Prep scoreboard for 6/7: CIF State Track and Field finals; All-Star rosters

The Fresno BeeJune 7, 2014 

TRACK AND FIELD

STATE CHAMPIONSHJIPS

BOYS

400 Relay

1. Woodcreek-Roseville, 41.20; 2. Castro Valley, 41.29; 3. Monrovia, 41.43; 4. Carson, 41.51; 5. Alemany-Mission Hills, 41.68; 6. Poway, 41.73; 7. Novato, 41.99; DQ, Chaminade-West Hills; DQ, Edison.

1600

1. Blake Haney, Stockdale-Bakersfield, 4:08.52; 2. Austin Tamagno, Brea Olinda-Brea, 4:09.57; 3. Sydney Gidabuday, El Modena-Orange, 4:09.66; 4. Garrett Corcoran, Villa Park, 4:10.62; 5. Miles Irish, Palos Verdes, 4:11.12; 6. Psalm Ocampo, Clovis North, 4:11.18; 7. John Hogan, Lowell-San Francisco, 4:11.42; 8. Tyler Olson, Livermore, 4:13.25; 9. George Gleason, Huntington Beach, 4:13.92; 10. George Miao, Rocklin, 4:16.87; 11. Derek Morton, Mt. Carmel-San Diego, 4:20.68; 12. Brennon Koryta, Brea Olinda-Brea, 4:21.41.

110 Hurdles

1. Misana Viltz, Millikan-Long Beach, 13.47; 2. Marquis Morris, DeLaSalle-Concord, 13.68; 3. Alex Billing, Simi Valley, 14.01; 4. Bayron Manuel, Wilson-Long Beach, 14.02; 5. Ashtyn Davis, Santa Cruz, 14.07; 6. Torrey Atkins, Heritage, 14.13; 7. Juan Ward, Poly-Long Beach, 14.26; 8. Austin Carter, Folsom, 14.30; DQ Jamire Jordan, Highland.

400

1. Kemonie Briggs, Wilson-Long Beach, 46.92; 2. Michael Norman, Vista Murrieta, 46.94; 3. Jeremy Wright, Terra Nova-Pacifica, 47.10; 4. Joe Herrera, Tulare Western, 47.25; 5. Kyle Orloff, Junipero Serra-San Mateo, 47.53; 6. Tyler Koss, Vanden, 47.55; 7. Cameron Stone, Sheldon-Sacramento, 47.67; 8. Aspyn Walton, Woodcreek-Roseville, 47.92; Nick Sullivan, Palo Alto, 48.45.

100

1. Curtis Godin, Mater Dei-Santa Ana, 10.31; 2. Cravon Gillespie, Monrovia, 10.45; 3. Quinton Bell, Costa Mesa, 10.51; 4. Dominic Davis, Alemany-Misson Hills, 10.51; 5. Kevin Nutt, Edison, 10.55; 6. Marcel Espinoza, Santa Monica, 10.57; 7. Sean McGrew, St. John Bosco-Bellflower, 10.68; 8. Brandon Lucas, Poway, 10.70; 9. JaMaun Charles, Amador Valley-Pleasanton, 10.74.

800

1. David Manahan, Harvard Westlake-Studio City, 1:51.04; 2. Connor Morello, Clovis, 1:51.05; 3. Conner McKinnon, Amador Valley-Pleasanton, 1:51.64; 4. Ellis Newton, Mayfair-Lakewood, 1:51.84; 5. Isaac Trevino, Centennial, 1:52.10; 6. Gerardo Castro, El Camino, 1:52.37; 7. Dante Hay, Maria Carillo-Santa Rosa, 1:52.36; 8. Jeremiah Bias, Vista del Lago-Folsom, 1:52.65; 9. Kevin Chavira, Clovis, 1:53.60; 10. Sergio Rodriguez, Redondo Union-Redondo Beach, 1:53.68; 11. Eamon Smythe, Edison-Huntington Beach, 1:57.65; 12. Adrian Mangoba, Vista, 1:59.90.

300 Hurdles

1. Marquis Morris, DeLaSalle-Concord, 36.86; 2. Austin Carter, Folsom, 37.12; 3. Diego Courbis, Mission Viejo, 37.27; 4. Kareem Dupree, Academy of Arts and Science-San Francisco, 37.30; 5. Justin Collins, Carson, 37.33; 6. Devin Hinson, Palma-Salinas, 37.69; 7. Jalen Doss, Hercules, 38.11; 8. Juan Ward, Poly-Long Beach, 38.36; 9. Howard Shelley, Eastside, 39.11.

200

1. Curtis Godin, Mater Dei-Santa Ana, 20.87; 2. Michael Norman, Vista Murrieta, 20.92; 3. Kevin Nutt, Edison, 21.26; 4. TJ Brock, Chaminade-West Hills, 21.32; 5. Brandon Lucas, Poway, 21.38; 6. Ahmed Obed, Camarillo, 21.38; 7. Alex Morris, Santa Cruz, 21.80; 8. Damion Marshall, Great Oak-Temecula, 21.82; 9. Kyle Orloff, Junipero Serra-San Mateo, 21.82.

3200

1. Fred Huxham, Redwood, 8:54.24; 2. Steven Fahy, La Costa-Carslbad, 8:56.97; 3. Blake Haney, Stockdale, 8:58.48; 4. Blair Hurlock, DeLaSalle-Concord, 8:58.85; 5. Jake Ogden, Dana Hills, 8:59.12; 6. Austin Tamagno, Brea Olina-Brea, 9:00.50; 7. Tal Braude, Torrey Pines-San Diego, 9:00.92; 8. Casey Celestin, Palos Verdes, 9:01.29; 9. James Welsh, Monterey, 9:03.01; 10. Caleb Webb, Big Bear, 9:03.98.11. Aidan Goltra, Campolindo-Moraga, 9:04.11; 12. Brian Zabilski, Saugus, 9:04.64; 13. Michael Teran, Jurupa Hills, 9:05.51; 14. Spencer Keith, Corona del Mar, 9:07.32; 15. Trevor Siniscalchi, Westview-San Diego, 9:10.03; 16. Steven Sum, Saratoga, 9:10.46; 17. Paul Zeiss, Granite Bay, 9:12.35; 18. Eduardo Herrera, Madera South, 9:12.80; 19. Garrett Corcoran, Villa Park, 9:13.52; 20. Hector Garcia, Marshall-Los Angeles, 9:14.90.21.Nathan Wellington, Whitney, 9:15.99; 22. Chris Foster, Los Gatos, 9:16.12; 23. Steven Grolle, Sonora, 9:24.51; 24. Psalm Ocampo, Clovis North, 9:26.09; 25. Clayton Bunn, Yreka, 9:26.14; 26. Arturo Arevalo, Bravo Medica, 9:26.55; 27. Paul Muevano, Venice, 10:07.70.

1600 Relay

1. Poly-Long Beach, 3:11.86; 2. Dorsey-Los Angeles, 3:12.87; 3. Sheldon-Sacramento, 3:14.10; 4. Hercules, 3:15.77; 5. Amador Valley-Pleasanton, 3:16.15; 6. Westlake-Westlake Village, 3:16.35; 7. Wilson-Long Beach, 3:17.68; 8. Woodbridge-Irvine, 3:18.34; 9. Vacaville, 3:19.40; DQ Chino Hills.

High Jump

1. Eric Moore, Carter-Rialto, 7-0.25; 2. CJ McCord, Sage Hill, 6-10.25; 3. Mitchell Bland, Tesoro-Rancho Santa Margarita, 6-08; 4. Michael Burke, Lemoore, 6-08; 4. David Chukwa, American-Fremont, 6-08; 6. Vincent Calhoun, Poly-Long Beach, 6-08; 7. Daniel Onuoha, Santa Teresa-San Jose, 6-08; 8. Myles Hawkins, Lutheran-Orange, 6-06; 9. Darius Carbin, Mt. Pleasant-San Jose, 6-04.

Long Jump

1. Nate Moore, Castro Valley, 25-08.75; 2. Joey Souza, Kingsburg, 24-02.75; 3. Justin Warren, Camarillo, 23-07.25; 4. Gregory Vann, Rio Mesa-Oxnard, 23-07; 5. Chase Pacheco, Palma-Salinas, 23-02.75; 6. Dante Pettis, Junipero Serra-San Mateo, 23-00.50; 7. Karsten Wethington, James Logan-Union City, 22-11.25; 8. Jamire Jordan, Highland, 22-10; 9. Lee Mitchell III, Tesoro-Rancho Santa Margarita, 22-09.75; 10. Matt Bowen, Buchanan, 22-05; 12. Kurt Felicitas, Mt. Pleasant-San Jose, 21-02.75.

Pole Vault

1. Carl Johansson, Lutheran-Orange, 17-00; 2. Jake David, Ventura, 16-06; 3. Trevor Groom, Clovis West, 16-00; 4. August Kiles, Tamalpias-Mill Valley, 16-00; 5. Ryan Pust, Golden Valley-Santa Clarita, 16-00; 6. Charlie Bush, Poway, 15-06.25; 7. Matt Schwartz, Burroughs-Burbank, 15-06.25; 8. Zachary Nichols, Branham, 15-00; NH, Luigi Colella, Thousand Oaks; NH, Mark Nicholas, Mt. Pleasant-San Jose.

Triple Jump

1. Nate Moore, Castro Valley, 51-04; 2. Karsten Washington, James Logan-Union City, 50-07; 3. Scotty Newton, Bakersfield, 49-08.75; 4. Mitchell Bland, Tesoro-Rancho Santa Margarita, 49-04; 5. CJ Alumbres, Vista Murrieta, 49-02.50; 6. Myles Hawkins, Lutheran-Orange, 48-07.75; 7. Idrees Bernard, Agoura, 48-03; 8. Kameron Williams, Rosemont, 46-11; 9. Ron Smith, St. Mary's, 46-09; 10. Zain Palacio, Dorsey-Los Angeles, 45-09; 11. Arik Nesbit, San Clemente, 45-08.75; 12. Kurt Felicitas, Mt. Pleasant-San Jose, 43-00.

Discus

1. Rocky Fenton, San Clemente, 184-10; 2. Darrin Paulo, Grant-Sacramento, 184-02; 3. Eric Loomis, Sierra Pacific, 183-00; 4. Malik McMorris, Mater Dei-Santa Ana, 182-11; 5. Colton Foster, Frontier, 179-09; 6. Kyle Peterson, Oakdale, 177-06; 7. Troy Bacon, Oak Hills, 175-03; 8. Jeremy Franklin, Serra-Gardena, 171-03; 9. Tyler Merkley, Los Osos-Rancho Cucamonga, 168-08; 10. Matt Thomas, Acalanes-Lafayette, 167-07; 11. Luis Maciel, Willow Glen, 160-07; 12. Charles Lenford, Oceanside, 155-07.

Shot Put

1. Dotun Ogundeji, Madison-San Diego, 65-05.50; 2. Matt Katnik, St, John Bosco-Bellflower, 64-04; 3. William Truong, Esperanza-Anaheim, 62-04.50; 4. Malik McMorris, Mater Dei-Santa Ana, 60-09.50; 5. Afolabi Olabode, Golden Valley-Santa Clarita, 60-06.25; 6. Nathan Bultman, West Ranch-Valencia, 58-10.50; 7. Trevor Gorwin, Yucca Valley, 58-02.75; 8. Colton Foster, Frontier, 57-11; 9. Jonah Williams, Folsom, 57-06.25; 10. Kelsey Benoit, San Clemente, 56-07.50; 11. Kahlil Mckenzie, DeLaSalle-Concord, 53-05.25; 12. Kesean McCandless, Sanger, 53-03.75.

GIRLS

400 relay

1. Poly-Long Beach, 45.19; 2. Vista Murrieta, 46.22; 3. Edison, 46.52; 4. Harvard Westlake-Studio City, 46.77; 5. Eleanor Roosevelt-Corona, 46.99; 6. Oaks Christian-Westlake Village, 47.36; 7. Los Gatos, 47.47; 8. Buchanan, 47.57. 9. Serra-Gardena, 47.68.

1600

1. Sarah Robinson, Gunn-Palo Alto, 4:44.25; 2. Destiny Collins, Great-Oak-Temecula, 4:51.47; 3. Amanda Gehrich, Tesoro-Rancho Santa Margarita, 4:52.20; 4. Haley Dorris, Great Oak-Temecula, 4:52.33; 5. Kendall Derry, Bella Vista-Fair Oaks, 4:52.69; 6. Brooke Starn, Monte Vista-Danville, 4:53.36; 7. Marissa Williams, Palisades-Pacific Palisades, 4:53.64; 8. Megan Huebner, La Quinta, 4:54.61. 9. Brighie Leach, Campolindo-Moraga, 4:55.46; 10. Kelly Bernd, Canyon Crest Academy-San Diego, 4:57.54; 11. Anna Maxwell, San Lorenzo Valley-Felton, 4:57.84; 12. Ashley Helbig, Great Oak-Temecula, 4:57.88.

100 hurdles

1. Mecca McGlaston, Dublin, 13.54; 2. Jasmyne Graham, Eleanor Roosevelt-Corona, 13.60; 3. Pattriana Perry, Vacaville, 13.64; 4. Reonna Collier, Piedmont, 13.85; 5. Morganne Hill, Liberty-Bakersfield, 13.87; 6. Jurnee Woodward, Vacaville, 13.94; 7. Dani Johnson, Cathedral Catholic-San Diego, 13.99; 8. Kymber Payne, Poly-Long Beach, 14.03; 9. Jaela Williams, Eleanor Roosevelt-Corona, 14.23.

400

1. Kaelin Roberts, Poly-Long Beach, 52.52; 2. Madeline Price, Menlo-Atherton, 53.42; 3. Hannah Waller, Buchanan, 54.04; 4. Sarah Johnson, Oaks Christian-Westlake Village, 54.60; 5. Autumn Wright, Poly-Long Beach, 54.84; 6. Melissa Mongiovi, West Hills-Santee, 55.31; 7. Timarya Baynard, Piedmont, 55.51; 8, Kennedy Gillian, Mission Viejo, 55.66; 9. Tinika Onnekikami, Peninsula-Rolling Hills Estates, 55.78.

100

1. Ariana Washington, Poly-Long Beach, 11.22; 2. Destiny Smith-Barnett, Skyline-Oakland, 11.63; 3. Suzie Acolatse, Mission Hills, 11.67; 4. Donatella Asemota, Notre Dame-Sherman Oaks, 11.71; 5. Gabrielle Cantrell, San Leandro, 11.73; 6. Jade Lewis, Poly-Long Beach, 11.76; 7. Jazmen Bunch, Edison, 11.79; 8. CaNisha Lewis, Edison, 12.01; 9. Sierra Peterson, St, Mary's Academy-Inglewood, 12.02.

800

1. Mikaela Smith, Clovis North, 2:06.85; 2. Anna Maxwel, San Lorenzo Valley, 2:08.32; 3. Hannah Benoit, Buchanan, 2:08.75; 4. Ashlyn Rambo, Mater Dei-Santa Ana, 2:09.01; 5. Bianca Bryant, Piedmont Hills-San Jose, 2:09.12; 6. Juliana Mount, Notre Dame-San Jose, 2:10.07; 7. Taylor Arco, Mission Viejo, 2:10.38; 8. Chloe Jenkins, St. Mary's-Stockton, 2:11.31; 9. Cassie Durgy, Huntington Beach, 2:11.54; 10. Amber Gore, Redondo Union-Redondo Beach, 2:12.50; 11. Katie Sammer, Rancho Bernardo-San Diego, 2:12.18; 12. Jacquelyn Hill, Etiwanda, 2:14.40.

300 Hurdles

1. Reonna Collier, Piedmont Hills-San Jose, 40.90; 2. Hannah Labrie-Smith, Cathedral Catholic-San Diego, 41.67; 3. Kymber Payne, Poly-Long Beach, 42.01; 4. Morganne Hill, Liberty-Bakersfield, 42.06; 5. Pattriana Perry, Vacaville, 42.18; 6. Maya Miklos, Gunn-Palo Alto, 42.55; 7. Hannah Chen, Los Gatos, 43.20; 8. Angela Marong, Poly-Long Beach, 43.50; 9. Dani Johnson, Cathedral Catholic-San Diego, 44.01.

200

1. Arianna Washington, Poly-Long Beach, 22.96; 2. Gabrielle Cantrell, San Leandro, 23.85; 3. Destiny Smith Barnett, Skyline-Oakland, 23.98; 4. Jade Lewis, Poly-Long Beach, 24.06; 5. Madeline Price, Menlo, 24.12; 6. Jazmen Bunch, Edison, 24.19; 7. Donatella Asemota, Notre Dame-Sherman Oaks, 23.34; 8. Sierra Peterson, St. Mary's Academy-Inglewood, 24.43; 9. Schuyler Moore, Oaks Christian-Westlake Village, 24.44.

3200

1. Bethan Knights, Northwood-Irvine, 10:00.19; 2. Sarah Robinson, Gunn-Palo Alto, 10:12.40; 3. Addi Zerrenner, Dos Pueblo-Goleta, 10:13.12; 4. Destiny Collins, Great Oak-Temecula, 10:20,.74; 5. Lauren LaRocco, St. Francis-Mountain View, 10:23.10; 6. Julia Maxwell, Branson, 10:25.50; 7. Emily Beneduce, Oak Park-Agoura, 10:25.93; 8. Emma Abrahamson, La Costa-Carlsbad, 10:26.19; 9. Haley Dorris, Great Oak-Temecula, 10:25.93; 10. Caroline Pietrzyk, Malibu, 10:30.76. 11. Megan McCandless, Granada-Livermore, 10:32.82; 10:32.82; 12. Leigh Moffett, Clovis North, 10:35.15; 13. Melissa Eisele, San Clemente, 10:36.32; 14. Marissa Williams, Palisades-Pacific Palisades, 10:40.38; 15. Miranda Kennedy, Buchanan, 10:42.78; 16. Gillian Meeks, Gunn-Palo Alto, 10:46.17; 17. Kimberly Coscia, South-Torrance, 10:46.62; 18. Morgin Coonfield, McKinleyville, 10:52.55; 19. Jenica Dodge, Whitney, 11:00.76; 20. Angela Ortlieb, San Pasqual-Escondido, 11:04.22. 21. Lauren Jacob, Los Altos, 11:06.36; 22. Jo Jo Zorn, Monache-Porterville, 11:07.78; 23. Kristen Leung, Lowell-San Francisco, 11:10.79; 24. Jassmine Macon, Granada Hills, 11:13.33; Beckie Alch, Taft-Woodland Hills, 11:17.19; 26. Belle Moran, Redding Christian, 11:20.18; 27. Kelsey Nielsen, Clairemont-San Diego, 11:21.18.

1600 Relay

1. Poly-Long Beach, 3:38.05; 2. Piedmont Hills-San Jose, 3:43.63; 3. St. Francis-Mountain View, 3:45.02; 4. Oaks Christian-Westlake Village, 3:47.99; 5. St. Mary's, 3:48.07; 6. Deer Valley, 3:48.44; 7, St. Mary's Academy-Inglewood, 3:48.52; 8. Mater Dei-Santa Ana, 3:49.69; 9. Carondelet-Concord, 3:50.00.

Triple jump

1. Ashley Anderson, Carson, 41-03; 2. Michelle Norman, Vista Murrieta, 40-06; 3. Ciynamon Stevenson, Great Oak-Temecula, 40-01.75; 4. Jasmine Bass, North-Torrance, 39-11.50; 5. Marisa Kwiatkowski, Wilcox-Santa Clara, 39-07; 6. Kennedy Jones, Castro Valley, 39-04.75; 7. Tara Davis, Agoura, 38-09.25; 8. Juanita Webster, Redlands, 38-06; 9. Lillianna Hebert, California-San Ramon, 38-06; 10. Cyinna Booker, Tulare Western, 37-10.25; 11. Tais Marinho-Gomes, Cosumnes Oaks-Elk Grove, 37-07.75; 12. Nia Vance, Vacaville, 36-09.50.

Discus

1. Stamatia Scarvelis, Dos Pueblo-Goleta, 163-07; 2. Hannah Chappell, Oakdale, 147-11; 3. Kendall Mader, Newbury Park, 147-04; 4. Mackenna Howard, Los Alamitos, 142-11; 5. Rae Blansett, Liberty-Bakersfield, 141-09; 6. Alison Scranton, Petaluma, 141-03; 7. Kayla Hopkins, Rancho Verde-Moreno Valley, 138-05; Chrisshnay Brown, Lompoc, 137-06; 9. Monique Newton, Cordova-Rancho Cordova, 132-04; 10. Coryne McKenney, Buchanan, 130-01; 11. Alexa Coubal, Thousand Oaks, 129-0; 12. Kayla O'Brine, St. Francis-San Jose, 126-09.

High Jump

1. Asia Chesley, Stockdale, 5-10; 2. Alexandria Florent, Harvard-Westlake-Studio City, 5-10; 3. Mady Fagan, Saratoga, 5-8; 4. Skyler Daniel, Upland, 5-8; 5. Erinn Beattie, Buena-Ventura, 5-6; 6. Kaelin Davis, Wilson-Long Beach, 5-6; 7. Rachel Reichenbach, Foothill-Pleasanton, 5-6; 8. Kirsten Mork, Granada-Livermore, 5-6; 8. Savannah Miller, Redlands, 5-6; 10. Abigail Callahan, Coronado, 5-4.25; 10. Taylor Saline, Lutheran-Orange, 5-4.25.

Long jump

1. Margaux Jones, Redlands, 20-04.75; 2, Courtney Corrin, Harvard Westlake-Studio City, 20-00.25; 3. Tara Davis, Agoura, 19-09.50; 4. Jasmyne Graham, Eleanor Roosevelt-Corona, 19-08.25; 5. Madisen Richards, Simi Valley, 19-05.50; 6. Ally Foster, Christopher-Gilroy, 18-11.00; 7. Naiah Boardingham, El Camino Real-Woodland Hills, 18-08.75; 8. Jaela Williams, Eleanor Roosevelt-Corona, 18-01.50; 9. Jorden O'Neal, Franklin-Elk Grove, 18-00.50; 10. Meghan Tucker, Placer, 17-07; 11. Rhesa Foster, Clovis North, 17-03.50; 12. Mishaye Venerable, Cosumnes Oaks-Elk Grove, 16-04.25.

Pole Vault

1. Greta Wagner, Los Gatos, 13-00.25; 2. Melissa Maneatis, Del Oro, 12-04; 3. Augusta Thomason, Rancho Bernardo-San Diego, 12-04; 4. Taylor Jaques, Presentation-San Jose, 11-10; 5. Marguerite Crockem, Chino, 11-10; 6. Erika Malaspina, Pacific Collegiate-Santa Cruz, 11-10; 6. Katherine Whiting, Santa Cruz, 11-10; 8. Lauren Larson, San Ramon, 11-04.25; 9. McKenna Caskey, Mater Dei-Santa Ana, 11-04.25; 9. Nicole Trenchard, Pacific Collegiate-Santa Cruz, 11-04.25; NH, Beth Rossi, Clovis North.

Shot Put

1. Stamatia Scarvalis, Dos Pueblo-Goleta, 52-02; 2. Mackenna Howard, Los Alamitos, 47-10.50; 3. Ginika Iwuchukwa, Notre Dame-Sherman Oaks, 46-01.50; 4. Elena Bruckner, Valley Christian-San Jose, 45-07.25; 5. Megan Dulaney, Rodriguez-Fairfield, 44-06.75; 6. Kendall Mader, Newbury Park, 44-06.75; 7. Tierra Adams, Muir-Pasadena, 43-09; 8. Destiny Parker, Summit, 43-08.75; 9. Elena Lopez, Elsinore, 43-08; 10. Monique Newton, Cordova, 43-04.50; 11. Brandi French, Vacaville, 41-03.25; 12. Tiffany Gilmore, Cent. Com, 41-01.

BASEBALL

CITY/COUNTY ALL-STAR GAME

6:30 p.m. Sunday, June 8, at Chukchansi Park

City: Jack Labosky, Clovis North; Matt Walker, Clovis North; Robert McIllhatton, Clovis North; Koby Cummings, Clovis North; Connor Fugman, Clovis North; Braden Frankfurt, Clovis North; McCarthy Tatum, Clovis; Alan Crowley, Clovis; R.J. Hartmann, Clovis; Cody Murray, Clovis; Evan Steele, Clovis; Jacob Gatewood, Clovis; Christian Funk, Clovis West; Weston Hatten, Clovis West; Tucker Salles, Clovis West; Blake Garabedian, Clovis West; Korby Batesole, Buchanan; Michael Bono, Buchanan; Trenton Kemp, Buchanan; Aaron Gutierrez, Buchanan; Derek Arkelian, Buchanan; Carter Gambrell, Buchanan; Aaron Arruda, Buchanan; Nicco Dalena, Memorial; Justin Heskett, Memorial; Curtis McKeighan, Memorial; Chris Smutny, Bullard; Brett Barcellos, Bullard; James Hannah, Bullard; Christopher Brandon, Hoover; Tyler Jones, Hoover; Curtis Martin, Hoover; Treshon Holly, Edison; Anthony Ward, Edison; Nathan Case, Clovis East; Andrew Stoll, Fresno High; Daniel Gonzalez, Roosevelt; Moises Contreras, McLane. Coach: James Patrick, Clovis North.

County: Hilario Tovar, Selma; Luis Ortiz, Sanger; Seth Bennett, Madera; Donavan Failia, Central; Robert Estrada, Selma; Tyler Steele, Kingsburg; Matt Morales, Fowler; Ben Kodur, Dinuba; Nate Corona, Lemoore; Jordan Christian, Minarets; Conly Bigliose, Minarets; Brian Hammer, Fowler; Aaron Morris, Coalinga; Ryan Engleman, Central; Adam Coronade, Dos Palos; Alex Rossoti, Washington; Danny Arciga, Caruthers; Dustin Chambers, Madera; Ryan Potter, Kerman; Brandon Steele, Kingsburg; Alanti Uribe, Caruthers; Dom Ramos, Central; Aaron Vallez, Madera South; Josh Wiles, Madera; Josh Allen, Firebaugh; Donovan Bertoncini, Madera South; Keala Young, Lemoore; Augustina Herrera, Sanger; Jared Chapman, Immanuel; Bill Hargis, Reedley; Arturo Aguilar, Selma; Seth Valdez, Dinuba; Sam Reyes, Minarets; Tristan Diedrich, Firebaugh; Elijah Holguin, Dinuba; Blake Tascos, Liberty; Tyler Winter, Liberty; Ignacio Palomino, Chowchilla. Coach: Brent Morrelli, Dinuba.

EXETER LIONS CLUB ALL-STAR GAME

7 p.m. June 14 at Rawhide Ballpark

East: Christian Reyna, Delano; Bryan Osorio, Cesar Chavez; Kyle Duncan, Exeter; Victor Perez, Exeter; Anthony Azevedo, Farmersville; Johnny Roman, Granite Hills; Jose Soto, Lindsay; Matt Hernandez, Mission Oak; Tyler Sanders, Monache; Brandon Spann, Monache; Austin Hefner, Porterville; Eric Lopez, Strathmore; Tanner Sa, Tulare Union; Brendon de Campos, Tulare Union; Charles Goss, Tulare Union; Anthony Avila, Tulare Western; Armando Gallegos, Tulare Western; Jordon Garcia, Tulare Western; Jaykob Rodriguez, Woodlake; Ricky Rodriguez, Woodlake. Coach: Steve Garver, Exeter. Assistants: Kevin Kirkman, Exeter; Peter Farias, Exeter.

West: Karl Crepsac, Coalinga; Aaron Morris, Coalinga; Carlos Martinez, Corcoran; Jon Martinho, CVC; Seth Valdez, Dinuba; Ben Kodur, Dinuba; Chris Bencoma, El Diamante; Hunter Bettencourt, El Diamante; Kacey Seeger, Golden West; Blain Cox, Golden West; Jake Williams, Hanford; Sam Simas, Hanford; Aaron Froley, Hanford West; Grant Farris, Lemoore; Isaiah Contreras, Orosi; Jose Luis Juarez, Orosi; Corey Davis, Redwood; Nate Keavy, Redwood; Jacob Labogin, Redwood; Mason Teliha, Sierra Pacific. Coach: Rick Lantrip, Golden West.

SOFTBALL

CITY/COUNTY ALL-STAR GAME

7 p.m. June 18 at Margie Wright Diamond

City: Megan Marcy, Buchanan; Megan Salazar, Buchanan; Claire Stucker, Bullard; Samantha Blair, Clovis; Cierra Camacho, Clovis; Katie Salisbury, Clovis; Kristen Ruiz, Clovis East; Madisyn Truman, Clovis North; Aubrie Tone, Clovis North; Madison Clark, Clovis West; Sarah Santana, Clovis West; Mari Mejia, Clovis West; Larissa Romero, Edison; Paris Batts, Edison; Joanna Gonzalez, Fresno; Jenna Weimer, Fresno Christian; Anisa Rodriguez, Fowler; Macy Denny, Hoover; Toni Cardoza, Memorial; Jaylee Villareal, Memorial; Dayna Manser, Memorial; Renee Etchevery, Memorial; Jamie Xiong, McLane; Marisol Esquivel, Roosevelt; Ariel Robles, Sanger; Miranda Corrales, Sanger; Sierra Vasquez, Sunnyside. Coach: Steve Uyeda, Memorial

County: Rachel Rodriguez, Central; Kaylynn Burt, Central; Jilee Schanda, Central; Savannah Rush, Central; Taylor Rowley, Central; Marissa Kamimoto, Central; Grace Harmon, Chowchilla; McKensie Jones, Coalinga; Melody Harris, Hanford; Adele Leuma, Hanford West; Hordan Matheney, Hanford West; Gina Olivera, Kerman; Jordyn Barkowsky, Kingsburg; Marina Salinas, Kingsburg; Savanna Sieger, Kingsburg; Leslie Garcia, Kingsburg; Darbi Duke, Liberty-Madera Ranchos; Mariah Davis, Madera; Rita Soliz, Madera; Alyssa Jantzen, Madera; Kylinn Gunderson, Minarets; Bre Schellenburg, Reedley; Andrea Flores, Selma; Ashley Brown, Sierra Pacific; Anissia Munoz, Washington; Shelby Surabian, Washington. Coach: Jeff Harger, Hanford West

FOOTBALL

CITY/COUNTY ALL-STAR GAME

7:30 p.m. June 20 at Lamonica Stadium

County: Delcio Tavares, Dillain Potter, Caruthers; Teofilo Freeman, Jonathon Dittmar, David Marshall, Central; Troy Uphoff, Justin Faafiti, Jose Venegas, Chowchilla; Dominic Delano, Tyler Nash, Coalinga; Izzac Suarez, Noah Croninger, Dos Palos; Josh Allen, Anthony Argueta, Cristian Patlan, Luis Ortiz, Sam Andalon, Joe Preciado, Firebaugh; Khalil Montgomery, Immanuel; James Silva, Fowler; Ryan Aulakh, James Ortiz, Basilio Gutierrez, Kerman; Brandon Steele, Jimmy Kesting, Frank Gutierrez, Kingsburg; Travis Jordan, Tommy Combs, Peter Flores, Brandon Ponce, Steven Clark, Liberty Madera-Ranchos; Julian Martinez, Anthony Molina, Madera; Cezar Avila, Madera South; Edgar Segura, Chris Figueroa, Julio Lainez, Mendota; Sam Reyes, Minarets; Salvador Alvarado, Orange Cove; Rogleio Huerta, Parlier; Ivan Espiritu, Danny Del Muro, Reedley.

City: Kalonn Milton, Buchanan; Josh Newman, Nick Chavez, Isaiah Justice, Dejonte O'Neal, Nautica Flemming, Darian Duchett, Eric Fernandez, Troy Murphy, Bullard; Brett Stelling, R.J. Hartmann, John Paz, Kasper Dominguez, Kendahl Johnson, Marlon Watkins, Alan Crowley, Clovis; Josh Mills, Da Mon Thomas, Clovis East; Trenton Barnes, Isaiah Duran, Kyle Rich, Harrison Crawford, Kyle Condley, Clovis North; Sam Madden, Tyce Rigby, Gage Garabedian, Joe Garcia, Clovis West; Yasmon Haynes, Tyrone Smith, Mitch Soper, Aaron Johnson, Kevin Nutt, Blake Wright, Hezekiah Hamilton, Kevin Vance, John Washington, Edison; Levi Browatzke, Fresno Christian; Chris Amador, Fresno; Joshua Hinson, Hoover; Ronald Davis, Kenny Elder, Jodeci Kakiva, Brandon Moua, McLane; Kurtis McCoy, Roosevelt; Andrew Trahan, John Hodges, Memorial; Kody Beckering, Lawrence Bohanon, Larry Valencia, Alton Magee, Sunnyside.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

CITY/COUNTY ALL-STAR GAME

5:30 p.m. June 25 at Buchanan High

City: Natalie Avadis, Clovis North; Tynisha Thornton, Hoover; Samantha Earl, Clovis; Monteil Reeves, Sunnyside; Brittany Butler, Hoover; Dulce Gallardo, McLane; Ashley Daher, Memorial; Ebonie Castano, Hoover; Jordan Whitfield, Clovis East; Alexa Sperling, Buchanan; Emily Anderson, Clovis West; Heaven Lee, Fresno; Portia Neale, Clovis West; Mariah Ruiz, Clovis West; Malerie Crenshaw, Clovis. Coach: Dara Johnson, Hoover. Assistant Coaches: Michele Anderson, Walter Bell, Devon Wright.

County: Penelope Kastsaridis, Kerman; Kiesha Loftin, Lemoore; Kim Alfors, Selma; Carly Kosinski, Reedley; Shaylynn Eldridge, Sierra; Erin Pallesi, Selma; Sierra Dominici, Yosemite; Mikayla Raley, Sierra; Sarah Vasquez, Immanuel; Maria Lopez, Mendota; Brooke Johnson, Hanford; Kody Steen, Lemoore. Coach: Paul Romig, Selma. Assistant Coaches: Steve Esler, Jose Reyes.

BOYS BASKETBALL

CITY/COUNTY ALL-STAR GAME

7:30 p.m. June 25 at Buchanan High

City: Daryl Edwards, Fresno; Dylan Eamigh, Clovis East; J'Veon Jones, Fresno High; Jakari McClain, Clovis West; Cole Morgan, Clovis East; Rakim Murphy, Hoover; Angel Ortiz, Fresno High; Ty'Quan Neal, Edison; Byron Williams, McLane; Daylon Potts, Edison; Chris Freeman, Clovis North; Kurtis McCoy, Roosevelt; Quinn Rystad, Bullard; Justin Everett, Buchanan. Coach: Carvell Wafer, Fresno High. Assistant Coaches: Thomas Williams, Adrian Johnson, Robert Hooks.

County: Isaac Sears, Washington; Nathan Barnes, Sanger; Shakor Major, Washington; Anthony Zataray, Coalinga; William Blue, Washington; Reuben Rodriguez, Madera South; Federico Gaytan, Coalinga; Manjoat Singh, Central; Kyle Hurt, Immanuel; Troy Arce, Coalinga; Murshid Randle, Central; Nick Garcia, Selma; Javier Celestino, Dinuba; Nathan Amundsen, Central; Mackey West, Madera. Coach: Jason McFarlin, Coalinga. Assistant Coaches: Brad Hames, Tim Amundsen.

The Fresno Bee is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service