Education

List of Valley high school graduations

Editor's note: Because of incorrect information supplied by school officials, earlier versions of this list included several errors in times and dates. This list has been corrected.


Valley high schools are graduating the class of 2010. All graduations are held at the campus of the school involved, unless otherwise noted. Here is a list of all public schools and select private schools in the central San Joaquin Valley:

FRESNO UNIFIED

  • Bullard, 8 p.m. June 8, Save Mart Center
  • Cambridge Continuation, 6 p.m. June 7, Roosevelt Auditorium
  • Design Science, May 10
    • DeWolf Continuation, 6 p.m. June 7, Fresno High, Royce Hall
  • Duncan Polytechnical, 6 p.m. June 9, Saroyan Theatre
  • Edison, 2 p.m. June 7, Save Mart Center
  • Fresno, 5 p.m. June 8, Save Mart Center
  • Fresno Adult GED, 1:30 p.m. June 9, Saroyan Theatre
  • Fresno Adult, 3 p.m. June 9, Saroyan Theatre
  • Hoover, 5 p.m. June 7, Save Mart Center
  • J.E. Young, 11 a.m. June 9, Saroyan Theatre
  • McLane, 7:30 p.m. June 7
  • Roosevelt, 2 p.m. June 8, Save Mart Center
  • Sunnyside, 8 p.m. June 7, Save Mart Center
  • CLOVIS UNIFIED

    • Buchanan, 7:30 p.m. June 9, Veterans' Memorial Stadium
  • Clovis, 7:30 p.m. June 7, Lamonica Stadium
  • Clovis East, 7:30 p.m. June 8, Lamonica Stadium
  • Clovis West, 7:30 p.m. June 10, Veterans' Memorial Stadium
  • Gateway/Enterprise, 7 p.m. June 3, Mercedes Edwards Theatre at Clark Intermediate School
  • Clovis Adult School, Noon June 4, Mercedes Edwards Theatre at Clark Intermediate School
  • CENTRAL UNIFIED

    • Central, 7 p.m. June 9, Selland Arena
  • Pershing Continuation High, 5:30 p.m. June 8
  • C.L.A.S.S. Adult/Alternative, 7 p.m. June 11, Central High, East Campus (Performing Arts Center
  • FRESNO COUNTY

    • Caruthers, 7:30 p.m. June 3
  • Clovis Christian, 6:30 p.m. June 4
  • Coalinga, 8 p.m. June 9
  • Cambridge High, 7 p.m. June 7, Coalinga Middle School Multipurpose Room
  • El Puente Continuation, 8 p.m. June 8, Firebaugh Middle School Multipurpose Room
  • Firebaugh, 8 p.m. June 10
  • Fowler, 7:30 p.m. June 3
  • Fresno Adventist Academy, 10 a.m. June 6
  • Fresno Christian, 7 p.m. May 27, Peoples Church Sanctuary
  • Hallmark Charter, 7 p.m. June 10, Saroyan Theatre
  • Heartland Continuation, 6 p.m. June 1, Abraham Lincoln Middle School
  • Kerman, 6 p.m. June 3
  • Kingsburg, 7:30 p.m. June 3
  • Kings Canyon, 8 p.m. June 3, Reedley High
  • Laton, 8 p.m. June 11
  • Mendota, 7:30 p.m. June 9
  • Oasis Continuation, 7 p.m. June 12, Kingsburg High Little Theater
  • Orange Cove, 8 p.m. June 11
  • Parlier, 7:30 p.m. June 9
  • Reedley, 8 p.m. June 10
  • Rio del Rey, 11 a.m. June 10, 13883 S. Lassen, Helm
  • Riverdale, 7:30 p.m. June 4
  • San Joaquin Memorial, 8 p.m. May 28, Saroyan Theatre
  • San Joaquin Valley Continuation, 7:30 p.m. June 7, San Joaquin Valley High School
  • Sandy Bluff Alternative Education Center, 7 p.m. June 1, Education Center, Tollhouse
  • Sanger, 7:30 p.m. June 11, Washington Middle School/Tom Flores Stadium
  • Selma, 7:30 p.m. June 3
  • Sierra, 8 p.m. June 3
  • Tranquillity, 7 p.m. June 10
  • Washington Union, 7:30 p.m. June 4
  • KINGS COUNTY

    • Avenal High, 8 p.m. June 4
  • Corcoran, 8 p.m. June 4
  • Crossroads Charter Academy, 7 p.m. June 3, Armona Elementary School cafeteria
  • Hanford Adult, 7 p.m. June 1, Presentation Ctr.
  • Hanford High, 8 p.m. June 4, Neighbor Bowl
  • Hanford West, 8 p.m. June 3, Neighbor Bowl
  • Kings Christian, May 21
  • Earl F. Johnson Continuation and Independent Study program, 7 p.m. June 2, Hanford High Presentation Center
  • Lemoore, 8 p.m. June 3
  • YOSEMITE UNIFIED

    • Alternative education: Ahwahnee, Campbell, Evergreen, Foothill, Raymond Granite, Yosemite Falls and Yosemite Adult, 7 p.m. June 4, Mountain Christian Center
  • Glacier High/Charter, 4 p.m. June 4, Yosemite High School Theater
  • Yosemite, 7:30 p.m. June 9
  • MADERA COUNTY

    • Adult Education, 7:30 p.m. June 1, Chowchilla High
  • Chawanakee Academy, 7 p.m. June 14, Spring Valley School
  • Chowchilla Union, 8 p.m. June 4
  • Liberty, 6 p.m. June 3
  • Madera, 7:30 p.m. June 9
  • Madera South, 7:30 p.m. June 10, Memorial Stadium
  • Mountain Oaks, 6 p.m. June 17
  • PORTERVILLE UNIFIED

    • Butterfield Charter, 4 p.m. June 1, Buck Shaffer Theater
  • Citrus, 7 p.m. June 3
  • Granite Hills, 8 p.m. June 4, Jacob Rankin Stadium
  • Monache, 5:30 p.m. June 4, Jamison Stadium, Porterville College
  • Porterville, 8:15 p.m. June 4, Jamison Stadium, Porterville College
  • Strathmore, 8 p.m. June 4
  • TULARE JOINT UNION

    • Sierra Vista and Tech Prep, 7 p.m. June 1, Tulare Community Auditorium
  • Tulare Adult, 7 p.m. May 26, Tulare Community Auditorium
  • Tulare Union, 8 p.m. June 7, Bob Mathias Stadium
  • Tulare Western, 8 p.m. June 8, Bob Mathias Stadium
  • VISALIA UNIFIED

    • El Diamante, 7:30 p.m. June 4, Mineral King Bowl
  • Golden West, 7:30 p.m. June 3, Mineral King Bowl
  • Mt. Whitney, 7:30 p.m. June 2, Mineral King Bowl
  • Redwood, 7:30 p.m. June 1, Mineral King Bowl
  • Sequoia High & Continuation, 6 p.m. June 2, Visalia Community Stadium
  • Visalia Adult, 6 p.m. June 3, Visalia Community Stadium
  • Visalia Charter Independent Study, 6 p.m. June 1, Visalia Community Stadium
  • TULARE COUNTY

    • J.J. Cairns Continuation, 6 p.m. June 10, Lindsay High School Gym
  • Central Valley Christian, May 15
  • Dinuba, 7 p.m. May 27
  • Exeter, 7 p.m. June 4
  • Farmersville, 7:30 p.m. June 11, Outdoor Theater
  • Kaweah, 7 p.m. June 2, Exeter Union High School Auditorium
  • La Sierra, 6 p.m. June 1, Porterville Fairgrounds
  • La Sierra Military Academy, 7:30 p.m. June 2
  • Lindsay, 7 p.m. June 11
  • Orosi, 7 p.m. June 3
  • Sierra Vista/Ronald Reagan Academy, 7 p.m. May 25, Hellbaum Auditorium, Dinuba High
  • NORTH VALLEY

    • Dos Palos, 7 p.m. June 4
  • Mariposa County High, 8 p.m. June 11, Mariposa County Fairgrounds
  • Spring Hill, 6 p.m. June 7
  • Related stories from Fresno Bee

      Comments