Clovis News: Sports

Track and field results 5/8

TRI-RIVER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

GIRLS

400 relay: Clovis West 48.9; Buchanan 49.71; Clovis East 51.03.

1,600 relay: Clovis West 4:05.4; Buchanan 4:09.9; Madera 4:12.4.

100 hurdles: Anginae Monteverde, Clovis West, 15.33; Alyssa Monteverde, Clovis West, 15.34; Jayla Laidley, Clovis West, 15.59.

300 hurdles: Alyssa Monteverde, Clovis West, 43.03; Jayla Laidley, Clovis West, 47.01; Anginae Monteverde, Clovis West, 49.87.

100: Jenna Prandini, Clovis, 11.51; Ashley Craddock, Clovis West, 12.69; Naih Simmons, Buchanan, 12.83.

200: Jenna Prandini, Clovis, 23.99; Ashley Craddock, Clovis West, 25.97; Kendra Winter, Buchanan, 26.72.

400: Paris Turner, Clovis West, 59.5; Hannah Wilkerson, madera, 27.32; Shamlyn Penchback, Madera, 27.46.

800: Alyssa Mejia, Clovis, 2:19.5; Saylah Barserian, Clovis, 2:22.7; Jessica Petroff, Madera, 2:23.2.

1,600: Macy Bricks, Buchanan, 5:07.00; Saylah Barserian, Clovis, 5:07.02; Hagen Reedey, Buchanan, 5:11.7.

3,200: Chelsea Janzen, Buchanan, 11:13.7; Lindsay Gray, Clovis, 11.22.2; Hagen Reedy, Bucnanan, 11.23.8.

High jump: Alyssa Monteverde, Clovis West, 5-04.00; Taryn McDonald, Clovis West, 5-20.00; Naih SImmons, Buchanan, 5-02.00.

Long jump: Jenna Prandini, Clovis, 18-6.50; Katie Ogden, Clovis West, 15-11; Nicole Falkenstein, Buchanan, 15-9.50.

Triple jump: Jenna Prandini, Clovis, 39-11; ALlyson Potts, Clovis East, 33-2.25; Taylor Paige, Buchanan, 32.9.

Discus: Janae Coffee, Clovis West, 141-11; Nonnie Okwelogu, Clovis West, 135-7.00; Nikki Okwelogu, Clovis West, 123-1.

Shot put: Nonnie Okwelogui, Clovis West, 38-9.50; Nikki Okwelogu, Clovis West, 37-6; Alyssa Bane, Buchnanan, 36-11.

Pole vault: Anginae Monteverde, Clovis West, 11-6; Holly Weseloff, Buchanan, 11-0; Karissa Bell, Clovis, 10-0.

BOYS

400 relay: Central 42.69; Madera 43.47; Clovis East 43.55.

1,600 relay: Buchanan 3:27.5; Clovis East 3:27.9; Central 3:28.8.

110 hurdles: Sean Johnson, Buchanan, 14.04; Dot Olubeku, Clovis West, 14.87; John Brinsom, Clovis East, 15.25.

300 hurdles: Sean Johnson, Buchanan, 37.83; BJ Kelley, Central, 38.77; John Brinson, Clovis, East, 39.79.

100: BJ Kelley, Central, 10.93; Richard Bourban, Clovis East, 11.06; David Allen, Madera, 11.07.

200: David Allen, Madera, 22.53; Chris Brusenback, Buchanan, 22.85.

400: Uchenra Anyadiegwu, Buchanan, 51.11; Nate Ford, Clvois West, 51.61; Stan Grice, Clovis East, 52.08.

800: CJ Albertson, Buchanan, 1:57.4; Kevin Poythress, Madera, 1:59.7; John Knepper, Clovis, 2:00.0.

1,600: CJ Albertson, Buchanan, 4:17.3; Heath Reedy, Buchanan, 4:17.6; Kellen Levy, Clovis West, 4:18.3.

3,200: Heath Reedy, Buchanan, 9:12.3; CJ ALbertson, Buchanan, 9:21.3; Kellen Levy, Clovis West, 9:25.0.

High jump: Michael Staab, Madera, 6-08.00; Dot Olubeku, Clovis West, 6-4.00; Taylor Smith, Buchanan, 6-2.00.

Long jump: Willie Alexander, Central, 21-6.75; David Allen, Madera, 21-6.75; Seth Barserian, Clovis, 20-10.75.

Triple jump: Seth Barserian, Clovis, 43.11.00; Willie Alexander, Central, 42.9.50; Carter Johnson, Clovis, 42.1.00.

Shot put: Willy Irwin, Clovis East, 61-1.00; Edward Zuniga, Central, 51.3.50; Javier Contraras, Madera, 48.7.5.

Discus: Willy Irwin, Clovis East, 172-3.50; Jeff Fuentes, Central, 146-5; Aaron Cooper, Clovis West, 140-6.50.

Pole vault: Ryan Vasquez, Clovis East, 15-0; Caleb Gagliaroi, Clovis West, 14-6; Scott Greenman, Clovis, 14-6.

  Comments