p.m., Hanford vs. Porterville; 5 p.m., Clovis West vs. Hanford
  • Field 4: 9 a.m., Clovis North vs. Kingsburg; 11 a.m., Clovis North vs. El Diamante; 1 p.m., Central vs. Kingsburg; 3 p.m., El Diamante vs. Redwood; 5 p.m., Central vs. Redwood
FOWLER EASTER CLASSIC
  • Marshall Field: 9 a.m., Immanuel vs. Minarets; 10:45 a.m., Lindsay vs. Sierra Pacific; 12:30 p.m., Fowler vs. Parlier; 4 p.m., Washington vs. Caruthers; 5:45 p.m., Fowler vs. Lindsay
  • Fowler Academy Field: 9:30 p.m., Parlier vs. Chowchilla; 11:15 a.m., Caruthers vs. Woodlake; 1 p.m., Minarets vs. Washington; 2:45 p.m., Sierra Pacific vs. Chowchilla
KERMAN EASTER CLASSIC
  • Varsity Field: 8:30 a.m., Kerman vs. McLane; 10:20 a.m., Selma vs. Coalinga; 12:10 p.m., Kerman vs. Firebaugh; 2 p.m., Fresno vs. Riverdale; 3:50 p.m., Dos Palos vs. Edison; 5:40 p.m., Madera South vs. Dos Palos; 7:30 p.m.  Corcoran vs . Edison
  • JV Field: 8:30 a.m., Sanger vs. Selma; 10:20 a.m., McLane vs. Firebaugh; 12:10 p.m., Sanger vs. Coalinga; 2 p.m., Madera South vs. Corcoran; 3:50 p.m., Fresno vs. Mendota; 5:40 p.m., Riverdale vs. Mendota
TULARE CLASSIC
  • Tulare Field 1: 9 a.m., Tulare vs. Farmersville; 11 a.m., Tulare vs. Golden West; 2 p.m., Tulare vs. Liberty-Bakersfield
  • Tulare Field 2: 9 a.m., Liberty vs. Golden West; 11 a.m., Liberty vs. Farmersville; 2 p.m., Golden West vs. Farmersville
  • Tulare Western Field 1: 9 a.m., Tulare Western vs. Yosemite; 11 a.m., Tulare Western vs. Orange Cove; 2 p.m., Tulare Western vs. Exeter
  • Tulare Western Field 2: 9 a.m., Exeter vs. Orange Cove; 11 a.m., Exeter vs. Yosemite; 2 p.m., Orange Cove vs. Yosemite
MONDAY

CLOVIS EASTER CLASSIC

At Buchanan Softball Complex

  • Field 1: 9 a.m., Buchanan vs. Liberty-Madera Ranchos; 11 a.m., Buchanan vs. Lemoore; 1 p.m., Liberty vs. Taft; 3 p.m., Dinuba vs. Lemoore; 5 p.m., Dinuba vs. Taft
  • Field 2: 9 a.m., Mt. Whitney vs. Memorial; 11 a.m., Mt. Whitney vs. Ridgeview; 1 p.m., Hanford West vs. Memorial; 3 p.m., Clovis vs. Ridgeview; 5 p.m., Clovis vs. Hanford West
  • Field 3: 9 a.m., Clovis West vs. Reedley; 11 a.m., Clovis West vs. Porterville; 1 p.m., Hanford vs. Reedley; 3 p.m., Bullard vs. Porterville; 5 p.m., Bullard vs. Hanford
  • Field 4: 9 a.m., Central vs. El Diamante; 11 a.m., Central vs. Clovis North; 1 p.m., El Diamante vs. Kingsburg; 3 p.m., Clovis North vs. Redwood; 5 p.m., Kingsburg vs. Redwood
FOWLER EASTER CLASSIC
  • Marshall Field: 9 a.m., Caruthers vs. Minarets; 10:45 a.m., Immanuel vs. Washington; 12:30 p.m., Fowler vs. Chowchilla; 2:15 p.m., Parlier vs. Sierra Pacific; 4 p.m., Washington vs. Woodlake; 5:45 p.m., Fowler vs. Sierra Pacific
  • Fowler Academy Field: 9:30 a.m., Chowchilla vs. Lindsay; 11:15 a.m., Lindsay vs. Parlier; 1 p.m., Minarets vs. Woodlake; 2:45 p.m., Immanuel vs. Caruthers
KERMAN EASTER CLASSIC
  • Varsity Field: 8:30 a.m., 1st Pool A vs. 2nd Pool D; 10:30 a.m., 1st Pool C vs. 2nd Pool A; 12:30 p.m., championship semifinal; 2:30 p.m., championship semifinal; 7:30 p.m., ninth-place game
  • JV Field: 8:30 a.m., 1st Pool B vs. 2nd Pool C; 10:30 a.m., 1st Pool D vs. 2nd Pool B; 12:30 p.m., consolation semifinal; 2:30 p.m., consolation semifinal; 7:30 p.m., 11th-place game
TULARE CLASSIC
  • Tulare Field 1: 9 a.m., 4th Pool A vs. 3rd Pool B; 11 a.m., 3rd Pool A vs. 4th Pool B; 2 p.m., consolation, loser game 1 vs. loser game 2; 4 p.m., consolation championship, winner game 1 vs. winner game 2
  • Tulare Western Field 1: 9 a.m., championship semifinal, 1st Pool A vs. 2nd Pool B; 11 a.m., championship semifinal, 2nd Pool A vs. 1st Pool B; 2 p.m., consolation, loser game 3 vs. loser game 4; 4 p.m., championship, winner game 3 vs. winner game 4
TUESDAY

CLOVIS EASTER CLASSIC

At Buchanan Softball Complex

  • Field 1: 9 a.m., Reedley vs. El Diamante; 11 a.m., Buchanan vs. Ridgeview; 1 p.m., Mt. Whitney vs. Taft; 3 p.m., championship semifinal; 5 p.m. championship final
  • Field 2: 9 a.m., Clovis vs. Liberty-Madera Ranchos; 11 a.m., Hanford West vs. Dinuba; 1 p.m., Memorial vs. Lemoore; 3 p.m., championship semifinal; 5 p.m. consolation championship
  • Field 3: 9 a.m., Bullard vs. Clovis North; 11 a.m., Clovis West vs. Redwood; 3 p.m., consolation semifinal
  • Field 4: 9 a.m., Hanford vs. Central; 11 a.m., Porterville vs. Kingsburg; 3 p.m., consolation semifinal
FOWLER EASTER CLASSIC
  • Marshall Field: 10 a.m. semifinal; 11:45 a.m. semifinal; 3:15 p.m. third-place game; 5:30 p.m. championship
  • Fowler Academy Field: 10:30 a.m. consolation semifinal; 12:15 p.m. consolation semifinal; 1:30 p.m. consolation championship
KERMAN EASTER CLASSIC
  • Varsity Field: 10 a.m., consolation championship; 12:30 p.m., championship
  • JV Field: 10 a.m., seventh-place game; 12:30 p.m., third-place game
 Editor's note: Updated to reflect incorrect placement of Liberty highs — Madera Ranchos is in Clovis Easter Classic, Liberty-Bakersfield at Tulare tournament.
  Comments