List of Valley high school graduations

The Fresno BeeJune 1, 2014 

Ceremonies on campus unless noted.

FRESNO UNIFIED

Bullard, 8 p.m., June 10, Save Mart Center

Cambridge Continuation, 6 p.m., June 10, Roosevelt auditorium

Design Science, held May 13

DeWolf Continuation, 6 p.m., June 10, Fresno High, Royce Hall

Duncan Polytechnical, 6 p.m., June 11, Saroyan Theatre

Edison, 4 p.m., June 11, Save Mart Center

Fresno, 4 p.m., June 10, Save Mart Center

Fresno Adult GED, 1:30 p.m., June 11, Saroyan Theatre

Fresno Adult, 3 p.m., June 11, Saroyan Theatre

Hoover, 8 p.m., June 11, Save Mart Center

J.E. Young, 11 a.m., June 11, Saroyan Theatre

McLane, 7:30 p.m., June 10

Roosevelt, 8 p.m., June 9, Save Mart Center

Sunnyside, 4 p.m., June 9, Save Mart Center

CLOVIS UNIFIED

Buchanan, held May 29

Clovis, 7:30 p.m., June 3

Clovis Adult Education, held May 31

Clovis East, 7:30 p.m., June 4, Lamonica Stadium

Clovis North, held May 30

Clovis Online, held May 31

Clovis West, held May 28

Gateway, 7 p.m., June 2, Mercedes Edwards Theatre

FRESNO COUNTY

Caruthers, 7:30 p.m., June 6

Central East & West, 7 p.m., June 12, Save Mart Center

Coalinga, 8 p.m., June 5

El Puente Continuation, 6 p.m., June 3, Firebaugh Middle School multipurpose room

Enterprise, 2:30 p.m., June 4

Firebaugh, 7:30 p.m., June 5

Fowler, 7 p.m., June 5

Fowler Academy Continuation, 2 p.m., June 5, Sutter Middle School gym

Fresno Christian, held May 22

Hallmark Charter, 5 p.m., June 14, Warnor's Theatre

Heartland Alternative/Adult, held May 28

Horizon, 11:30 a.m., June 3, Riverdale High auditorium

Kerman, 7 p.m., June 5

Kingsburg, 7:30 p.m., June 5

Laton, 8 p.m., June 6

MARC Continuation, 2 p.m., June 4, Caruthers High cafeteria

Mendota, 7:30 p.m., June 5

Oasis Continuation, 7 p.m., June 3, Kingsburg High Theatre

Orange Cove, 8 p.m., June 13

Parlier, 6:30 p.m., June 11

Pershing Continuation, 7:30 p.m., June 9

Reedley, 8 p.m., June 12

Riverdale, 6:30 p.m., June 6

San Joaquin Memorial, held May 24

San Joaquin Valley, 6 p.m., June 9, Parlier High gym

Sandy Bluff Continuation, 7 p.m., June 2

Sanger, 7:30 p.m., June 13, Save Mart Center

Sanger Adult Ed, 7 p.m., June 5, Sanger High multipurpose room

Selma, held May 30

Sierra, 8 p.m., June 5

Tranquillity, 7 p.m., June 5

Washington Union, 7 p.m., June 6

KINGS COUNTY

Avenal, 8 p.m., June 6

Corcoran, 8 p.m., June 6

Donald C. Jamison, 7 p.m., June 4, Lemoore High Event Center

Earl F. Johnson Continuation, 6 p.m., June 3, Tarvin Presentation Center

Hanford Adult, 7 p.m., June 2, Tarvin Presentation Center

Hanford, 8 p.m., June 6

Hanford West, 8 p.m. June 5, Neighbor Bowl

Lemoore, 8 p.m., June 5

Sierra Pacific, 6 p.m., June 6

MADERA COUNTY

Chawanakee Academy, 7 p.m., June 2, Spring Valley Elementary School

Chowchilla Union, 8 p.m., June 6

Glacier High Charter, held May 30

Liberty, 7 p.m., June 5

Madera, 7:30 p.m., June 5

Madera South, 7:30 p.m., June 6, Memorial Stadium

Minarets, 7:30 p.m., June 5

Mountain Oaks, 5 p.m., June 4

Yosemite, 7:30 p.m., June 6

PORTERVILLE UNIFIED

Burton Pathways Charter Academy, 7:30 p.m., June 4, Summit Charter

Butterfield Charter, held May 20

Citrus, held May 22

Granite Hills, held May 21

Harmony Magnet Academy, held May 23

Monache, held May 22

Porterville, held May 23

Strathmore, held May 23

Summit Charter Academy, 6 p.m., June 4

TULARE JOINT UNION

Mission Oak, 8 p.m., June 6, Bob Mathias Stadium

Sierra Vista/Countryside, 7 p.m., June 2, Tulare Community Auditorium

Tech Prep, 7 p.m., June 3, Tulare Community Auditorium

Tulare Adult, held May 28

Tulare Union, 8 p.m., June 5, Bob Mathias Stadium

Tulare Western, 8 p.m., June 4, Bob Mathias Stadium

VISALIA UNIFIED

El Diamante, 7:30 p.m., June 6, Mineral King Bowl

Golden West, 7:30 p.m., June 5, Mineral King Bowl

Mt. Whitney, 7:30 p.m., June 4, Mineral King Bowl

Redwood, 7:30 p.m., June 3

Sequoia High, 6 p.m., June 4, Visalia Community Stadium

Visalia Adult, 6 p.m., June 2, Visalia Community Stadium

Visalia Charter Independent Study, 7:30 p.m., June 2, Mineral King Bowl

TULARE COUNTY

Alpaugh, 7 p.m., June 4

Deep Creek Academy (Continuation), 7 p.m., June 4, Garry L. Meek Stadium at Farmersville High

Dinuba, held May 29

Exeter, 8 p.m., June 6

Farmersville, 7:30 p.m., June 6

J.J. Cairns Continuation/Loma Vista Charter, 6 p.m., June 12, Lindsay High gym

La Sierra Military Academy, 7:30 p.m., June 5

Lindsay, 7:45 p.m., June 13

Office of Education Special Services, Visalia and North County, held May 29; Tulare, 10 a.m., June 3, City of Tulare Youth Center; Porterville, 10 a.m. June 4, L.B. Hill Learning Center

Orosi, held May 28

University Preparatory, held May 29

Woodlake, 8 p.m., June 6

NORTH VALLEY

Dos Palos, 7 p.m., June 6

Mariposa County High, 8 p.m., June 13, Mariposa County Fairgrounds

The Fresno Bee is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service