Clovis News: Sports

Run For The Dream results from Feb. 26

High School

BOYS

55 hurdles: 1. Devon Blackmon, Summit, 7.39; 2. Kenneth Walker, Kennedy, 7.50; 3. Julian Todd-Borden, La Costa Canyon, 7.70.

55 dash: 1. Alex Donigian, Trabuco Hills, 6.43; 2. Breonntae Snelling, Kennedy, 6.45; 3. Kameron White, Long Beach Poly, 6.48.

600 yard run: 1. Shaquille Howard, Long Beach Poly TC, 75.45; 2. Adler Faulkner, Acalanes TC, 76.03; 3. Joshua Perkins, Gahr TC, 76.11.

800: 1. John Robinson, George Whittell TC, 1:58.53; 2. Raynaldo Noble, Valley View TC, 1:58.91; 3. Edgar Cobian, La Sierra TC, 2:01.47.

1 mile run: 1. Justin Villhauer, Redwood TC, 4:23.12; 2. John Robinson, George Whittell TC, 4:30.63; 3. Marco Zaragoza, Vista del Lago TC, 4:31.90.

2 mile run: 1. Kevin Boship, 9:32.12; 2. Grant Foster 9:32.34; 3. Nathaniel Cushing-Murray, Foothill, 9:36.79.

580 relay: 1. Long Beach Poly TC 'A' 66.26; 2. Serra TC, 66.84; 3. Oaks Christian TC, 67.58.

3,200 relay: 1. Carlmont TC, 8:23.71; 2. Beverly Hills TC, 8:25.11; 3. Gahr TC, 8:48.63.

Long jump: 1. Dillon Root, Redwood TC, 22-06.00; 2. Elijah Mitchell, West TC, 22-04.00; 3. Shannon Edwards, Team Raw, 21-11.75.

Triple jump: 1. Johnny Carter, Team Raw, 47-11.25; 2. Elijah Mitchell, Merrell West TC, 46-10.00; 3. Allen Williams, Bishop O'Dowd TC, 46-09.75.

High jump: 1. Cody Crampton, Canton TC, 6-06.00; 2. Gyle Becker, Bullard TC, 6-04.00; 2. Adam Aguirre, Cantwell Scrd TC, 6-04.00.

Pole Vault: 1. Ian Rock, Davis, 15-07.00; 2. Evan Barr, Loyola, 15-01.00; 3. Kyle Fraley, Lemoore, 15-0-1.00; Andrew Ramay, Liberty, 15-01.00; Adam Bragg, El Toro, 15-01.00.

Shot put: 1. Nicholas Scarvelis, Dos Pueblos, 63-04.50; 2. Stephen Boals, Jesuit, 60-02.00; 3. Brad Bolton, El Toro, 55-09.00.

Weight Throw: 1. Brad Bolton, El Toro TC, 73-04.00; 2. Kody Robison, Millikan TC, 61-10.00; 3. Chris Ortiz, Millikan TC, 44-09.50.

GIRLS

55 hurdles: 1. Sasha Wallace, Holy Names, 8.01; 2. Shanice Stewart, Carter, 8.06; 3. Jordi Munford, Rancho Cucamonga, 8.11.

55 dash: 1. Strangenae Campbell, Pinole Valley, 7.03; 2. Ashley Marshall, Rancho Verde, 7.05; 3. Alexis Faulknor, Serra, 7.17.

600: 1. Danni Alakija, Oaks Christian TC, 1:29.37; 2. Janessa Brown, Murrieta Valley TC, 1:29.67; 3. Dawnielle Baucham, Serra TC, 1:29.82.

800: 1. Savannah Camacho, Templeton TC, 2:16.91; 2. Kayla Knapp, Los Gatos TC, 2:21.79; 3. Glindyll Mancia, Arcadia TC, 2:22.91.

1 mile run: 1. Ashley Roberts, Riverside Poly TC, 5:12.15; 2. Cristy Garcia, Oaks Christian TC, 5:13.49; 3. Xochitl Navarrete, Colony TC, 5:19.86.

2 mile run: 1. Jessie Peterson, 13:06.75; 2. Ariane Gushue, Foothill, 11:16.91; 3. Jerriann Wells, Pleasant Grove, 11:31.51.

580 relay: 1. Serra TC, 73.78 4; 2. Colony TC, 75.27; 3. Serra TC, 75.44.

3,200 relay: 1. Rio Mesa TC, 10:38.30; 2. Beverly Hills TC, 10:58.85; 3. Colony TC, 11:00.97.

Long jump: 1. Shanice Stewart, Carter TC, 19-03.00; 2. Kira Moreland, Summit TC, 19-01.75; 3. Jenna Prandini, Clovis TC, 18-08.50.

High jump: 1. Hannah McDaniel, San Marcos TC, 5-04.00; 2. Tess Rountree, Paso Robles TC, 5-04.00; 3. Raegan Nizdil, Rio Mesa TC, 5-04.00; 3. Courtney Tuck, Petaluma TC, 5-04.00.

Pole vault: 1. Katie Zingheim, Granite Bay TC, 12-07.00; 2. Robyn Morioka, West TC, 12-07.00; 3. Jessica Goodkin, Marlborough TC, 11-01.00.

Shot put: 1. Lacie Basley, Shafter TC, 43-01.25; 2. Alexandra Morgan, Ventura TC, 41-06.50; 3. Stamatia Scarvelis, Dos Pueblos TC, 40-11.25.

Weight throw: 1. Katie Kraychir, Desert Hot Springs, 60-00.00; 2. Heather Vermillion, Redwood, 48-06.00; 3. Dorenne Ordaz, Francisco Bravo, 44-00.50.

Related stories from Fresno Bee

  Comments