Prep Baseball & Softball

Prep baseball: Day-by-day schedules for Easter tournaments

SATURDAY

FOWLER CLASSIC

  • Varsity Field: 9:30 a.m., Dos Palos vs. Caruthers; noon, Taft vs. Dinuba; 2:30 p.m., Fowler vs. Washington; 5 p.m., Caruthers vs. Taft; 7:30 p.m., Kingsburg vs. Fowler.



  • JV Field: 11 a.m., Washington vs. Central Valley Christian.



PRO-PT TULARE/VISALIA INVITATIONAL
  • Tulare Western: 10 a.m., Tulare Western vs. Golden Valley; 1 p.m., Tulare vs. El Diamante; 4 p.m., Tulare Western vs. Bakersfield.



  • Golden West: 10 a.m., Porterville vs. Ridgeview; 1 p.m., Porterville vs. South; 4 p.m., Golden West vs. South.



  • Redwood: 10 a.m., Bakersfield vs. Redwood; 1 p.m., Corcoran vs. Exeter; 4 p.m., Redwood vs. Ridgeview.



  • Mt. Whitney: 10 a.m., Mission Oak vs. Mira Monte; 1 p.m., Mira Monte vs. Monache; 4 p.m., Golden Valley vs. Monache; 7 p.m., Mt. Whitney vs. Delano.



MONDAY

FRESNO EASTER CLASSIC

  • Euless Park: 10 a.m., Reedley vs. Yosemite; 1 p.m., Fresno vs. Yosemite; 4 p.m., Crater-Ore. vs. Reedley; 7 p.m., Crater vs. Fresno.



  • Buchanan: 10 a.m., Buchanan vs. Madera; 1 p.m., Hanford Buhach Colony-Atwater; 4 p.m., Madera vs. Hanford; 7 p.m., Franklin-Elk Grove vs. Buchanan.



  • Clovis: 10 a.m., Clovis vs. Hanford West; 1 p.m., Foothill-Pleasanton vs. Chowchilla; 4 p.m., Sheldon-Elk Grove vs. Hanford West; 7 p.m., Bella Vista vs. Clovis.



  • Clovis East: 10 a.m., Clovis East vs. Lemoore; 1 p.m., Tehachapi vs. North; 4 p.m., Tehachapi vs. Woodcreek-Roseville; 7 p.m., Hoover vs. Clovis East.



  • Clovis West: 10 a.m., Sunnyside vs. Central; 1 p.m., Garces vs. Sanger; 4 p.m., Sunnyside vs. Sanger; 7 p.m., Oakmont-Roseville vs. Central.



  • Clovis North: 10 a.m., Clovis North vs. Kerman; 1 p.m., Laguna Creek-Elk Grove; 4 p.m., Salinas vs. Laguna Creek; 7 p.m., Cosumnes Oaks-Elk Grove.



  • Edison: 10 a.m., Edison vs. Hoover; 1 p.m., Madera South vs. Red Bluff; 4 p.m., Del Campo-Fair Oaks; 7 p.m., Frontier vs. Edison.



FOWLER CLASSIC
  • Varsity Field: 9:30 a.m., Central Valley Christian vs. Kingsburg; noon, Caruthers vs. Dinuba; 2:30 p.m., Washington vs. Kingsburg; 5 p.m., Dinuba vs. Dos Palos; 7:30 p.m., CVC vs. Fowler.



  • JV Field: 1 p.m., Dos Palos vs. Taft.



PRO-PT TULARE/VISALIA INVITATIONAL
  • Tulare Western: 10 a.m., Mission Oak vs. West; 1 p.m., Tulare vs. Bakersfield Christian; 4 p.m., Tulare Western vs. West.



  • Golden West: 10 a.m., El Diamante vs. Corcoran; 1 p.m., Golden West vs. Corcoran; 4 p.m., Porterville vs. El Diamante.



  • Redwood: 1 p.m., Monache vs. Ridgeview; 4 p.m., Redwood vs. Monache.



  • Mt. Whitney: 1 p.m., Delano vs. South; 4 p.m., Delano vs. Bakersfield; 7 p.m., Mt. Whitney vs. Bakersfield Christian.



  • Exeter: 4 p.m., Exeter vs. Golden Valley; 7 p.m., Exeter vs. Tulare.



SELMA GREATER KIWANIS
  • Selma: 9:30 a.m., Liberty-Madera Ranchos vs. Lindsay; noon, Chavez vs. Lindsay; 2:30 p.m., Aragon-San Mateo vs. Chavez; 5 p.m., Sierra Pacific vs. Selma; 7:30 p.m., Selma vs. Sequoia-Redwood City.



  • Immanuel: 12:30 p.m., Immanuel vs. Firebaugh; 3 p.m., Shafter vs. Immanuel.



  • McLane: 10 a.m., Sierra vs. Riverdale; 12:30 p.m., Riverdale vs. McLane; 3 p.m., Sierra vs. McLane.



TUESDAY

FRESNO EASTER CLASSIC

  • Euless Park: 10 a.m., Lemoore vs. Sheldon; 1 p.m., Lemoore vs. Frontier; 4 p.m., Sheldon vs. Reedley; 7 p.m., Frontier vs. Fresno.



  • Buchanan: 10 a.m., Salinas vs. Madera South; 1 p.m., Madera South vs. Bella Vista; 4 p.m., Hanford West vs. Salinas; 7 p.m., Buchanan vs. Bella Vista.



  • Clovis: 10 a.m., Kerman vs. Cosumnes Oaks; 1 p.m., Yosemite vs. North; 4 p.m., North vs. Kerman; 7 p.m., Clovis Cosumnes Oaks.



  • Clovis East: 10 a.m., Golden Valley vs. Red Bluff; 1 p.m., Golden Valley vs. Oakmont; 4 p.m., Red Bluff vs. Oakmont; 7 p.m., Clovis East vs. Madera.



  • Clovis West: 10 a.m., Del Campo vs. Tehachapi; 1 p.m., Chowchilla vs. Del Campo; 4 p.m., Central vs. Memorial; 7 p.m., Memorial vs. Chowchilla.



  • Clovis North: 10 a.m., Woodcreek vs. Sunnyside; 1 p.m., Franklin vs. Crater; 4 p.m., Woodcreek vs. Hanford; 7 p.m., Clovis North vs. Franklin.



  • Edison: 10 a.m., Buhach Colony vs. Garces; 1 p.m., Buhach Colony vs. Laguna Creek; 4 p.m., Foothill vs. Garces; 7 p.m., Edison vs. Foothill.



  • Hoover: 1 p.m., Sanger vs. Hoover.



FOWLER EASTER CLASSIC
  • Placement games (TBD): 10:30 a.m., 1:15 p.m., 4 p.m., 7:15 p.m. (championship). Also, 6 p.m., Wheels, Cannon and Home Run Derby contest.



PRO-PT TULARE/VISALIA INVITATIONAL
  • Tulare Western: 10 a.m., Mission Oak Golden Valley; 1 p.m., El Diamante vs. Bakersfield; 4 p.m., Tulare Western vs. Ridgeview.



  • Golden West: 10 a.m., Bakersfield Christian vs. Exeter; 1 p.m., Golden West vs. Bakersfield Christian; 4 p.m., Golden West vs. Tulare.



  • Redwood: 10 a.m., Corcoran vs. Mira Monte; 1 p.m., Porterville vs. Mira Monte; 4 p.m., Redwood vs. Mission Oak.



  • Mt. Whitney: 10 a.m., West vs. Delano; 1 p.m., Mt. Whitney vs. West; 4 p.m., Mt. Whitney vs. South.



SELMA GREATER KIWANIS
  • Selma: 9:30 a.m., McLane vs. Aragon; noon, Liberty vs. Sequoia; 2:30 p.m., Aragon vs. Liberty; 5 p.m., Lindsay vs. Shafter; 7:30 p.m., Selma vs. Shafter.



  • Immanuel: 1 p.m., Chavez vs. Sierra; 3:30 p.m., Sequoia vs. Immanuel.



  • Riverdale: 10:30 a.m., Sierra Pacific vs. Fireabaugh; 1 p.m., Riverdale vs. Sierra Pacific; 3:30 p.m., Firebaugh vs. Riverdale.



WEDNESDAY

FRESNO EASTER CLASSIC

  • Euless Park: 10 a.m., Hanford West vs. Sunnyside; 1 p.m., Chowchilla vs. Madera South.



  • Buchanan: 10 a.m., Sanger vs. Buchanan; 1 p.m., Kerman vs. Lemoore.



  • Clovis: 10 a.m., Reedley vs. Clovis; 1 p.m., Red Bluff vs. Crater.



  • Clovis East: 10 a.m., Oakmont vs. Clovis East; 1 p.m., Memorial vs. Woodcreek.



  • Clovis West: 10 a.m., Central vs. Frontier; 1 p.m., Cosumnes Oaks vs. Salinas; 7:30 p.m., Championship Game.

    |
  • Clovis North: 10 a.m., Laguna Creek vs. Clovis North; 1 p.m., Bella Vista vs. Tehachapi.



  • Fresno: 10 a.m., Fresno vs. Sheldon; 1 p.m., Hanford vs. Foothill.



  • Hoover: 10 a.m., Hoover vs. Franklin; 1 p.m., Yosemite vs. Golden Valley.



  • Madera: 10 a.m., Madera vs. Buhach Colony.



  • Edison: 10 a.m., Garces vs. Edison; 1 p.m., North vs. Del Campo.



PRO-PT TULARE/VISALIA INVITATIONAL

Rawhide Ballpark: 10 a.m., highest seeds Lower Division semifinals; 1 p.m., highest seeds Upper Division semifinals; 5 p.m., Lower Division Championship; 7:30 p.m., Upper Division Championship.

SELMA GREATER KIWANIS

Selma: 10 a.m., Sequoia vs. Chavez; 12:30 p.m., Shafter vs. Aragon; 3 p.m., Firebaugh vs. Selma; 6 p.m., (Championship Game).

Immanuel: 10 a.m., Immanuel vs. Sierra Pacific; 12:30 p.m., Lindsay vs. Sierra.

McLane: 10 a.m., McLane vs. Liberty.

  Comments