Clovis News: Sports

Central Section realignment by sport

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

D-I: Buchanan, Clovis East, Centennial, Clovis, Bullard, Clovis West, Madera, Stockdale, Bakersfield.

D-II: Mt. Whitney, Tulare, Golden West, El Diamante, North, Tulare Western, Sunnyside, Monache, Memorial, Garces, Frontier, Reedley, East, Redwood, Sanger, Edison, Hoover, Clovis North, Central, Liberty-Bakersfield.

D-III: Yosemite, Madera South, Ridgeview, Foothill, Highland, Tehachapi, South, Dinuba, Golden Valley, Chavez, Fresno, Delano, Hanford, Hanford West, Porterville, Lemoore, West, Shafter, Selma, Roosevelt, Arvin, Wasco, Granite Hills, McLane, Independence, Mission Oak, Mira Monte, Kennedy.

D-IV, max 1250: Firebaugh, Exeter, CVC, Taft, Woodlake, Kerman, Sierra, Fowler, Kingsburg, Corcoran, Bakersfield Christian, Washington, Liberty-Madera Ranchos, Lindsay, Parlier, Riverdale, Orosi, Caruthers, McFarland, Farmersville, Avenal, Strathmore, Mendota, Orange Cove.

D-V, Max 500: Mission Prep, Fresno Christian, Tranquillity, Kings Christian, Laton, Alpaugh, Sierra Pacific.

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

D-I: Buchanan, Clovis East, Centennial, Clovis, Bullard, Clovis West, Madera, Stockdale, Bakersfield.

D-II: Mt. Whitney, Tulare, Golden West, El Diamante, North, Tulare Western, Sunnyside, Monache, Highland, Garces, Frontier, Reedley, East, Redwood, Sanger, Edison, Hoover, Clovis North, Central, Liberty-Bakersfield.

D-III: Yosemite, Madera South, Ridgeview, Foothill, Highland, Tehachapi, South, Dinuba, Golden Valley, Chavez, Fresno, Delano, Hanford, Hanford West, Porterville, Lemoore, West, Shafter, Selma, Roosevelt, Arvin, Wasco, McFarland, McLane, Independence, Mission Oak, Mira Monte, Kennedy.

D-IV, max 1250: Parlier, Firebaugh, Liberty-Madera Ranchos, Riverdale, Corcoran, Bakersfield Christian, Lindsay, Fowler, Orosi, Caruthers, Woodlake, Kerman, Exeter, Washington, Coalinga, Kingsburg, Sierra, Taft, Chowchilla, Dos Palos, Avenal, Memorial, Farmersville, Tranquillity, Mendota, Strathmore, Orange Cove, Granite Hills.

D-V, Max 500: Mission Prep, Sierra Pacific, Fresno Christian, Kings Christian, Laton, Immanuel, CVC, Tranquillity.

FOOTBALL

D-I: Clovis West, Bakersfield, Buchanan, Bullard, Clovis East, Centennial, Liberty-Bakersfield, Stockdale, Clovis, Central, El Diamante, Tulare, Edison.

D-II: Lemoore, North, Garces, Sanger, Sunnyside, Hoover, Memorial, Monache, Reedley, West, Golden West, Redwood, Tulare Western, Frontier, Clovis North, Tehachapi, Madera.

D-III: Foothill, Yosemite, Delano, Dinuba, Fresno, Hanford, Highland, Cesar Chavez, South, Golden Valley, Porterville, Madera South, Ridgeview, Hanford West, Mt. Whitney, East, Kingsburg, Independence.

D-IV: Taft, Exeter, CVC, Chowchilla, Washington, Coalinga, Kerman, Dos Palos, Roosevelt, Shafter, Selma, Arvin, Wasco, Bakersfield Christian, Corcoran, Immanuel, McLane, Mission Oak, Kennedy, Mira Monte.

D-V: Fowler, Granite Hills, Sierra, Firebaugh, Caruthers, Liberty-Madera Ranchos, Parlier, Coast, Mission Prep, Woodlake, Lindsay, Riverdale, Fresno Christian, Orosi.

D-VI: Orange Cove, Strathmore, Mendota, Tranquillity, Avenal, Farmersville, McFarland, Kings Christian, Laton, Sierra Pacific.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

D-1: Buchanan, Clovis West, Liberty, Bakersfield, Centennial, Stockdale, Bullard, Clovis, Central, Clovis East, Sanger, Frontier, Garces.

D-II: El Diamante, Tulare Western, Edison, Reedley, Lemoore, Monache, Mt. Whitney, Golden West, North, Tulare, Memorial, Sunnyside, Tehachapi, Yosemite, Hanford, Clovis North, Madera, Exeter.

D-III: Madera South, Ridgeview, Porterville, Golden Valley, Chavez, Fresno, Foothill, Highland, South, Delano, Dinuba, Hanford West, Hoover, East, Redwood, West, Exeter, CVC, Shafter, Dos Palos, McLane, Wasco, Granite Hills, Selma, Roosevelt, Arvin, Mira Monte, Independence, Mission Oak, Kennedy.

D-IV: Immanuel, Kingsburg, Sierra, Kerman, Chowchilla, Taft, Dos Palos, Woodlake, Washington, Coalinga, Bakersfield Christian, Caruthers, Firebaugh, Lindsay, Fowler, Riverdale, Corcoran, Orosi, Parlier, Liberty-Madera Ranchos, Strathmore, McFarland, Orange Cove, Avenal, Farmersville, Mendota.

D-V: Tranquillity, Fresno Christian, Sierra Pacific, Kings Christian, Laton.

GIRLS GOLF

D-I: Clovis West, Garces, Clovis East, Kingsburg, Yosemite, Stockdale, Liberty, Memorial, Tulare Western, Frontier, Sierra, El Diamante, Golden West, Monache, CVC, Redwood, Centennial, Clovis, Buchanan, Clovis North.

D-II: Madera, Central, North, Lemoore, Mt. Whitney, Reedley, East, Hoover, Sanger, West, Edison, Sunnyside, Golden Valley, Porterville, Foothill, Delano, Highland, South, Chavez, Hanford West, Fresno Independence, Arvin, Dos Palos, Immanuel, Granite Hills, Exeter, Roosevelt, Washington, Coalinga, McLane, Woodlake, Bakersfield Christian, Fowler, Firebaugh, Liberty-Madera Ranchos, Corcoran, Riverdale, Caruthers, Fresno Christian, Lindsay, Orosi, Parlier, Woodlake, Mission Prep, Mira Monte, Kennedy, Mission Oak, Sierra Pacific, Shafter, Selma, Taft, Tulare, Tehachapi, Bakersfield, Hanford, Bullard, Wasco, Ridgeview, Dinuba, Chowchilla, Madera South, Kerman.

GIRLS TENNIS

D-I: Stockdale, Bullard, Liberty-Bakersfield, Buchanan, Clovis East, Clovis, Bakersfield, Clovis West, Central, Centennial, Memorial, Redwood, Garces.

D-II: Madera, Sanger, Monache, Mt. Whitney, El Diamante, Sunnyside, Tulare Western, Golden West, East, Frontier, Lemoore, Tulare, Edison, Reedley, North, Tehachapi, Clovis North.

D-III: Hoover, Porterville, Hanford West, Madera South, Highland, Foothill, Yosemite, Ridgeview, Dinuba, Hanford, West, Immanuel, Exeter, Independence.

D-IV: South, Chavez, Delano, Golden Valley, Fresno, Sierra, Arvin, Taft, Granite Hills, Chowchilla, Wasco, Kingsburg, Kerman, Selma, Bakersfield Christian, Kennedy, Mira Monte, Mission Oak, Woodlake.

D-V: Liberty-Madera Ranchos, Firebaugh, Orosi, Fowler, Corcoran, Caruthers, Riverdale, Shafter, CVC, Washington, Coalinga, Roosevelt, Dos Palos, McLane, Strathmore, Fresno Christian.

D-VI: Tranquillity, Avenal, McFarland, Farmersville, Kings Christian, Laton, Mendota, Lindsay, Parlier, Sierra Pacific.

GIRLS WATER POLO

D-I: Clovis West, Buchanan, Clovis East, Clovis, Bullard, Central, Madera, El Diamante, Sunnyside, Monache, Porterville, Redwood, Sanger.

D-II: Golden West, Tulare Western, Edison, Memorial, Tulare, Lemoore, Yosemite, Sierra, Hanford West, Hanford, Fresno, Exeter, Clovis North.

D-III: Mission Oak, McLane, Madera South, Kingsburg, Granite Hills, Dinuba, Chowchilla, Garces, Mt. Whitney, Reedley, Hoover, Sierra Pacific, Tulare.

BOYS WATER POLO

D-I: Clovis, Buchanan, Clovis West, Clovis East, Bullard, Madera, Central, Monache, El Diamante, Golden West, Yosemite, Sunnyside.

D-II: Lemoore, Edison, Hoover, Memorial, Tulare, Hanford West, Hanford, Kingsburg, Fresno, Clovis North, Porterville, Redwood, Reedley, Dinuba, Chowchilla, Sierra, Granite Hills, McLane, Woodlake, Roosevelt, Mission Oak, Madera South, Exeter, Garces, Mt. Whitney, Sanger, Sierra Pacific, Tulare Western.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

D-I: Stockdale, Clovis West, Bakersfield, Bullard, Centennial, Clovis East, Liberty-Bakersfield, Buchanan, Clovis, Madera Central, Edison, Hanford.

D-II: Garces, Yosemite, Monache, Redwood, Sanger, Memorial, El Diamante, North, Tulare, Lemoore, Tulare Western, Frontier, Sunnyside, Golden West, East, Clovis North.

D-III: Hoover, West, Porterville, Tehachapi, Ridgeview, Golden Valley, Hanford West, Dinuba, Delano, Cesar Chavez, Foothill, Corcoran, Highland, South, Madera South, Fresno, Mt. Whitney, Reedley, Kingsburg, Roosevelt, Arvin, Selma, Shafter, Wasco, Granite Hills, McLane, Independence, Mission Oak, Mira Monte.

D-IV, Max 1250: Exeter, Sierra, Woodlake, Washington, Dos Palos, Taft, Chowchilla, Kerman, Coalinga, Independence, Mission Oak, Mira Monte, Bakersfield Christian, Fowler, Caruthers, Riverdale, Firebaugh, Liberty Madera Ranchos, Lindsay, Orosi, Parlier, Strathmore, McFarland, Mendota, Avenal, Orange Cove, Fresno Christian, Kennedy, Farmersville.

D-V, Max 500: Kings Christian, CVC, Immanuel, Tranquillity, Alpaugh, Sierra Pacific.

BOYS BASKETBALL

D-I: Clovis East, Clovis West, Liberty, Centennial, Central, Buchanan, Bakersfield, Bullard, Clovis, Stockdale, Madera, Edison.

D-II: Garces, Clovis North, Lemoore, Memorial, Sunnyside, Redwood, East, El Diamante, Monache, Golden West, Tulare, Reedley, West, Tulare Western, Hanford West, Hanford.

D-III: Ridgeview, Porterville, Tehachapi, Cesar, Golden Valley, Yosemite, Fresno, Foothill, Madera South, Dinuba, Delano, Highland, South, North, Mt. Whitney, Frontier, CVC, Selma, Wasco, Sierra, Roosevelt, Arvin, Shafter, Granite Hills, McLane, Independence, Mira Monte, Mission Oak, Kennedy, Sanger, Hoover.

D-IV: Immanuel, Kingsburg, Kerman, Washington, Chowchilla, Dos Palos, Sierra, Woodlake, Taft, Exeter, Coalinga, Bakersfield Christian, Fowler, Corcoran, Parlier, Coalinga, Exeter, Lindsay, Liberty-Madera Ranchos, Caruthers, Firebaugh, Riverdale, Woodlake, Orosi, McFarland, Mendota, Strathmore, Orange Cove, Avenal, Farmersville.

D-V: Laton, Tranquillity, Fresno Christian, Clovis Christian, Visalia Christian, Kings Christian, Sierra Pacific.

GIRLS SOCCER

D-I: Buchanan, Stockdale, Clovis, Liberty-Bakersfield, Bakersfield, Bullard, Centennial, Clovis West, Clovis East, Madera, Central, Tulare.

D-II: Memorial, Garces, Frontier, Redwood, Reedley, Tulare Western, El Diamante, Edison, Lemoore, Golden West, North, Mt. Whitney, Sanger, Monache, Sunnyside, Madera South, Clovis North.

D-III: Hanford, Tehachapi, Highland, Golden Valley, Yosemite, Ridgeview, Porterville, Hanford West, Dinuba, Selma, East, Hoover, West.

D-IV: CVC, Exeter, Taft, Kingsburg, McLane, Wasco, Roosevelt, Chowchilla, Dos Palos, Foothill, South, Cesar Chavez, Delano, Fresno, Liberty Madera Ranchos, Bakersfield Christian, Kennedy, Mira Monte, Independence, Mission Oak.

D-V: Fowler, Parlier, Woodlake, Mission Prep, Caruthers, Lindsay, Orosi, Strathmore, Sierra, Washington, Kerman, Shafter, Granite Hills, Arvin, Coalinga, Immanuel.

D-VI: Farmersville, Avenal, Mendota, Orange Cove, McFarland, Tranquillity, Kings Christian, Laton, Corcoran, Fresno Christian, Firebaugh, Riverdale, Sierra Pacific.

BOYS SOCCER

D-I: Bullard, Central, Clovis West, Stockdale, Liberty, Bakersfield, Buchanan, Madera, Centennial, Clovis, West, Tulare Western, Memorial.

D-II: Golden Valley, Golden West, Reedley, East, Redwood, Lemoore, Edison, Sunnyside, Tulare, Monache, Sanger, El Diamante, Garces, Frontier, Hoover, Clovis East, Clovis North.

D-III: Porterville, Dinuba, Hanford West, Hanford, Madera South, Foothill, South, Highland, Ridgeview, Fresno, Tehachapi, Yosemite, Mt. Whitney, North, Roosevelt, Wasco, Independence, Mission Oak.

D-IV: Arvin, Washington, Taft, Chowchilla, Shafter, CVC, Kerman, McLane, Selma, Kingsburg, Cesar Chavez, Delano, Lindsay, Parlier, Kennedy, Mira Monte.

D-V: Fowler, Caruthers, Orosi, Mission Prep, Riverdale, Woodlake, Corcoran, Liberty Madera Ranchos, Exeter, Sierra, Coalinga, Granite Hills, Dos Palos.

D-VI: Avenal, McFarland, Farmersville, Mendota, Tranquillity, Orange Cove, Strathmore, Kings Christian, Laton, Immanuel, Fresno Christian, Firebaugh, Bakersfield Christian, Sierra Pacific.

BASEBALL

D-I: Stockdale, Clovis West, Clovis, Liberty, Centennial, Bullard, Buchanan, Clovis East, Bakersfield, Central, Madera, El Diamante, North.

D-II: Memorial, Edison, Mt. Whitney, Reedley, Frontier, Tulare Western, Tulare, Golden West, Redwood, East, Garces, West, Sunnyside, Monache, Hanford, Clovis North.

D-III: Fresno, Porterville, Dinuba, Madera South, South, Yosemite, Tehachapi, Ridgeview, Highland, Hanford West, Kingsburg, Washington, Hoover, Lemoore, Sanger, Independence.

D-IV: Chowchilla, Dos Palos, Taft, Selma, CVC, McLane, Wasco, Coalinga, Woodlake, Foothill, Golden Valley, Delano, Cesar Chavez, Liberty Madera Ranchos, Fowler, Bakersfield Christian, Kennedy, Mira Monte, Mission Oak.

D-V: Orange Cove, Corcoran, Mission Prep, Firebaugh, Lindsay, Fresno Christian, Caruthers, Parlier, Exeter, Arvin, Kerman, Shafter, Roosevelt, Granite Hills, Immanuel, Sierra.

D-VI: McFarland, Mendota, Clovis Christian, Visalia Christian, Farmersville, Kings Christian, Tranquillity, Avenal, Laton, Strathmore, Alpaugh, Lighthouse Christian, Orosi, Riverdale, Sierra Pacific.

SOFTBALL

D-I: Centennial, Stockdale, Buchanan, Bullard, Madera, Clovis, Liberty-Bakersfield, Central, Clovis West, Clovis East, Bakersfield, Tulare, El Diamante, Golden West.

D-II: Tulare Western, Garces, Memorial, Monache, Frontier, North, Lemoore, Sanger, East, Edison, Sunnyside, Hoover, Tehachapi, Clovis North.

D-III: Ridgeview, Dinuba, Hanford West, Gold Valley, Hanford, Tehachapi, Porterville, Madera South, Cesar Chavez, Kerman, Kingsburg, Wasco, Mt. Whitney, Reedley, Redwood, West.

D-IV: Washington, Chowchilla, Immanuel, Dos Palos, McLane, Woodlake, Taft, Yosemite, Delano, Foothill, Highland, South, Fresno, Firebaugh, Fowler, Riverdale, Kennedy, Independence, Mira Monte, Mission Oak.

D-V: Liberty Madera Ranchos, Corcoran, Lindsay, Bakersfield Christian, Woodlake, Caruthers, Mission Prep, Exeter, Selma, Shafter, CVC, Roosevelt, Granite Hills, Arvin, Coalinga, Sierra.

D-VI: Laton, Kings Christian, Mendota, McFarland, Strathmore, Farmersville, Tranquillity, Orange Cove, Avenal, Alpaugh, Clovis Christian, Riverdale Christian, Visalia Christian, Orosi, Parlier, Fresno Christian, Sierra Pacific.

BOYS TENNIS

D-I: Clovis West, Bullard, Stockdale, Bakersfield, Buchanan, Clovis, Centennial, Liberty-Bakersfield, Clovis East, Central, Madera, El Diamante, Garces.

D-II: Monache, Frontier, Sunnyside, Sanger, West, Memorial, Redwood, East, Lemoore, Golden West, Reedley, Porterville, Tehachapi, Tulare Western, Clovis North.

D-III: Hanford West, Hanford, Highland, Delano, Ridgeview, Tulare Western, North, Hoover, Mt. Whitney, Tulare, Edison, Kingsburg, Independence.

D-IV: Kerman, Immanuel, Wasco, Chowchilla, Woodlake, Taft, Yosemite, Madera South, Fresno, Foothill, South, Cesar Chavez, Dinuba, Golden Valley, Bakersfield Christian, Fowler, Kennedy, Mira Monte, Mission Oak.

D-V: Orosi, Liberty Madera Ranchos, Granite Hills, Sierra, Selma, Coalinga, CVC, Washington, Shafter, Exeter, Arvin, Dos Palos, McLane, Roosevelt, Caruthers, Firebaugh, Woodlake, Fresno Christian, Corcoran.

D-VI: Strathmore, Tranquillity, Kings Christian, Laton, Orange Cove, Mendota, Farmersville, McFarland, Avenal, Alpaugh, Sierra Pacific, Clovis Christian, Lighthouse Christian, Riverdale Christian, Visalia Christian, Riverdale, Lindsay, Parlier, Mission Prep.

BOYS GOLF

D-I: Clovis West, Stockdale, Buchanan, Bullard, Bakersfield, Liberty-Bakersfield, Centennial, Clovis East, Garces, Frontier, Monache, Hoover, Lemoore, Redwood, Tulare Western, Porterville, Cesar Chavez, Yosemite, Bakersfield Christian.

D-II: Highland, Ridgeview, Delano, Hanford, Liberty Madera Ranchos, Riverdale, Shafter, Selma, Roosevelt, Mt. Whitney, Tulare, North, Edison, Memorial, Reedley, Sanger, Sunnyside, Central, Madera, Clovis, Golden West, Foothill, South, Dinuba, Hanford West, Madera South, Clovis North, Fresno, Golden Valley, Selma, Roosevelt, Arvin, Chowchilla, Immanuel, Wasco, Washington, Granite Hills, Coalinga, McLane, Woodlake, Strathmore, Kings Christian, Laton, Orange Cove, Tranquillity, Mendota, Farmersville, McFarland, Avenal, Alpaugh, Bethel Christian, Clovis Christian, Lighthouse Christian, Riverdale Christian, Visalia Christian, West, Corcoran, Caruthers, Independence, Mira Monte, Mission Oak, RFK, Sierra Pacific, Tehachapi, Kingsburg, CVC, Taft, Kerman, Exeter, Dos Palos, Sierra, Fresno Christian, Orosi, Fowler, Lindsay, El Diamante.

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Buchanan, Clovis East, Clovis West, Clovis, Bullard, Sanger, Sunnyside, Madera, Madera South, Hoover, Reedley, Mission Prep, Clovis North, Fresno, Edison, Memorial, Central.

Related stories from Fresno Bee

  Comments