Clovis News: Sports

Track and field results 6/1

BOYS

100M: Korey Thieleke, West, 10.64; KC Pearce, Redwood, 10.83; Dillon Root, Redwood, 10.87.

200M: Korey Thieleke, West, 21.41; Michael Norwood, Bakersfield, 21.86; Dillon Root, Redwood, 22.09.

400M: Evan Crayton, Bullard, 48.48; Vante Johnson, Edison, 49.35; Uchenna Anyadiegwu, Buchanan, 49.48.

800M: Jerrid Lewis, Ridgeview, 1:53.20; Germay Tesfai, Hoover, 1:55.17; CJ Albertson, Buchanan, 1:55.78;.

1,600M: Just Vilhauer, Redwood, 4:11.20; CJ Albertson, Buchanan, 4:12.75; Heath Reedy, Buchanan, 4:13.21.

3,200M: Heath Reedy, Buchanan, 9:08.66; CJ Albertson, Buchanan, 9:08.92; Justin Vilhauer, Redwood, 9:13.99.

110M HH: Sean Johnson, Buchanan, 14.13; BJ Kelley, Central, 14.43; Detri Dunn, Yosemite, 14.71.

300M IH: Sean Johnson, Buchanan, 37.53; BJ Kelley, Central, 37.85; Christian Kings, Centennial, 38.14.

400M relay: Bakersfield, 41.76; Centennial, 42.27; Bullard, 42.44.

1,600M relay: Ridgeview, 3:17.86; Centennial, 3:18.78; Tulare Western, 3:19.76.

HJ: Idarre Coles, Redwood, 6-9; Michael Staab, Madera 6-8; Marquess Wilson, Tulare Union, 6-6.

PV: Aaron Ainley, Clovis, 15-6; Andrew Ramay, Liberty (Bak.), Kyle Fraley, Lemoore, 15-3.

LJ: Johnny Carter, Ridgeview, 24-5; Dillon Root, Redwood, 23-3.25; Alfonso Jackson, Bakersield, 23-1.

TJ: Johnny Carter, Ridgeview, 50-10; Isaih Jenkins, Mt. Whitney, 45-3; Idarre Coles, Redwood, 45-0.5.

SP: Matt Darr, Frontier, 63-6.5; Willie Irwin, Clovis East, 61-5.5; Cody Temple, Liberty, 57-5.25.

Discus: Willie Irwin, Clovis East, 199-9; Matt Darr Frontier, 194-11; Jacob Budwig, 187-3.

GIRLS

100M: Jenna Prandini, Clovis 11.46; Mariah Riddlesprigger, Bullard, 11.96; Dakota Dockett, Tulare Western, 12.16.

200M: Jenna Prandini, Clovis, 23.97; Melissa Leyva, Exeter, 25.20; Dakota Dockett, Tulare Western, 25.41.

400M: Melissa Leyva, Exeter, 56.14; Emonie Epps, Hanford West, 57.80; Kayleigh Hendrix, Tulare Western, 58.03.

800M: Katie Fry, Exeter, 2:13.32; Alyson DeLaRosa, Frontier, 2:14.64; Alisha Brown, Madera South, 2:15.81.

1,600M: Ali Teliha, Bullard, 5:00.24; Saylah Barserian, Clovis, 5:01.09; Alisha Brown, Madera South, 5:02.69.

3,200M: Lyndsie Etherton, Bullard, 10:48.77; Chelsea Jenzen, Buchanan, 10:56.89; Meghan Marvin, Clovis, 11:01.38.

100M HH: Alyssa Monteverde, Clovis West, 14.11; Taylor Jackson, Frontier, 14.92; Anginae Monteverde, Clovis West, 15.11.

300M IH: Alyssa Monteverde, Clovis West, 42.43; Taylor Jackson, Frontier, 44.39; Jayla Laidley, Clovis West, 44.61.

400M relay: Bullard, 48.16; Edison, 48.52; Clovis West, 48.80.

1,600M relay: Edison, 3:54.04; El Diamante, 3:56.81; Tulare Western, 3:59.78.

HJ: Alyssa Monteverde, Clovis West, 5-7; Sarah Hill, Bakersfield Christ., 5-4; Taryn McDonald, Clovis West, 5-4; Alex Collatz, Stockdale, 5-4.

PV: Holly Waseloff, Buchanan, 12-4; Anginae Monteverde, Clovis West, 12-2; Jenny Dutton, Clovis East, 11-9.

LJ: Jenna Prandini, Clovis, 20-2; Ja'Nia Sears, Edison, 19-3; Melissa Leyva, Exeter, 18-3.5.

TJ: Jenna Prandini, Clovis, 40-6.25; Taylor Jackson, Frontier, 38-2; Kiare Tanner, Stockdale, 37-7.5.

SP: Lacie Rasley, Shafter, 46-7; Alex Collatz, Stockdale, 45-9.5; Nonnie Okwelogu, Clovis West, 41-8.

Discus: Alex Collatz, Stockdale, 180-9; Lacie Rasley, Shafter, 146-10; Lissette Mendivel, Redwood, 144-11.

  Comments