High School Sports

Prep scoreboard for March 28

BASEBALL

FOWLER CLASSIC

Dos Palos 4, Caruthers 1

Dos Palos0102010 461
Caruthers0010000 155
WP:

Efrain Del Rio (CG, 13Ks).

LP:

Ryan Duff (CG, 6Ks).

DP,

Ozzie Suarez 2-4; Mario Hernandez 2-3.

C,

Elijah Clark 2-3; Christian Arredondo 2B.

Dinuba 3, Taft 0

Taft0000000 031
Dinuba102000x 3120
WP:

Israel Garcia (CG).

LP:

Cain Roberts.

D,

Jacob Paradine 3-3; Israel Garcia 2-3.

Central Valley Christian 6, Washington 1

Washington1000000 182
Central Valley Christian040020x 661
WP:

Caleb Flores (CG).

LP:

Steven Rodriguez.

W,

Ashanti Ross 2-3, 2B; Cleto Gutierrez 2-3, Brian Martin 2B.

CVC,

Caleb Flores 2-4, RBI, 2B; Bradley Taylor 3-3, RBI, 2B; Noah Flores 2B.

Fowler 5, Washington 2

Fowler2120000 561
Washington1010000 285
WP:

Justin Bishop (CG).

LP:

Julian Hernandez.

F,

Raymond Ramirez 2-4, 2SB; Marcus Bugarin 2B, Nathan Dondlinger 2B. W, Ashanti Ross 2-4, 2B; Cleto Gutierrez 2B; Prentice Thomas 2-2.

Taft 7, Caruthers 3

Caruthers0000300 372
Taft005200x 753
WP:

Noah Parsons.

LP:

Carson Triguero.

C,

Alan Frausto 2-4; Albert Gonzalez 3B; Caleb Hopkins 2B.

T,

Tevin Howell 2-3, 3RBI; Alex Guzman 2B.

Kingsburg 8, Fowler 4

Kingsburg3003110 890
Fowler0000103 444
WP:

Brandon Haroldsen (7Ks).

LP:

Ryan Stockwell.

K,

James Crinklaw 2-4; Josh Sierra 2-5; Blake Serpa 2-2; Russell Bunting 2RBI.

F,

Josh Garcia 2B; Marcus Bugarin 2B

Monday

Varsity Field: 9:30 a.m., Central Valley Christian vs. Kingsburg; noon, Caruthers vs. Dinuba; 2:30 p.m., Washington vs. Kingsburg; 5 p.m., Dinuba vs. Dos Palos; 7:30 p.m., CVC vs. Fowler.

JV Field: 1 p.m., Dos Palos vs. Taft.

Tuesday

Placement games (TBD): 10:30 a.m., 1:15 p.m., 4 p.m., 7:15 p.m. (championship). Also, 6 p.m., Wheels, Cannon and Home Run Derby contest.

PRO-PT VISALIA/TULARE INVITATIONAL

Tulare Western 5, Golden Valley-Bakersfield 0

Tulare Western0010220 581
Golden Valley0000000 020
WP:

Kobe Portillo (CG, 6Ks). LP: Austin Toerner. GV, Austin Toerner 2-3. TW, Jordan Paddilla 2-4; Blaze Hickey 2-3, 3R; Hector Ruvalcaba 2-3, 2B, 2RBI, 2R.

Tulare Western 5, Bakersfield 0

Bakersfield0000000 033
Tulare Western010022x 570
WP:

Blake Costa (CG, 7Ks). LP: Ian Irvine. B, John Bell 2-3. TW, Jordan Padilla 2-3, 2SB; Anthony Pacheco 2B, 2RBI; Michael Salazar 2B; Elijiah Parks 2-3; Blaze Hickey 2RBI.

Others

El Diamante 9, Tulare 2

Ridgeview 5, Porterville 2

Porterville 13, South 3

Golden West 5, South 0

Redwood 16, Bakersfield 1

Exeter 10, Corcoran 5

Ridgeview 11, Redwood 3

Mission Oak 6, Mira Monte 1

Mira Monte 10, Monache 4

Golden Valley 14, Monache 2

Mt Whitney vs Delano (late game)

Monday

Tulare Western: 10 a.m., Mission Oak vs. West; 1 p.m., Tulare vs. Bakersfield Christian; 4 p.m., Tulare Western vs. West.

Golden West: 10 a.m., El Diamante vs. Corcoran; 1 p.m., Golden West vs. Corcoran; 4 p.m., Porterville vs. El Diamante.

Redwood: 1 p.m., Monache vs. Ridgeview; 4 p.m., Redwood vs. Monache.

Mt. Whitney: 1 p.m., Delano vs. South; 4 p.m., Delano vs. Bakersfield; 7 p.m., Mt. Whitney vs. Bakersfield Christian.

Exeter: 4 p.m., Exeter vs. Golden Valley; 7 p.m., Exeter vs. Tulare.

Tuesday

Tulare Western: 10 a.m., Mission Oak Golden Valley; 1 p.m., El Diamante vs. Bakersfield; 4 p.m., Tulare Western vs. Ridgeview.

Golden West: 10 a.m., Bakersfield Christian vs. Exeter; 1 p.m., Golden West vs. Bakersfield Christian; 4 p.m., Golden West vs. Tulare.

Redwood: 10 a.m., Corcoran vs. Mira Monte; 1 p.m., Porterville vs. Mira Monte; 4 p.m., Redwood vs. Mission Oak.

Mt. Whitney: 10 a.m., West vs. Delano; 1 p.m., Mt. Whitney vs. West; 4 p.m., Mt. Whitney vs. South.

Wednesday

Rawhide Ballpark: 10 a.m., highest seeds Lower Division semifinals; 1 p.m., highest seeds Upper Division semifinals; 5 p.m., Lower Division Championship; 7:30 p.m., Upper Division Championship.

Monday

FRESNO EASTER CLASSIC

Euless Park: 10 a.m., Reedley vs. Yosemite; 1 p.m., Fresno vs. Yosemite; 4 p.m., Crater-Ore. vs. Reedley; 7 p.m., Crater vs. Fresno.

Buchanan: 10 a.m., Buchanan vs. Madera; 1 p.m., Hanford Buhach Colony-Atwater; 4 p.m., Madera vs. Hanford; 7 p.m., Franklin-Elk Grove vs. Buchanan.

Clovis: 10 a.m., Clovis vs. Hanford West; 1 p.m., Foothill-Pleasanton vs. Chowchilla; 4 p.m., Sheldon-Elk Grove vs. Hanford West; 7 p.m., Bella Vista vs. Clovis.

Clovis East: 10 a.m., Clovis East vs. Lemoore; 1 p.m., Tehachapi vs. North; 4 p.m., Tehachapi vs. Woodcreek-Roseville; 7 p.m., Hoover vs. Clovis East.

Clovis West: 10 a.m., Sunnyside vs. Central; 1 p.m., Garces vs. Sanger; 4 p.m., Sunnyside vs. Sanger; 7 p.m., Oakmont-Roseville vs. Central.

Clovis North: 10 a.m., Clovis North vs. Kerman; 1 p.m., Laguna Creek-Elk Grove; 4 p.m., Salinas vs. Laguna Creek; 7 p.m., Cosumnes Oaks-Elk Grove.

Edison: 10 a.m., Edison vs. Hoover; 1 p.m., Madera South vs. Red Bluff; 4 p.m., Del Campo-Fair Oaks; 7 p.m., Frontier vs. Edison.

SELMA GREATER KIWANIS

Selma: 9:30 a.m., Liberty-Madera Ranchos vs. Lindsay; noon, Chavez vs. Lindsay; 2:30 p.m., Aragon-San Mateo vs. Chavez; 5 p.m., Sierra Pacific vs. Selma; 7:30 p.m., Selma vs. Sequoia-Redwood City.

Immanuel: 12:30 p.m., Immanuel vs. Firebaugh; 3 p.m., Shafter vs. Immanuel.

McLane: 10 a.m., Sierra vs. Riverdale; 12:30 p.m., Riverdale vs. McLane; 3 p.m., Sierra vs. McLane.

Tuesday

FRESNO EASTER CLASSIC

Euless Park: 10 a.m., Lemoore vs. Sheldon; 1 p.m., Lemoore vs. Frontier; 4 p.m., Sheldon vs. Reedley; 7 p.m., Frontier vs. Fresno.

Buchanan: 10 a.m., Salinas vs. Madera South; 1 p.m., Madera South vs. Bella Vista; 4 p.m., Hanford West vs. Salinas; 7 p.m., Buchanan vs. Bella Vista.

Clovis: 10 a.m., Kerman vs. Cosumnes Oaks; 1 p.m., Yosemite vs. North; 4 p.m., North vs. Kerman; 7 p.m., Clovis Cosumnes Oaks.

Clovis East: 10 a.m., Golden Valley vs. Red Bluff; 1 p.m., Golden Valley vs. Oakmont; 4 p.m., Red Bluff vs. Oakmont; 7 p.m., Clovis East vs. Madera.

Clovis West: 10 a.m., Del Campo vs. Tehachapi; 1 p.m., Chowchilla vs. Del Campo; 4 p.m., Central vs. Memorial; 7 p.m., Memorial vs. Chowchilla.

Clovis North: 10 a.m., Woodcreek vs. Sunnyside; 1 p.m., Franklin vs. Crater; 4 p.m., Woodcreek vs. Hanford; 7 p.m., Clovis North vs. Franklin.

Edison: 10 a.m., Buhach Colony vs. Garces; 1 p.m., Buhach Colony vs. Laguna Creek; 4 p.m., Foothill vs. Garces; 7 p.m., Edison vs. Foothill.

Hoover: 1 p.m., Sanger vs. Hoover.

SELMA GREATER KIWANIS

Selma: 9:30 a.m., McLane vs. Aragon; noon, Liberty vs. Sequoia; 2:30 p.m., Aragon vs. Liberty; 5 p.m., Lindsay vs. Shafter; 7:30 p.m., Selma vs. Shafter.

Immanuel: 1 p.m., Chavez vs. Sierra; 3:30 p.m., Sequoia vs. Immanuel.

Riverdale: 10:30 a.m., Sierra Pacific vs. Fireabaugh; 1 p.m., Riverdale vs. Sierra Pacific; 3:30 p.m., Firebaugh vs. Riverdale.

Wednesday

FRESNO EASTER CLASSIC

Euless Park: 10 a.m., Hanford West vs. Sunnyside; 1 p.m., Chowchilla vs. Madera South.

Buchanan: 10 a.m., Sanger vs. Buchanan; 1 p.m., Kerman vs. Lemoore.

Clovis: 10 a.m., Reedley vs. Clovis; 1 p.m., Red Bluff vs. Crater.

Clovis East: 10 a.m., Oakmont vs. Clovis East; 1 p.m., Memorial vs. Woodcreek.

Clovis West: 10 a.m., Central vs. Frontier; 1 p.m., Cosumnes Oaks vs. Salinas; 7:30 p.m., Championship Game.

Clovis North: 10 a.m., Laguna Creek vs. Clovis North; 1 p.m., Bella Vista vs. Tehachapi.

Fresno: 10 a.m., Fresno vs. Sheldon; 1 p.m., Hanford vs. Foothill.

Hoover: 10 a.m., Hoover vs. Franklin; 1 p.m., Yosemite vs. Golden Valley.

Madera: 10 a.m., Madera vs. Buhach Colony.

Edison: 10 a.m., Garces vs. Edison; 1 p.m., North vs. Del Campo.

SELMA GREATER KIWANIS

Selma: 10 a.m., Sequoia vs. Chavez; 12:30 p.m., Shafter vs. Aragon; 3 p.m., Firebaugh vs. Selma; 6 p.m., (Championship Game).

Immanuel: 10 a.m., Immanuel vs. Sierra Pacific; 12:30 p.m., Lindsay vs. Sierra.

McLane: 10 a.m., McLane vs. Liberty.

SOFTBALL

KERMAN EASTER CLASSIC

Edison 13, Dos Palos 0

Edison72310  13120
Dos Palos00000  043
WP:

Val Fontes (CG, 8Ks).

LP:

Grace Schofield.

E,

Venice Batts 2-4, 5RBI, HR, 2B; Desiree Reyes 2-4, 2RBI; Mackenzie Soper 1-2, 2RBI; Kristen Arias 1-2, 2RBI.

DP,

Taryn Vincent 2-2, 2B.

Selma 5, Sanger 1

Selma2012000 550
Sanger1000000 130
WP:

Anisah Navarro (9Ks).

LP:

Azua.

Sel,

Alisha Marshall 3-4, 2HR, 3RBI; Anisah Navarro 1-3, HR, 2RBI. San, Hernandez 2B, RBI.

Selma 9, Coalinga 0 (6 inn.)

Selma (13-0)5012100 9110
Coalinga0000000 023
WP:

Hailey Garcia.

LP:

Wilson.

S,

Anisah Navarro 4-4, RBI; Jackie Plaza 3-3, RBI; Mary Lopez 2-3, RBI.

Sanger 11, Coalinga 1

Coalinga10000  122
Sanger30224  11102
WP:

Alex Azua.

LP:

L. Wilson.

C,

I. Ibarra RBI.

S,

Hallile Gonzalez 2-3, 2B; Ashley Mata 2-3, RBI; Vanessa Hernandez 3B, 2RBI; Jeilene Zavala 2-3; Sandra Vallejo RBI.

Edison 22, Corcoran 0

Edison38326  22190
Corcoran00000  014
WP:

Mackenzie Soper (8K).

LP:

Alexandria Fernandez.

E,

JoJo Montejano 4-5, 4RBI; Soper 4-5, 3 HR, 7RBI; Kristen Arias 3-4, 3B, 2RBI; Mykenzie McMasters 3-4, 3RBI.

Monday

Varsity Field: 8:30 a.m., 1st Pool A vs. 2nd Pool D; 10:30 a.m., 1st Pool C vs. 2nd Pool A; 12:30 p.m., championship semifinal; 2:30 p.m., championship semifinal; 7:30 p.m., ninth-place game

JV Field: 8:30 a.m., 1st Pool B vs. 2nd Pool C; 10:30 a.m., 1st Pool D vs. 2nd Pool B; 12:30 p.m., consolation semifinal; 2:30 p.m., consolation semifinal; 7:30 p.m., 11th-place game

Tuesday

Varsity Field: 10 a.m., consolation championship; 12:30 p.m., championship

JV Field: 10 a.m., seventh-place game; 12:30 p.m., third-place game

CLOVIS EASTER CLASSIC

Liberty-Madera Ranchos 5, Dinuba 2

Dinuba00101  230
Liberty32000  570
WP:

Ariana Guzman (10Ks).

LP:

NA.

LMR,

Carli Duke RBI; Summer Mendoza 2R; Johanna Lewis 2-3, 2RBI; Renee Ortega 2-R HR; Ana Hayes 2-2, 2B.

Liberty-Madera Ranchos 10, Lemoore 0

Lemoore00000  025
Liberty80002  10110

WP: Cassidy Santa Cruz (6Ks). LP: Ines Ramirez. L, Summer Mendoza 2-4; Johanna Lewis 2-2, RBI; Renee Ortega 2B, 2RBI; Ana Hayes 2B, RBI; Arianna Guzman 2RBI.

Buchanan 12, Dinuba 1 (5 inn).

Dinuba00010  153
Buchanan3360x  12120
WP:

Katie Tablada (5IP, 6Ks).

LP:

Ashley Paradine.

D,

Dre Cachu 2-2.

B,

Spencer Sansom 3-3, 2B, 2RBI; Katie Jackson 2-2, 3RBI; Faith Rousey 1-2, 2RBI; Katie January 2B; Katy Ridener 2-2; Sophie Nelson 3-3, 2RBI.

Buchanan 1, Taft 0

Buchanan1000000 140
Taft0000000 031
WP:

Molly Mallar (5Ks).

LP:

Arizona Pilgrim (11Ks).

B,

Sienna Swain 2-2, RBI; Spencer Sansom 2-3, 3B, R.

Bullard 6, Reedley 2

Reedley000020  232
Bullard400002  6106
WP:

Jyllian Ahart.

LP:

Lauren Costa.

R,

Jessica Cuevas 2-2.

B,

Claudia Puente 2-4, 3B; Arianna Castillo 2-4, 2RBI; Desiree Moreno 2B.

Bullard 5, Clovis West 4

Clovis West10030  480
Bullard00023  571
WP:

Ahart.

LP:

Andrea Mercado.

CW,

Alyssa De La Cruz 2-3; Katelyn Mercado 2-3; Andrea Mercado 2B; Sydney Rigby 2-3.

B,

Sienna Kendricks 2-2, 2B, HR, 2RBI; Ahart HR, 2RBI.

Kingsburg 4, Central 3 (8 inn.)

Central00000111 373
Kingsburg00200002 452
WP:

Shayla Daniels.

LP:

Ciera Montalvo.

C,

Gianna Mancha 2-2; Karen Zamora RBI; Bree Martin RBI; Adri Martinez RBI. K, Jessica Gonzalez 2-4, RBI; Hannah Van Vleet 1-2, RBI.

Central 2, Redwood 0 (6 inn.)

Central002000  261
Redwood000000  023
WP:

Gianna Mancha (8Ks). LP: Crimson Kaiser. C, Brittney Espinosa 2-2; Adri Martinez RBI.

Scores

Liberty 10, Lemoore 0

Clovis 22, Memorial 1

Bullard 6, Reedley 2

Clovis North 7, Kingsburg 4

Liberty-Madera 5, Dinuba 2

Clovis 15, Mt. Whitney 0

Porterville 9, Reedley 2

El Diamante 8, Clovis North 3

Taft 6, Lemoore 0

Memorial 6, Ridgeview 0

Bullard 5, Clovis West 4

Kingsburg 4, Central 3

Buchanan 12, Dinuba 1

Hanford West 9, Mt. Whitney 2

Porterville 4, Hanford 1

Redwood 6, El Diamante 5

Buchanan 1, Taft 0

Hanford West 4, Ridgeview 2

Clovis West 3, Hanford 2

Central-Redwood late

Monday

At Buchanan Softball Complex

Field 1: 9 a.m., Buchanan vs. Liberty-Madera Ranchos; 11 a.m., Buchanan vs. Lemoore; 1 p.m., Liberty vs. Taft; 3 p.m., Dinuba vs. Lemoore; 5 p.m., Dinuba vs. Taft

Field 2: 9 a.m., Mt. Whitney vs. Memorial; 11 a.m., Mt. Whitney vs. Ridgeview; 1 p.m., Hanford West vs. Memorial; 3 p.m., Clovis vs. Ridgeview; 5 p.m., Clovis vs. Hanford West

Field 3: 9 a.m., Clovis West vs. Reedley; 11 a.m., Clovis West vs. Porterville; 1 p.m., Hanford vs. Reedley; 3 p.m., Bullard vs. Porterville; 5 p.m., Bullard vs. Hanford

Field 4: 9 a.m., Central vs. El Diamante; 11 a.m., Central vs. Clovis North; 1 p.m., El Diamante vs. Kingsburg; 3 p.m., Clovis North vs. Redwood; 5 p.m., Kingsburg vs. Redwood

Tuesday

At Buchanan Softball Complex

Field 1: 9 a.m., Reedley vs. El Diamante; 11 a.m., Buchanan vs. Ridgeview; 1 p.m., Mt. Whitney vs. Taft; 3 p.m., championship semifinal; 5 p.m. championship final

Field 2: 9 a.m., Clovis vs. Liberty-Bakersfield; 11 a.m., Hanford West vs. Dinuba; 1 p.m., Memorial vs. Lemoore; 3 p.m., championship semifinal; 5 p.m. consolation championship

Field 3: 9 a.m., Bullard vs. Clovis North; 11 a.m., Clovis West vs. Redwood; 3 p.m., consolation semifinal

Field 4: 9 a.m., Hanford vs. Central; 11 a.m., Porterville vs. Kingsburg; 3 p.m., consolation semifinal

FOWLER EASTER CLASSIC

Washington 9, Minarets 0

Washington02205  9104
Minarets00000  001
WP:

Mikayla Deigan (CG, 9Ks).

LP:

Baylee Alvina.

W,

Alicia Aguilar 2-2, 2B; Katie Reisdorfer 2-3, HR, 3RBI; Bailey Castaneda 2SB; Lauren Ortiz 2-4, 2B; Sarah Clay 3B; Mandy Ornelas 2R.

Washington 6, Caruthers 2

Caruthers00002  222
Washington20400  6112
WP:

Deigan (CG, 6Ks).

LP:

Hope Delgado.

W,

Aguilar 2-3; Reisdorfer 2-3, 2B, 2R; Alex Gardner 3-3, 2B, 2R, 3RBI; Savannah Rico 2-3.

Monday

Marshall Field: 9 a.m., Caruthers vs. Minarets; 10:45 a.m., Immanuel vs. Washington; 12:30 p.m., Fowler vs. Chowchilla; 2:15 p.m., Parlier vs. Sierra Pacific; 4 p.m., Washington vs. Woodlake; 5:45 p.m., Fowler vs. Sierra Pacific

Fowler Academy Field: 9:30 a.m., Chowchilla vs. Lindsay; 11:15 a.m., Lindsay vs. Parlier; 1 p.m., Minarets vs. Woodlake; 2:45 p.m., Immanuel vs. Caruthers

Tuesday

Marshall Field: 10 a.m. semifinal; 11:45 a.m. semifinal; 3:15 p.m. third-place game; 5:30 p.m. championship

Fowler Academy Field: 10:30 a.m. consolation semifinal; 12:15 p.m. consolation semifinal; 1:30 p.m. consolation championship

TULARE CLASSIC

Tulare Field 1: 9 a.m., 4th Pool A vs. 3rd Pool B; 11 a.m., 3rd Pool A vs. 4th Pool B; 2 p.m., consolation, loser game 1 vs. loser game 2; 4 p.m., consolation championship, winner game 1 vs. winner game 2

Tulare Western Field 1: 9 a.m., championship semifinal, 1st Pool A vs. 2nd Pool B; 11 a.m., championship semifinal, 2nd Pool A vs. 1st Pool B; 2 p.m., consolation, loser game 3 vs. loser game 4; 4 p.m., championship, winner game 3 vs. winner game 4

BOYS BASKETBALL

CIF STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

at Haas Pavilion in Berkeley

OPEN DIVISION

Bishop O’Dowd 65, Mater Dei 64

DIVISION I

San Ramon Valley 79, Chino Hills 71

DIVISION II

La Mirada 71, Archbishop Mitty 70

DIVISION III

Damien 70, Campolindo 57

DIVISION IV

Crespi 47, Capital Christian 44

DIVISION V

Sierra Canyon 80, University 55

GIRLS BASKETBALL

CIF STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

at Haas Pavilion in Berkeley

OPEN DIVISION

St. Mary’s 76, Mater Dei 69

DIVISION I

McClatchy 65, Sierra 61

DIVISION II

Archbishop Mitty 53, Mark Keppel 31

DIVISION III

Bishop O’Dowd 55, Brea Olinda 40

DIVISION IV

Sierra Canyon 69, Brookside Christian 56

DIVISION V

La Jolla Country Day 40, Eastside College Prep 36

TRACK AND FIELD

CENTRAL VALLEY CLASSIC

(at Buchanan’s Veterans Memorial Stadium)

BOYS

100 meters: 1. Darious Smith, Ridgeview, 10.94; 2. Tyler Gonzalez, Monache, 11.10; 3. Charles Williams, Bullard, 11.12.

200: 1. Mahmoud Adams, Bullard, 22.59; 2. Joshua Valenzuela, Buchanan, 22.66; 3. Charles Williams, Bullard, 22.68.

400: 1. Isaiah Robinson, Buchanan, 52.67; 2. Herbert Keeno, Hoover, 53.17; 3. Tim Nickell, Frontier, 53.70.

800: 1. Tanner Utt, Frontier, 1:57.97; 2. Daniel Turpin, Clovis East, 1:58.55; 3. Israel Sotelo, Monache, 1:58.70.

1600: 1. Psalm Ocampo, Clovis North, 4:19.08; 2. Kyler Tabor, Monache, 4:25.00; 3. Chris Goertzen, Clovis North, 4:25.35.

3200: 1. Psalm Ocampo, Clovis North, 9:34.48; 2. Chris Goertzen, Clovis North, 9:36.28; 3. Trevor Voth, Buchanan, 9:38.30.

110 high hurdles: 1. Kyle Lawson, Clovis, 14.95; 2. Ben Hibbert, Frontier, 15.60; 3. Ethan Turner, Foothill, 15.61.

300 intermediate hurdles: 1. Paramveer Chohan, Buchanan, 39.37; 2. Kyle Lawson, Clovis, 39.76; 3. Ben Hibbert, Frontier, 40.77.

400 relay: 1. Bullard (Mahmoud Adams, Jeremy Wheeler, Caleb Foraker, Charles Williams) 43.54; 2. Clovis North 43.95; 3. Clovis 44.67.

1600 relay: 1. Buchanan (Chuby Dunu, Joshua Valenzuela, Isaiah Robinson, Paramveer Chohan) 3:26.55; 2. Frontier 3:31.56; 3. Clovis 3:34.05.

High jump: 1. Cameron Mcglasson, Stockdale, 6-1; 2. Giannis Michailides, Clovis North, 6-1; 3. Jaleyn Prevost, Clovis North, 6-1.

Pole vault: 1. Garret Welch, Clovis East, 13-2; 2. Griffin Carter, Buchanan, 12-8; 3. Zayne Fidler, Frontier, 12-2.

Long jump: 1. Brent Smith, Sierra, 20-7 ¼; 2. Chineme Allison, Clovis, 20-7; 3. Chuby Dunu, Buchanan, 20-1 ¾.

Triple jump: 1. Kaelin Edwards, Stockdale, 44-6 ½; 2. Chuby Dunu, Buchanan, 43-8; 3. Noruwa Obanor, Clovis North, 41-7.

Shot put: 1. Jacob Wilson, Buchanan, 50-5 ½; 2. Jonah Johnson, Madera South, 49-3 ½; 3. Jonah Wilson, Clovis, 47-7.

Discus: 1. Daniel Richardson, Frontier, 162-0; 2. Jacob Wilson, Buchanan, 154-0; 3. Blake Pierce, Frontier, 145-0.

GIRLS

100: 1. Amari Sperling, Buchanan, 12.33; 2. Ka’lea Ashley, Bullard, 12.59; 3. Lauryn Lamngam, Clovis, 12.85.

200: 1. Hannah Waller, Buchanan, 24.24; 2. Brenae Wellington, Buchanan, 26.40; 3. Kimberly Montoya, Madera South, 26.78.

400: 1. Mikaela Smith, Clovis North, 56.78; 2. Jessica Martinez, Bullard, 58.60; 3. Danae Manibog, Buchanan, 58.64.

800: 1. Lauren Moffett, Clovis North, 2:19.48; 2. Elise Martini, Buchanan, 2:23.81; 3. Blayney Dolan, Clovis North, 2:24.60.

1600: 1. Lauren Moffett, Clovis North, 5:04.22; 2. Camille Campos, Stockdale, 5:07.69; 3. Hailey Fernandez, Buchanan, 5:13.38.

3200: 1. Camille Campos, Stockdale, 11:12.65; 2. Jonnie Montano, Madera South, 11:13.89; 3. Ellie Nardella, Buchanan, 11:14.44.

100 high hurdles: 1. Falon Wilson, Stockdale, 15.72; 2. Kelsey Anthony, Stockdale, 16.11; 3. Iesha Hamm, Stockdale, 16.27.

300 low hurdles: 1. Heaven Holmes, Clovis, 49.01; 2. Daniela Mendez, Foothill, 49.31; 3. Mayra Reyes, Madera South, 50.56.

400 relay: 1. Buchanan (Brenae Wellington, Hannah Waller, Brooke Watts, Amari Sperling) 47.68; 2. Stockdale 50.43; 3. Clovis North 50.78.

1600 relay: 1. Buchanan (Danae Manibog, Elise Martini, Jaiden Jones, Brenae Wellington) 4:00.42; 2. Clovis North 4:05.26; 3. Stockdale 4:17.93.

High jump: 1. Alexis Vincent-Walker, Clovis, 5-3; 2. Iesha Hamm, Stockdale, 5-1; 3. Nikki Crouch, Clovis East, 5-1.

Pole vault: 1. Brooke Tjerrild, Clovis North, 11-2; 2. Remington Mahlum, Buchanan, 11-2; 3. Jenny Wilson, Buchanan, 10-8.

Long jump: 1. Ka’lea Ashley, Bullard, 17-2 ¼; 2. Lauryn Lamngam, Clovis, 16-2 ¾; 3. Daizhiana Ebert, Ridgeview, 15-10 ¼.

Triple jump: 1. Brooke Tjerrild, Clovis North, 35-8 ½; 2. Caryena Childs, Stockdale, 35-5; 3. Remington Mahlum, Buchanan, 35-4.

Shot put: 1. Elizabeth Akindele, Clovis North, 38-1; 2. Mackenzie Curtis, Clovis North, 36-1 ½; 3. Caroline Peltz, Buchanan, 34-5.

Discus: 1. Mackenzie Curtis, Clovis North, 115-5; 2. Caroline Peltz, Buchanan, 115-0; 3. Rachel Lewis, Buchanan, 104-5.

  Comments