Clovis News: Sports

City-County All-Star rosters

BASEBALL

Sunday, June 13 at Chukchansi Park

CITY

Clovis West, Eric Karch, p/ss; Michael Isom, p; Michael Gilleland, c; Connor Buss, of; Jacob Alvarez, 2b. Fresno, Anthony Ocequeda, p; Nick Castillo, 1b. Clovis East, William Rosado, p; Aaron Martinez, ss; Brandon Bianchi, of. Memorial, Andrew Astone, p; Justin Soma, p; Drew Rolf, 2b; John Bonnadele, 3b. Bullard, Matt Meyer, p; Shelton Autry, 3b; Jordan Thomason, of; Chew Telesco, 2b. Edison, Kenny Travis, of; Skippy Ferreria, ss; Max Schuh, 1b. Clovis, John Kruger, 3b; Kenny Eckert, 1b; Josh Garrett, of; Dusty Valero, of. Fresno Christian, Riley Endicott, c; Aaron Hedrick, 2b. Sunnyside, David Juarez, of. Hoover, Travis McNiff, p. Coaches, Cliff Rold, Denis Brewer, Brandon Simon, Dave Wilson, Edison; Sam Flores, Hoover; Chris Patrick, Clovis North.

COUNTY

Chowchilla, Tyler Cook, p; Tyler Badger, c; Matt Ruckman, 2b. Central, Aaron Graef, p; Will Amador, c; Brandon Jaime, 1b; Garrett Bridges, of; Jeremy Clark, of. Dos Palos, Soloman Ramirez, p. Reedley, Jarod Chiasson, p; Andrew Aleman, 1b. Yosemite, Brandon Lundberg, p; Justin Webb, 2b. Madera South, Garrett Alvarez, p; Nick Palomino, 3b; Jonathan Chapa, 2b. Selma, Michael Whitford, p; Michael Mariscal, 3b. Sierra, Casey Chenoweth, p/dh. Madera, Anthony Mindt, c; Chris Rodriguez, of. Liberty-Madera Ranchos, Caleb Hillis, c/dh. Kingsburg, Mitchell Scott, 3b. Fowler, Kenny Corona, ss; Teddy Nunes, of. Lemoore, Scott Loper, ss. Washington, Adam McCurley, ss/p. Dinuba, Michael Flores, 1b; Devin Lee, of. Kerman, Alan Sandoval, of; Jacob Boren, of; Kenneth Buchnoff, of. Coaches, Kirk Delmas, Matt Kinsley, Bob Galloway, Chowchilla; Jay Preuss, Kerman; Jason Von Allman, Dos Palos; John Hollett, Selma.

SOFTBALL

June 23 at Clovis North

CITY

Carissa Trujillo, Edison; Geneva Perez, Edison; Nadiyah Parks, Edison; Randi Chavira, Central; Cierrah Mullins, Central; Kimberly Saldate, Central; Amanda Santiago, Central; Melissa Davin, Clovis East; Kelsey Pasternieks, Clovis East; Amanda Velasquez, Sanger; Bernie Cortez, Sanger; Tiffany Balladares, Clovis; Charity Broussard, Clovis; Dom Selby, Buchanan; Jennifer Maynez, Buchanan; Leesa Gresham, Clovis West; Jamine Alarcon, Clovis West; Alejandre Diaz, Bullard; Ashley Warren, Bullard; Katie Schafer, Memorial; Kathryn Monreal, Memorial; Charsalle Strickland, McLane; Pearl Bejarano, McLane; Cynthia Villareal, McLane; Genesis Joya, Roosevelt; Norma Ramirez, Roosevelt; Miranda Gonzales, Fresno; Mia Alonso, Fresno; Stephanie Baird, Hoover

COUNTY

Pam Antunez, Firebaugh; Ashley Cortez, Firebaugh; Chelsea Weber, Kerman; Jennifer Gonzales, Kerman; Liz Isaak, Immanuel; Tori Rich, Washington; Ashley Keener, Washington; Marisa Lourenco, Washington; Christina Delgado, Madera South; Shelsea Martinez, Madera South; Emily Bennett, Reedley; Priscilla Davilla, Reedley; Alejandra Maciel, Reedley; BreeAnna Loera, Caruthers; Cecilia Santos, Caruthers; Briana Armiento, Madera; Heather Flores, Madera; Samantha Devine, Madera; Aimee Davis, Riverdale; Kristy King, Riverdale; MacKensie Faulkner, Riverdale; Anel Romo, Chowchilla; Stephanie Pierini, Chowchilla; Emily Cloyes, Lemoore; Kayla Barber, Liberty-Madera Ranchos; Kelly Willis, Liberty-Madera Ranchos; Devin Kochergen, Liberty-Madera Ranchos (injured); Tiffany Dennison, Kingsburg

Related stories from Fresno Bee

  Comments