Education Lab

List of 2011 Valley high school graduations

FRESNO UNIFIED

Bullard, 4 p.m. June 6, Save Mart Center

Cambridge Continuation, 6 p.m. June 6, Roosevelt Auditorium

Design Science, 7 p.m. today, Veterans' Memorial Auditorium

DeWolf Continuation, 6 p.m. June 6, Fresno High, Royce Hall

Duncan Polytechnical, 6 p.m. June 8, Saroyan Theatre

Edison, 8 p.m. June 6, Save Mart Center

Fresno High, 8 p.m. June 8, Save Mart Center

Fresno Adult GED, 1:30 p.m. June 8, Saroyan Theatre

Fresno Adult, 3 p.m. June 8, Saroyan Theatre

Hoover, 4 p.m. June 7, Save Mart Center

J.E. Young, 11 a.m. June 8, Saroyan Theatre

McLane, 7:30 p.m. June 7

Roosevelt, 4 p.m. June 8, Save Mart Center

Sunnyside, 8 p.m. June 7, Save Mart Center

CLOVIS UNIFIED

Buchanan, 7:30 p.m. June 8, Veterans' Memorial Stadium

Clovis, 7:30 p.m. June 8, Lamonica Stadium

Clovis East, 7:30 p.m. June 7, Lamonica Stadium

Clovis North, 7:30 p.m., June 9, Veterans' Memorial Stadium

Clovis West, 7:30 p.m. June 7, Veterans' Memorial Stadium

FRESNO COUNTY

Caruthers, 7:30 p.m. May 27

Central East & West, 7 p.m. June 9, Selland Arena

Clovis Christian, 6:30 p.m. June 4

Coalinga, 8 p.m. June 16

El Puente Continuation, 6 p.m. June 9, Firebaugh Middle School Multipurpose Room

Firebaugh, 7:30 p.m. June 10

Fowler, 7:30 p.m. June 9

Fresno Christian, 7 p.m. May 26, Peoples Church Sanctuary

Hallmark Charter, 6 p.m. June 4, Saroyan Theatre

Heartland Continuation, 7 p.m. June 7, Abraham Lincoln Middle School

Kerman, 7 p.m. June 2

Kingsburg, 7:30 p.m. June 2

Laton, 8 p.m. June 10

Mendota, 7:30 p.m. June 8

Orange Cove, 8 p.m. June 9

Parlier, 7:30 p.m. June 8

Reedley, 8 p.m. June 10

Riverdale, 7:30 p.m. June 10

San Joaquin Memorial, 8 p.m. May 27, Saroyan Theatre

Sandy Bluff Alternative Education Center, 7 p.m. June 6

Sanger, 7:30 p.m. June 3, Washington Middle School/Tom Flores Stadium

Selma, 7:30 p.m. June 9

Sierra, 8 p.m. June 9

Tranquillity, 7 p.m. June 2

Washington Union, 7:30 p.m. June 3

KINGS COUNTY

Avenal, 8 p.m. June 3

Corcoran, 8 p.m. June 3

Hanford Adult, 7 p.m. June 1, Presentation Center

Hanford High, 8 p.m. June 2, Neighbor Bowl

Hanford West, 8 p.m. June 3, Neighbor Bowl

Lemoore, 8 p.m. June 2

MADERA COUNTY

Chowchilla Union, 8 p.m. June 3

Glacier High/Charter, 4 p.m. June 3, Yosemite High School Theater

Liberty, 6 p.m. June 2

Madera, 7 p.m. June 2

Madera South, 7 p.m. June 1, Memorial Stadium

Yosemite Unified alternative education, Ahwahnee, Campbell, Evergreen, Foothill, Raymond Granite, Yosemite Falls and Yosemite Adult, 7 p.m. June 3, Mountain Christian Center

Yosemite, 7 p.m. June 8

PORTERVILLE UNIFIED

Citrus, 7 p.m. May 26

Granite Hills, 8 p.m. May 27, Jacob Rankin Stadium

Monache, 8:15 p.m. May 27, Jamison Stadium, Porterville College

Porterville High, 5:30 p.m. May 27, Jamison Stadium, Porterville College

Strathmore, 8 p.m. May 27

TULARE JOINT UNION

Mission Oak, 8 p.m. June 8, Bob Mathias Stadium

Tulare Union, 8 p.m. June 7, Bob Mathias Stadium

Tulare Western, 8 p.m. June 6, Bob Mathias Stadium

VISALIA UNIFIED

El Diamante, 7:30 p.m. June 7, Mineral King Bowl

Golden West, 7:30 p.m. June 10, Mineral King Bowl

Mt. Whitney, 7:30 p.m. June 9, Mineral King Bowl

Redwood, 7:30 p.m. June 8, Mineral King Bowl

Sequoia High & Continuation, 6 p.m. June 8, Visalia Community Stadium

Visalia Adult, 7:30 p.m. June 6, Visalia Community Stadium

Visalia Charter Independent Study, 6 p.m. June 7, Visalia Community Stadium

TULARE COUNTY

Dinuba, 7 p.m. May 26

Exeter, 8 p.m. June 3

Farmersville, 7:30 p.m. June 10, Outdoor Theater

La Sierra Military Academy, 7:30 p.m. June 8

Lindsay, 7 p.m. June 10

Orosi, 7 p.m. June 2

Woodlake, 7 p.m. June 3

NORTH VALLEY

Dos Palos, 7 p.m. June 2

Mariposa County High, 8 p.m. June 10, Mariposa County Fairgrounds

  Comments