Clovis News: Sports

Valley high school graduations

Ceremonies on campus unless noted

FRESNO UNIFIED

Bullard, 4 p.m. June 6, Save Mart Center

Cambridge Continuation, 6 p.m. June 6, Roosevelt Auditorium

Design Science, 7 p.m. today, Veterans' Memorial Auditorium

DeWolf Continuation, 6 p.m. June 6, Fresno High, Royce Hall

Duncan Polytechnical, 6 p.m. June 8, Saroyan Theatre

Edison, 8 p.m. June 6, Save Mart Center

Fresno High

, 8 p.m. June 8, Save Mart Center

Fresno Adult GED

, 1:30 p.m. June 8, Saroyan Theatre

Fresno Adult

, 3 p.m. June 8, Saroyan Theatre

Hoover

, 4 p.m. June 7, Save Mart Center

J.E. Young

, 11 a.m. June 8, Saroyan Theatre

McLane

, 7:30 p.m. June 7

Roosevelt

, 4 p.m. June 8, Save Mart Center

Sunnyside

, 8 p.m. June 7, Save Mart Center

CLOVIS UNIFIED

Buchanan

, 7:30 p.m. June 8, Veterans' Memorial Stadium

Clovis

, 7:30 p.m. June 8, Lamonica Stadium

Clovis East

, 7:30 p.m. June 7, Lamonica Stadium

Clovis North

, 7:30 p.m., June 9, Veterans' Memorial Stadium

Clovis West

, 7:30 p.m. June 7, Veterans' Memorial Stadium

FRESNO COUNTY

Caruthers

, 7:30 p.m. May 27

Central East & West

, 7 p.m. June 9, Selland Arena

Clovis Christian

, 6:30 p.m. June 4

Coalinga

, 8 p.m. June 16

El Puente Continuation

, 6 p.m. June 9, Firebaugh Middle School Multipurpose Room

Firebaugh

, 7:30 p.m. June 10

Fowler

, 7:30 p.m. June 9

Fresno Christian

, 7 p.m. May 26, Peoples Church Sanctuary

Hallmark Charter

, 6 p.m. June 4, Saroyan Theatre

Heartland Continuation

, 7 p.m. June 7, Abraham Lincoln Middle School

Kerman

, 7 p.m. June 2

Kingsburg

, 7:30 p.m. June 2

Laton

, 8 p.m. June 10

Mendota

, 7:30 p.m. June 8

Orange Cove

, 8 p.m. June 9

Parlier

, 7:30 p.m. June 8

Reedley

, 8 p.m. June 10

Riverdale

, 7:30 p.m. June 10

San Joaquin Memorial

, 8 p.m. May 27, Saroyan Theatre

Sandy Bluff Alternative Education Center

, 7 p.m. June 6

Sanger

, 7:30 p.m. June 3, Washington Middle School/Tom Flores Stadium

Selma

, 7:30 p.m. June 9

Sierra

, 8 p.m. June 9

Tranquillity

, 7 p.m. June 2

Washington Union

, 7:30 p.m. June 3

KINGS COUNTY

Avenal

, 8 p.m. June 3

Corcoran

, 8 p.m. June 3

Hanford Adult

, 7 p.m. June 1, Presentation Center

Hanford High

, 8 p.m. June 2, Neighbor Bowl

Hanford West

, 8 p.m. June 3, Neighbor Bowl

Lemoore,

8 p.m. June 2

MADERA COUNTY

Chowchilla Union

, 8 p.m. June 3

Glacier High/Charter,

4 p.m. June 3, Yosemite High School Theater

Liberty,

6 p.m. June 2

Madera

, 7 p.m. June 2

Madera South

, 7 p.m. June 1, Memorial Stadium

Yosemite Unified alternative education, Ahwahnee, Campbell, Evergreen, Foothill, Raymond Granite, Yosemite Falls and Yosemite Adult

, 7 p.m. June 3, Mountain Christian Center

Yosemite

, 7 p.m. June 8

PORTERVILLE UNIFIED

Citrus

, 7 p.m. May 26

Granite Hills

, 8 p.m. May 27, Jacob Rankin Stadium

Monache

, 8:15 p.m. May 27, Jamison Stadium, Porterville College

Porterville High

, 5:30 p.m. May 27, Jamison Stadium, Porterville College

Strathmore

, 8 p.m. May 27

TULARE JOINT UNION

Mission Oak

, 8 p.m. June 8, Bob Mathias Stadium

Tulare Union

, 8 p.m. June 7, Bob Mathias Stadium

Tulare Western

, 8 p.m. June 6, Bob Mathias Stadium

VISALIA UNIFIED

El Diamante

, 7:30 p.m. June 7, Mineral King Bowl

Golden West

, 7:30 p.m. June 10, Mineral King Bowl

Mt. Whitney

, 7:30 p.m. June 9, Mineral King Bowl

Redwood

, 7:30 p.m. June 8, Mineral King Bowl

Sequoia High & Continuation

, 6 p.m. June 8, Visalia Community Stadium

Visalia Adult

, 7:30 p.m. June 6, Visalia Community Stadium

Visalia Charter Independent Study

, 6 p.m. June 7, Visalia Community Stadium

TULARE COUNTY

Dinuba

, 7 p.m. May 26

Exeter

, 8 p.m. June 3

Farmersville

, 7:30 p.m. June 10, Outdoor Theater

La Sierra Military Academy

, 7:30 p.m. June 8

Lindsay

, 7 p.m. June 10

Orosi

, 7 p.m. June 2

Woodlake

, 7 p.m. June 3

NORTH VALLEY

Dos Palos

, 7 p.m. June 2

Mariposa County High

, 8 p.m. June 10, Mariposa County Fairgrounds

  Comments