Clovis News: Sports

2009 High school graduations

Valley high schools are graduating the class of 2009. All graduations are held at the campus of the school involved, unless otherwise noted.

Fresno Unified | Clovis Unified | Fresno County | Kings County | Madera County | Porterville Unified | Tulare Joint Union high schools | Visalia Unified | Tulare County | Dos Palos

HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATIONS

Fresno Unified

Bullard, 5 p.m. June 9, SaveMart Center

Cambridge Continuation, 6 p.m. June 9, Roosevelt Auditorium

DeWolf Continuation, 6

p.m. June 9, Fresno High, Royce Hall



Duncan Polytechnical, 6p.m. June 10,

WilliamSaroyan Theatre

Edison, 8 p.m. June 9, SaveMart Center

Fresno, 2 p.m. June 9, SaveMart Center

Fresno Continuation, 8p.m. May 28, Selland Arena

Fresno Adult, 3 p.m. June10, WilliamSaroyan Theatre

Hoover, 2 p.m. June 8, SaveMart Center

J.E. Young, 11 a.m. June 10,William Saroyan Theatre

McLane, 7 p.m. June 8

Roosevelt, 8 p.m. June 8, SaveMart Center

Sunnyside, 5 p.m. June 8, SaveMart Center

Clovis Unified

Buchanan, 7:30 p.m. June

11, Veterans’ Memorial Stadium



Clovis, 7:30 p.m. June 9, Lamonica Stadium



Clovis East, 7:30 p.m. June 8, Lamonica Stadium



Clovis West, 7:30 p.m. June10, Veterans’ Memorial Stadium

Fresno County schools

Caruthers, 7 p.m. June 4

Central, 7 p.m. June 11, Selland Arena

Coalinga, 8 p.m. June 4

El Puente Continuation, 6

p.m. June 8, Firebaugh Middle School Multipurpose Room



Firebaugh, 8 p.m. June 10



Fowler, 7:30 p.m. June 4



Hallmark Charter, 7 p.m. June 11,

WilliamSaroyan Theatre

Heartland Continuation, 7p.m. June 2, Abraham Lincoln Middle School

Kerman, 7 p.m. June 5

Kingsburg, 7:30 p.m. June4

Kings Canyon, 8 p.m. May28, Reedley High

Laton, 8 p.m. June 12

Mendota, 7 p.m. June 11

Oasis Continuation, 7 p.m. June 2, Kingsburg High Little Theater

Orange Cove, 8 p.m. June11

Parlier, 7:30 p.m. June 4

Reedley, 8 p.m. June 12

Rio del Rey, 12 p.m. June 6, 13883 S. Lassen, Helm

Riverdale, 7:30 p.m. June 5

San Joaquin Valley Continuation, 7 p.m. June 2, San Joaquin Valley High School

Sandy Bluff Alternative Education Center, 7 p.m. June 1, Education Center, Tollhouse

Sanger, 7:30 p.m. June 12

Selma, 7:30 p.m. June 4

Sierra, 7 p.m. June 4

Tranquillity, 7 p.m. June 2

Washington Union, 7 p.m. June 5

Kings County schools

Corcoran, 8 p.m. June 5

Crossroads Charter Academy, 7 p.m. June 3, Armona Elementary School cafeteria

Hanford High, 8 p.m. May

28, Neighbor Bowl



Hanford West, 8 p.m. May29, Neighbor Bowl



Earl F. Johnson Continuation and Independent Study program, 7 p.m. May 27, Hanford High Presentation Center



Lemoore, 8 p.m. June 4

Madera County schools

Chawanakee Academy, 7

p.m June 8, Spring Valley School



Chowchilla Union, 8 p.m. June 5



Liberty, 6 p.m. June 4



Madera, 7:30 p.m. June 5



Madera South, 7 p.m. June4, Madera High School



Mountain Oaks, 5 p.m. June 12, North Fork School



Yosemite Union, 7:30 p.m. June 10

Porterville Unified

Citrus, 7:30 p.m. June 4

Granite Hills, 8 p.m. June

5, Jacob Rankin Stadium



Monache, 8:15 p.m. June 5, Jamison Stadium, Porterville College



Porterville, 5:30 p.m. June5, Jamison Stadium, Porterville College



Strathmore, 8 p.m. June 5

Tulare Joint Union high schools

Sierra Vista, 7 p.m. June 1, Tulare Community Auditorium

Tech Prep, 7 p.m. June 5, Tulare Community Auditorium

Tulare Adult, 7 p.m. May

27, Tulare Community Auditorium



Tulare Union, 8 p.m. June8, Bob Mathias Stadium



Tulare Western, 8 p.m. June 7, Bob Mathias Stadium

Visalia Unified

El Diamante, 7:30 p.m. June 4, Mineral King Bowl

Golden West, 7:30 p.m. June 3, Mineral King Bowl

Mt. Whitney, 7:30 p.m. June 2, Mineral King Bowl

Redwood, 7:30 p.m. June 5, Mineral King Bowl

Sequoia High & Continuation, 6 p.m. June 3, Visalia Community Stadium

Visalia Adult, 7:30 p.m. June 1, Visalia Community Stadium

Visalia Charter Independent Study, 6 p.m. June 2, Visalia Community Stadium

Tulare County schools

J.J. Cairns Continuation, 6:30 p.m. June 9, Lindsay High School Gym

Dinuba, 7 p.m. May 28

Exeter, 8 p.m. June 5

Farmersville, 7 p.m. June

11, Outdoor Theater



Kaweah, 7 p.m. June 3, Exeter Union High School Auditorium



La Sierra, 6 p.m. June 2, Porterville Fairgrounds



La Sierra Military Academy, 7 p.m. June 3



Lindsay, 7 p.m. June 5



Orosi, 7 p.m. June 4



Sierra Vista/Ronald Reagan Academy, 7 p.m. May 26, Hellbaum Auditorium, Dinuba High

Mariposa County schools

Mariposa County High, 8

p.m. June 12, Mariposa County Fairgrounds



Spring Hill, 6 p.m. June 11

Dos Palos

Dos Palos, 7 p.m. June 5

  Comments